Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Illinois River HRC Spring Hunt Test 2022

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday May 21, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 22, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday May 21, 2022 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Bear HR Taylor’s Chocolate Gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor
2 Gypsy GRHRCH UH Georgia's Lil' River Gypsy Debbie Smith Debbie Smith
3 Coco HR UH Coco Gator Point Richard Pankey Dan Ihrke
4 Ticket HR HR longshot's speeding ticket SH SH Mark Petersen Mark Petersen
5 Rocco HRCH UH Rocco Of Costa Art Costa Dan Ihrke
6 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
7 Willow HRCH UH Burlingames Willow Todd Bex Todd Bex
8 Willy HR Tnt's 6 gun willy Mike Liddle Rod King
9 REMI HRCH AJTOP BUCKSHOT'S REMINGTON MH R.J. Ward R.J. Ward
10 Summer HRCH UH Stein's Summer Journey Corrine Steinhauer Dan Ihrke
11 Tigger HR Burlingames Tigger Wicks Louis Wicks Louis Wicks
12 Libby Brandywines St Liberty Belle Patrick St Germain Patrick St Germain
13 Ash HRCH 'PR' Rising Phoenix Of Gundogs Success Dan Ihrke Dan Ihrke
14 Pippa HRCH Beiley’s Big Easy Princess Mike Lacopo Mike Lacopo
15 Bracken HRCH UH Wildrose Brac-Ken MH Dana Williams Dana Williams
16 Jamie HR Ghostryder Jameson on the rocks SH Douglas Dillow Douglas Dillow
17 Widow HRCH UH Black Widow's Fatal Attraction Tyler Brenner Tyler Brenner
18 Jake Frits's Red Whiskey Jake Michael Fritz MICHAEL FRITZ
19 Croix HRCH Ridgetops Island Boy Joe Howard Joe Howard
20 Ryli HR CADE RIDGE'S HOME BREW Tanner Koehne Tanner Koehne
21 Bo HRCH UH Kelsey's Hammerin' Bocephus Tony Kelsey Dan Ihrke
22 Coco HR Lester’s Cuckoo for Coco Puffs Trisha Natzke Jesse Lester
23 Crook HRCH Lester’s Crook of Hearts Jesse Lester Jesse Lester
24 Ivy HR Pufahl's Duckfoot Itchin Ivy Matt Pufahl Dan Ihrke
25 Duke HR Watermarks River City Duke Steve Kerr Steve Kerr
26 Ryder HRCH Ryder Muddy River Anthony Wakeland Anthony Wakeland




Seasoned-AM Saturday May 21, 2022 (25)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
0 Pistol Show-me’s Talk Of The Town Eric Teson Eric Teson
1 Harper HRCH ROM Lost Creek Harper SH WCX CD RN CGC nels calvert, md nels calvert, md
2 Cassie SHR Islandgold Cascade Tory Rey Of Amber Sunshine Daniel Mussell Rod King
3 Blue Big Marsh Country Boy Blue Alex Bixby Eric Teson
4 Ember Show-Me's Ready to Ignite   Eric Teson
5 Gunner Field of Dreams Gunning for Glory rob nechkash rob nechkash
6 whiskey Lost Creek Small Batch Whiskey RN Whitney Calvert nels calvert, md
7 Blu SHR Alexanders littleboy Blu Tommy Diewold Alexander Diewold
8 ZEKE TRUE 2 U POWER FROM ABOVE   Eric Teson
9 Flo SHR Dairylands Sprinkles R4 Winners   Eric Teson
10 Cooper SHR Mertens Cooper Creekside Doug Mertens Doug Mertens
11 Reese SHR Ben Chasen Reeses Pieces Ryan Locke Ryan Locke
12 HUNTER TRUE 2U START OF A SMOKE STORM   Eric Teson
14 Cash Davis Gun Dogs Cash Benelli Wade Hoping David Davis
15 Ziggy Rockabela Ziggy Starry Skye kyle anderson kyle anderson
16 Denali UH Three Points Denali Eric Mathisen Dan Ihrke
17 Flash Ghosts Hills The Storm Josh Moore Eric Teson
18 Hank Dailey’s Hank Zachary Dailey Ryan Locke
19 Swerve Hb's Extreme Doctor Swerve   Eric Teson
20 Deacon TNT Livin' On a Prayer Troy Tilleraas Eric Teson
21 Trina Kell’s Baddest B William Kell  Eric Teson
22 Asher Chip off the Ol' Block Bonetta Hessling Eric Teson
23 Flying High Skye SHR Skye James Lanhardt James Lanhardt
24 Ben SCR's Binnington's Got This John Roades Eric Teson
25 Jake Davis' Jake The Great David Davis David Davis




Started-AM Saturday May 21, 2022 (17)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 CY OTTERCREEKS STRUCK BYA CYCLONE rob nechkash Rob Nechkash
2 Jack Gary's ace of spades black jack Gary Rogers Gary Rogers
3 Fergus Goldenloch Ready for Fun TKA Julie Collins Julie Collins
4 Scar Scar of Graham Rock Kyle Graham Kyle Graham
5 Teddi WM Farms Theodora Bear River Reya Lonestar Ledger Daniel Mussell Daniel Mussell
6 Corky Gamekeeper's Corazon at Brookmoor TD JH Joyce Latham Joyce Latham
7 Scout KISH RVR SCOUT OF BURLINGAME Thorn Ackmann Thorn Ackmann
8 ROXY FESLER’S ROXY Kylor Fesler Kylor Fesler
9 Tucker Third Times A Charm Tucker Tony Mezines Tony Mezines
10 KOBE BURLINGAME CHOCOLATE MAMBA Bryan Buffington Bryan Buffington
11 Hank Price's Illinois River Hank Todd Price Thomas Koehne
12 Bones D&R Bad to the Bones Chandler Tucker Chandler Tucker
13 Lexi howells bad to the bone Lexi Caeden Funk rod king
14 Morgan FC Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Deb Brueggemann
15 Ted The Rough Rider Theodore Zach Sandknop Zach Sandknop
16 Winnie Spinnakers Wide Open Winifred Lou Cahill Horner Cahill Horner
17 Nash Nash of the Mississippi Tommy Diewold Tommy Diewold




Finished-AM Sunday May 22, 2022 (29)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Bear HR Taylor’s Chocolate Gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor
2 Gypsy GRHRCH UH Georgia's Lil' River Gypsy Debbie Smith Debbie Smith
3 Coco HR UH Coco Gator Point Richard Pankey Dan Ihrke
4 Ticket HR HR longshot's speeding ticket SH SH Mark Petersen Mark Petersen
5 Rocco HRCH UH Rocco Of Costa Art Costa Dan Ihrke
6 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
7 Willow HRCH UH Burlingames Willow Todd Bex Todd Bex
8 bernie HR field of dreams backwaters flynn SH michael koch michael koch
9 REMI HRCH AJTOP BUCKSHOT'S REMINGTON MH R.J. Ward R.J. Ward
10 Summer HRCH UH Stein's Summer Journey Corrine Steinhauer Dan Ihrke
11 Tigger HR Burlingames Tigger Wicks Louis Wicks Louis Wicks
12 Libby Brandywines St Liberty Belle Patrick St Germain Patrick St Germain
13 Ash HRCH 'PR' Rising Phoenix Of Gundogs Success Dan Ihrke Dan Ihrke
14 Pippa HRCH Beiley’s Big Easy Princess Mike Lacopo Mike Lacopo
15 Bracken HRCH UH Wildrose Brac-Ken MH Dana Williams Dana Williams
16 Jamie HR Ghostryder Jameson on the rocks SH Douglas Dillow Douglas Dillow
17 Widow HRCH UH Black Widow's Fatal Attraction Tyler Brenner Tyler Brenner
18 Jake HR UH Frits's Red Whiskey Jake Michael Fritz MICHAEL FRITZ
19 Croix HRCH Ridgetops Island Boy Joe Howard Joe Howard
20 Ryli HR CADE RIDGE'S HOME BREW Tanner Koehne Tanner Koehne
21 Bo HRCH UH Kelsey's Hammerin' Bocephus Tony Kelsey Dan Ihrke
22 Coco HR Lester’s Cuckoo for Coco Puffs Trisha Natzke Jesse Lester
23 Crook HRCH Lester’s Crook of Hearts Jesse Lester Jesse Lester
24 Ivy HR Pufahl's Duckfoot Itchin Ivy Matt Pufahl Dan Ihrke
25 Duke HR Watermarks River City Duke Steve Kerr Steve Kerr
26 Ryder HRCH Ryder Muddy River Anthony Wakeland Anthony Wakeland
27 EMMA SHR PIDDLE CREEKS THE WICKED REDPATH MH Linda Van Huda LINDA Van Huda
28 Tugg HR EverReady's Turn N Burn Tanner Ely Tanner Ely
29 GRACE HR SR FIREMARK AMAZING GRACE JH Linda Van Huda Linda Van Huda




Seasoned-AM Sunday May 22, 2022 (25)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
0 Pistol Show-me’s Talk Of The Town Eric Teson Eric Teson
1 Harper HRCH ROM Lost Creek Harper SH WCX CD RN CGC nels calvert, md nels calvert, md
2 Cassie SHR Islandgold Cascade Tory Rey Of Amber Sunshine Daniel Mussell Rod King
3 Cash (Carter) Carters Cash Eric Teson Eric Teson
4 Ember Show-Me's Ready to Ignite   Eric Teson
5 Gunner Field of Dreams Gunning for Glory rob nechkash rob nechkash
6 whiskey Lost Creek Small Batch Whiskey RN Whitney Calvert nels calvert, md
7 Blu SHR Alexanders littleboy Blu Tommy Diewold Alexander Diewold
8 ZEKE TRUE 2 U POWER FROM ABOVE   Eric Teson
9 Flo SHR Dairylands Sprinkles R4 Winners   Eric Teson
10 Cooper SHR Mertens Cooper Creekside Doug Mertens Doug Mertens
11 Reese SHR Ben Chasen Reeses Pieces Ryan Locke Ryan Locke
12 HUNTER TRUE 2U START OF A SMOKE STORM   Eric Teson
14 Cash Davis Gun Dogs Cash Benelli Wade Hoping David Davis
15 Ziggy Rockabela Ziggy Starry Skye kyle anderson kyle anderson
16 Denali UH Three Points Denali Eric Mathisen Dan Ihrke
17 Flash Ghosts Hills The Storm Josh Moore Eric Teson
18 Hank Dailey’s Hank Zachary Dailey Ryan Locke
19 Swerve Hb's Extreme Doctor Swerve   Eric Teson
20 Deacon TNT Livin' On a Prayer Troy Tilleraas Eric Teson
21 Trina Kell’s Baddest B William Kell  Eric Teson
22 Asher Chip off the Ol' Block Bonetta Hessling Eric Teson
23 Flying High Skye SHR Skye James Lanhardt James Lanhardt
24 Ben SCR's Binnington's Got This John Roades Eric Teson
25 Jake Davis' Jake The Great David Davis David Davis




Started-AM Sunday May 22, 2022 (15)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 CY OTTERCREEKS STRUCK BYA CYCLONE rob nechkash Rob Nechkash
2 Jack Gary's ace of spades black jack Gary Rogers Gary Rogers
3 Fergus Goldenloch Ready for Fun TKA Julie Collins Julie Collins
4 Scar Scar of Graham Rock Kyle Graham Kyle Graham
5 Teddi WM Farms Theodora Bear River Reya Lonestar Ledger Daniel Mussell Janice Mussell
6 Corky Gamekeeper's Corazon at Brookmoor TD JH Joyce Latham Joyce Latham
7 Scout KISH RVR SCOUT OF BURLINGAME Thorn Ackmann Thorn Ackmann
8 ROXY FESLER’S ROXY Kylor Fesler Kylor Fesler
9 Tucker Third Times A Charm Tucker Tony Mezines Tony Mezines
10 KOBE BURLINGAME CHOCOLATE MAMBA Bryan Buffington Bryan Buffington
11 Hank Price's Illinois River Hank Todd Price Thomas Koehne
12 Bones D&R Bad to the Bones Chandler Tucker Chandler Tucker
13 Lexi howells bad to the bone Lexi Caeden Funk rod king
14 Morgan FC Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Deb Brueggemann
15 Ted The Rough Rider Theodore Zach Sandknop Zach Sandknop








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy