Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Navesink River Hunting RC 2022 Fall Double Everything

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday September 17, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday September 18, 2022 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (13)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Newman GMHR II Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman
2 Primer GMHR I MUR GMHR I Fowl Weather's Black Powder Charge Frank Plewa Frank Plewa
3 Ember MHR MUR Touched By The Sun's Moon Shadow Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM
4 Waylyn WR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras
5 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds Ron Koumaras Ron Koumaras
6 Seamus MHR BEACONBANKS OWL Bruce Jenkins BRUCE JENKINS/FRANK PLEWA
7 Venus MHR Touched By The Sun's First Light Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM
8 Billy MHR Believe Beyond UDX OM2 WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith
9 Sadie HR HRCH First lady of LA Siroque QA2 MHU CGC MH Robert Arthur Robert Arthur
10 Cuz MHR Topbrass This Could Be Me! WCX SH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka/Linda Sperco
11 Hank GMHRCH V NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman
12 Cash GMHR MUR GMHR Fowl Weather's Right On The Money Frank Plewa Frank Plewa
13 Summer GMHRCH II GMUR Touched By the Sun's Summer Breeze MH Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM




Intermediate-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (5)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Weezie Surefire’s Jeeze Louise UD WC JH CCA VC Linda Sperco linda sperco
2 Karma HR WUR Touched By The Sun's Moon Light JH Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM
3 Trixie HRCH Sadies single trickster of La Siroque SH Robert Arthur Robert Arthur
4 Luna Taverna Giardina's Luna Lucille Giardina Frank Plewa
5 Peak HR Foxgroves High On Turkey Ridge CD NA NAJ WCX JH SHU Ray Corey Ray Corey




Hunter-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (10)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Koda Koda Bear Rocket Man of the Chesapeake JOHN PROCTOR John Proctor
2 Shiloh SHR North Elk Son of Bird Dog Shiloh Sandy Restucci Sandy Restucci
3 Griswold Golden Joy’s Holiday Road SH WC Jill Newman Jill Newman
4 Axl Dollingstown Ollie Nick Papaleo Nick Papaleo
5 Brady HR North Elk Bird Dog Brady CGC SPOT -On CGCA WD WDX WDQ JH Marty Restucci Marty Restucci
6 Gunny Pine Run Bear With Me CDX,CGC,CCA,TKI,WC JH Jeanne Ludlow Jeanne Ludlow
7 Jack Russo's Jack of all trades Guy Russo guy russo
8 Spring Dakota Creeks's Spring Snow Wayne Howell Wayne Howell
9 Storm SR Redlion's Perfect Storm UD SH WDX CGC Elaine Sorrentino Elaine Sorrentino
10 Marsh HR Valhalla's Blakkr Fenrir James Hundemer Terry Jordan




Started-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (14)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Gaia Wildrose Gaia Bellantone Anthony Bellantone Anthony Bellantone
2 Eddy Sunrise LTD Edition Of Turkey Ridge WCI Ray Corey Ray Corey
3 Scotch Stormy Blue Magnum Pickes em Neat John Zitel John Zitel
4 Boogie High Times Full Tilt Boogie Jan Curran Jan Curran
5 Cash Goldigger’s Man In Black DJ DCAT RATI ATT CCA CGC Kris Colt Kris Colt
6 Storm Crosswind Jerseygold Sno Storm Mark Mulhollem Mark Mulhollem
7 Rune Pond Hollow Carve Your Name at TopWater BN RN CGC Ann Law Ann Law
8 Nala Twin Oaks Bellas Ace Nala Lulu Andrew Hotzman Andrew Hotzman
9 Molly Summit’s Good Golly Miss Molly JH Donna Dingle Donna Dingle
10 Druid Trailhead ash Jackie Czajkowski Jackie Czajkowski
11 Louie Prize's Flying Jazzy Louie CGC Ileana Cristea Ileana Cristea/Juha Pyykko
12 Jett Skywalker Jettison Ralph Gullickson Ralph Gullickson
13 Troy Troy Ben Smith Ben Smith
14 Brooks Goldigger’s Standing Outside The Fire JH Kris Colt Kris Colt




Senior-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Cuz MHR Topbrass This Could Be Me! WCX SH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka
2 Summer GMHRCH II GMUR Touched By the Sun's Summer Breeze MH Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM
3 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender
4 Waylyn WR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras
5 Rayne St. John's Perfect Storm Tom De Luca Tom De Luca
6 Hank GMHRCH V NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman
7 Primer GMHR I MUR GMHR I Fowl Weather's Black Powder Charge Frank Plewa Frank Plewa
8 Ember MHR MUR Touched By The Sun's Moon Shadow Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM
9 Sadie HR HRCH First lady of LA Siroque QA2 MHU CGC MH Robert Arthur Robert Arthur
10 Jet MHR WUR SHR MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI WCX VC MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM
11 B May B Miss B Havin Terry Jordan James Hundemer
12 Billy MHR Believe Beyond UDX OM2 WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith
13 Cash GMHR MUR GMHR Fowl Weather's Right On The Money Frank Plewa Frank Plewa
14 Newman GMHR II Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman
15 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds Ron Koumaras Ron Koumaras
16 Venus MHR Touched By The Sun's First Light Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM
17 Seamus MHR BEACONBANKS OWL Bruce Jenkins BRUCE JENKINS/FRANK PLEWA
18 Dazzle HR GCh Lycinan's Beedazzle SH SHU NA NAJ SH Melissa Goodman Melissa Goodman




Intermediate-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (9)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Flasher BISS GCH RACH Lakota's Kiltlifter On The Rocks UDX OM3 RAE2 RM2 BN SH DSA CCA Hank Hahn Hank Hahn
2 Story HR Startops Never Ending Story SH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee
3 Weezie Surefire’s Jeeze Louise UD WC JH CCA VC Linda Sperco linda sperco
4 Trixie HRCH Sadies single trickster of La Siroque SH Robert Arthur Robert Arthur
5 Karma HR WUR Touched By The Sun's Moon Light JH Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM
6 Luna Taverna Giardina's Luna Lucille Giardina Frank Plewa
7 Coal Next Generations Coal Michael Fire Frank Granato Frank Granato
8 Nauti SR Rhumbline's Set The Harbor Astern JH Rodger Parkhurst Rodger Parkhurst
9 Peak HR Foxgroves High On Turkey Ridge CD NA NAJ WCX JH SHU Ray Corey Ray Corey




Hunter-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Axl Dollingstown Ollie Nick Papaleo Nick Papaleo
2 Riley Frosty Hills Irish Eyes Robert Roche Robert Roche
3 Daisy SHR Honeybee's Buzzing Miss Daisy NAJ JH Jack Fugett Jack Fugett
4 Brady HR North Elk Bird Dog Brady CGC SPOT -On CGCA WD WDX WDQ JH Marty Restucci Marty Restucci
5 Sparkle SHR Honeybee's Buzzworthy JH NA NAJ JH Melissa Goodman Melissa Goodman
6 Jack Russo's Jack of all trades Guy Russo guy russo
7 Koda Koda Bear Rocket Man of the Chesapeake JOHN PROCTOR John Proctor
8 Shiloh SHR North Elk Son of Bird Dog Shiloh Sandy Restucci Sandy Restucci
9 Storm SR Redlion's Perfect Storm UD SH WDX CGC Elaine Sorrentino Elaine Sorrentino
10 Griswold Golden Joy’s Holiday Road SH WC Jill Newman Jill Newman
11 Cersei Mirasol's Bbbbad To The Scone CDX JH AX AXJ NF Alison Webb Alison Webb
12 Spring Dakota Creeks's Spring Snow Wayne Howell Wayne Howell




Started-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (16)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Hugo Tulgeywood Hugo Cabret CD Mary Cynthia Billig Mary Cynthia Billig
2 Eddy Sunrise LTD Edition Of Turkey Ridge WCI Ray Corey Ray Corey
3 Boogie High Times Full Tilt Boogie Jan Curran Jan Curran
4 Persey Honeybee's Persephone JH Melissa Goodman Melissa Goodman
5 Cash Goldigger’s Man In Black DJ DCAT RATI ATT CCA CGC Kris Colt Kris Colt
6 Storm Crosswind Jerseygold Sno Storm Mark Mulhollem Mark Mulhollem
7 Zane Ravenswind Mirasol Heart of the West CD Alison Webb Alison Webb
8 Louie Prize's Flying Jazzy Louie CGC Ileana Cristea Ileana Cristea/Juha Pyykko
9 Nala Twin Oaks Bellas Ace Nala Lulu Andrew Hotzman Andrew Hotzman
10 Rune Pond Hollow Carve Your Name at TopWater BN RN CGC Ann Law Ann Law
11 Scotch Stormy Blue Magnum Pickes em Neat John Zitel John Zitel
12 Molly Summit’s Good Golly Miss Molly JH Donna Dingle Donna Dingle
13 Brooks Goldigger’s Standing Outside The Fire JH Kris Colt Kris Colt
14 Jett Skywalker Jettison Ralph Gullickson Ralph Gullickson
15 Gaia Wildrose Gaia Bellantone Anthony Bellantone Anthony Bellantone
16 Druid Trailhead ash Jackie Czajkowski Jackie Czajkowski








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy