Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Navesink River Hunting RC 2022 Spring Double Everything

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday May 14, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 15, 2022 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday May 14, 2022 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender
2 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds Ron Koumaras RON KOUMARAS
3 Titus GMHR MHR WR HR SR Harvest Thyme's Aimin to Please Jeff Riebling Jeff Riebling
4 Cuz WR Topbrass This Could Be Me! WCX SH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka
5 Rayne St. John's Perfect Storm Tom De Luca Tom De Luca
6 Billy WR Believe Beyond UDX OM WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith
7 Penny WR East Point Penelope SH George Waldenmaier George Waldenmaier
8 Darby HR Milldale's Merseyside Darby Vince Myers Vince Myers




Intermediate-AM Saturday May 14, 2022 (5)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Trip HR Over the Top Billy's Lil Boy Blue David Mellender David Mellender
2 Sunny EVER-READY’S RAY OF SUNSHINE “SUNNY” Jason Grimm Jason Grimm
3 Chevy Chevy James Bellezza Ronald Koumaras/Wendy Richburg Koumaras
4 Weezie Surefire’s Jeeze Louise UD WC JH CCA VC Linda Sperco linda sperco
5 Waylyn HR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras




Hunter-AM Saturday May 14, 2022 (4)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Brady HR North Elk Bird Dog Brady CGC SPOT -On CGCA WD WDX WDQ JH Marty Restucci Marty Restucci
2 Page SR Startops Unwritten Page JH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee
3 Coal Next Generations Coal Michael Fire Frank Granato Frank Granato
4 Kate Pikara's Kiss Me Kate Janice Easterbrook Janice Easterbrook




Started-AM Saturday May 14, 2022 (10)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Daisy Tibea Daisy dani santanella dani santanella
2 Storm Redlion's Perfect Storm UD JH WDX CGC Elaine Sorrentino Elaine Sorrentino
3 Eva Eva Enthusiastic Vaulting Acrobat Peter Schmidt Peter Schmidt
4 Ada Harvest Thyme's Atta Girl! Jeff Riebling Jeff Riebling
5 Grace Windy Ridge Sacramento Grace Joe Quinn Joe Quinn
6 Rune Pond Hollow Carve Your Name at TopWater RN CGC Ann Law Ann Law
7 Axl Dollingstown Ollie Nick Papaleo Nick Papaleo
8 Nala Twin Oaks Bellas Ace Nala Lulu Andrew Hotzman Andrew Hotzman
9 DJ CH Glad Run's Duck Dodger's Cadet CD BN RE NA NAJ CAX DCAT ACT2 ACT2J WC RATO DJ CGCA TKI ATT Jennifer Hollis Jennifer Hollis
10 Jack Russo's Jack of all trades Guy Russo guy russo




Senior-AM Sunday May 15, 2022 (10)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Hank GMHRCH IV NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman
2 Penny WR East Point Penelope SH George Waldenmaier George Waldenmaier
3 Cuz WR Topbrass This Could Be Me! WCX SH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka
4 Newman GMHR I Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman
5 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds Ron Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras
6 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender
7 Billy WR Believe Beyond UDX OM WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith
8 Darby HR Milldale's Merseyside Darby Vince Myers Vince Myers
9 Rayne St. John's Perfect Storm Tom De Luca Tom De Luca
10 Jet WR WUR MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI WCX VC MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM




Hunter-AM Sunday May 15, 2022 (4)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Page SR Startops Unwritten Page JH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee
2 Brady HR North Elk Bird Dog Brady CGC SPOT -On CGCA WD WDX WDQ JH Marty Restucci Marty Restucci
3 Kate Pikara's Kiss Me Kate Janice Easterbrook Janice Easterbrook
4 Fluzi HILLBILLI HOT SAUCE'S DIRTY LIL' DANCER OF TCD Cathy Proctor Cathy Proctor




Intermediate-AM Sunday May 15, 2022 (6)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Sunny EVER-READY’S RAY OF SUNSHINE “SUNNY” Jason Grimm Jason Grimm
2 Flasher BISS GCH Lakota's Kiltlifter On The Rocks UDX OM3 RAE RM BN SH DS CCA SH Hank Hahn Hank Hahn
3 Chevy Chevy James Bellezza Wendy Richburg Koumaras/James Bellezza
4 Weezie Surefire’s Jeeze Louise UD WC JH CCA VC Linda Sperco linda sperco
5 Waylyn HR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras
6 Trip HR Over the Top Billy's Lil Boy Blue David Mellender David Mellender




Started-AM Sunday May 15, 2022 (9)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Rune Pond Hollow Carve Your Name at TopWater RN CGC Ann Law Ann Law
2 Nala Twin Oaks Bellas Ace Nala Lulu Andrew Hotzman Andrew Hotzman
3 Brooks Goldigger’s Standing Outside The Fire JH Kris Colt Kris Colt
4 Cash Goldigger’s Man In Black DJ DCAT RATI ATT CCA CGC Kris Colt Kris Colt
5 Eva Eva Enthusiastic Vaulting Acrobat Peter Schmidt Peter Schmidt
6 Storm Redlion's Perfect Storm UD JH WDX CGC Elaine Sorrentino Elaine Sorrentino
7 Jack Russo's Jack of all trades Guy Russo guy russo
8 Daisy Tibea Daisy dani santanella dani santanella
9 Axl Dollingstown Ollie Nick Papaleo Nick Papaleo








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy