Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Leatherstocking Hunting Retriever Association Double Everything

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday June 4, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday June 5, 2022 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday June 4, 2022 (23)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Caroline MHR AG's Sweet Caroline Aaron Grieb Aaron Grieb
2 Treble Emeline's Hook, Line and Sinker Kathleen Salemi kathleen salemi
3 B May B Miss B Havin Terry Jordan James Hundemer
4 Drake WR Schirmer's Drake SH Steven Schirmer Steven Schirmer
5 T Lake Effect's Sweet Miss T Tony Carlo Tony Carlo
6 Hank GMHRCH IV NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman
7 Ruby MHR I HRCH UH Dakota Creek's Royal Gem MH Sue Snow Sue Snow
8 Colt MHR Sundance Rapid Fire Jim Bennett Jim Bennett
9 Peggy GMHR II HR Hartsoe's Peggy Walnuts MH Tony Carlo Tony Carlo
10 Penny MHR East Point Penelope SH George Waldenmaier George Waldenmaier
11 Waylyn WR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras
12 Stu MHR Bellurns Gettin' Birdie Stew SH Teri Hubler Teri Hubler
13 Newman GMHR I Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman
14 Magnum MHR HRCH Magnum Welty Waugaman Vensel WCX JH Gerald Vensel Gerald Vensel
15 Packer WR HR Susqudilla's Packer Marked By Decoy SH CGC WDQ SH Mark Kolmer Mark Kolmer
16 Havoc WR HRCH UH Dakota Creek's Wreaking Havoc SH Sue Snow Sue Snow
17 Scout SR Hotel Creek’s A Step Above The Rest WC Matthew Dietz Matthew Dietz
18 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds Ron Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras
19 Nova Marr's Hel of a Super Nova Leonard Marr Matthew Marr
20 Jet WR WUR MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI WCX VC MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM
21 Titus GMHR MHR WR HR SR Harvest Thyme's Aimin to Please Jeff Riebling Jeff Riebling
22 Hobbs TIMBERMILL'S WONDERBOY - THE NATURAL Tom Rourke Tom Rourke
23 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender




Intermediate-AM Saturday June 4, 2022 (4)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Peak HR HR Foxgroves High On Turkey Ridge CD NA NAJ WCX, JH, SHU SHU Ray Corey Ray Corey
2 Teagan SR Castle Heights Teagan Thomas Beck Thomas Beck
3 Bug HR UH Dakota Creek's Cute As A Bug JH WC Sue Snow Sue Snow
4 Sunny EVER-READY’S RAY OF SUNSHINE “SUNNY” Jason Grimm Jason Grimm




Hunter-AM Saturday June 4, 2022 (6)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Indi Aridawn Indian Packer Mark Kolmer Mark Kolmer
2 Baker Apache Bob of Sugarcreek Dave Combs Dave Combs
3 Dooley MHR I Roxxys Dooley ODudley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien
4 Marsh HR Valhalla's Blakkr Fenrir James Hundemer Terry Jordan
5 Mac SR Hotel Creek’s Macadelic WC Harold Elkins Harold Elkins
6 Duffy Duffy ODooley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien




Started-AM Saturday June 4, 2022 (3)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Ada Harvest Thyme's Atta Girl! Jeff Riebling Jeff Riebling
2 Eddy Sunrise LTD Edition Of Turkey Ridge WC Ray Corey Ray Corey
3 Flynn CHG Artistryn Rua Dave Combs Dave Combs




Senior-AM Sunday June 5, 2022 (23)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Magnum MHR HRCH Magnum Welty Waugaman Vensel WCX JH Gerald Vensel Gerald Vensel
2 Nova Marr's Hel of a Super Nova Leonard Marr Matthew Marr
3 Havoc WR HRCH UH Dakota Creek's Wreaking Havoc SH Sue Snow Sue Snow
4 Hank GMHRCH IV NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman
5 Caroline MHR AG's Sweet Caroline Aaron Grieb Aaron Grieb
6 Newman GMHR I Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman
7 Hobbs TIMBERMILL'S WONDERBOY - THE NATURAL Tom Rourke Tom Rourke
8 Scout SR Hotel Creek’s A Step Above The Rest WC Matthew Dietz Matthew Dietz
9 Titus GMHR MHR WR HR SR Harvest Thyme's Aimin to Please Jeff Riebling Jeff Riebling
10 Packer WR HR Susqudilla's Packer Marked By Decoy SH CGC WDQ SH Mark Kolmer Mark Kolmer
11 Drake WR Schirmer's Drake SH Steven Schirmer Steven Schirmer
12 Colt MHR Sundance Rapid Fire Jim Bennett Jim Bennett
13 Jet WR WUR MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI WCX VC MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM
14 Peggy GMHR II HR Hartsoe's Peggy Walnuts MH Tony Carlo Tony Carlo
15 Penny MHR East Point Penelope SH George Waldenmaier George Waldenmaier
16 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender
17 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds Ron Koumaras RON KOUMARAS
18 Waylyn WR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras/RONALD koumaras
19 T Lake Effect's Sweet Miss T Tony Carlo Tony Carlo
20 Stu MHR Bellurns Gettin' Birdie Stew SH Teri Hubler Teri Hubler
21 Treble Emeline's Hook, Line and Sinker Kathleen Salemi kathleen salemi
22 Ruby MHR I HRCH UH Dakota Creek's Royal Gem MH Sue Snow Sue Snow
23 B May B Miss B Havin Terry Jordan James Hundemer




Intermediate-AM Sunday June 5, 2022 (5)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Teagan SR Castle Heights Teagan Thomas Beck Thomas Beck
2 Sunny EVER-READY’S RAY OF SUNSHINE “SUNNY” Jason Grimm Jason Grimm
3 Eliza HR Kings Tiger Lady Hailie King Hailie King/Kyle VanAllan
4 Peak HR HR Foxgroves High On Turkey Ridge CD NA NAJ WCX, JH, SHU SHU Ray Corey Ray Corey
5 Bug HR UH Dakota Creek's Cute As A Bug JH WC Sue Snow Sue Snow




Hunter-AM Sunday June 5, 2022 (6)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Marsh HR Valhalla's Blakkr Fenrir James Hundemer Terry Jordan
2 Duffy Duffy ODooley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien
3 Mac SR Hotel Creek’s Macadelic WC Harold Elkins Harold Elkins
4 Indi Aridawn Indian Packer Mark Kolmer Mark Kolmer
5 Dooley MHR I Roxxys Dooley ODudley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien
6 Baker Apache Bob of Sugarcreek Dave Combs Dave Combs




Started-AM Sunday June 5, 2022 (3)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Flynn CHG Artistryn Rua Dave Combs Dave Combs
2 Ada Harvest Thyme's Atta Girl! Jeff Riebling Jeff Riebling
3 Eddy Sunrise LTD Edition Of Turkey Ridge WC Ray Corey Ray Corey








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy