Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Retrievers Unlimited HRC Spring 2022

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday April 9, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday April 10, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday April 9, 2022 (52)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Bullet GRHRCH UH Houtekiers Long Range Bullet Sean Houtekier Sean Houtekier
A - 2 Athena HRCH UH BWDs Fight Like a Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
A - 3 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen
A - 4 Grainger HRCH UH Retrievers retreats Simple Man Sean Houtekier Sean Houtekier
A - 5 Sioux HR UH BWD'S LATTE'S BRAVE SIOUX Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
A - 6 Elvis HR Elvis, The Legend David Seaton David Seaton
A - 7 Daisy HRCH UH Retrievers Retreats Wild Flower Sean Houtekier Sean Houtekier
A - 8 Jackson Thunderstruck Jumping Jackson David Bessine David Bessine
A - 9 Gus HR Dream Chaser's Gussied Up For Fall Ryan Kelly Ryan Kelly
A - 10 Rocky HRCH Rocky Miles In Kentucky MH Jordan Camp Kirby Stevens
A - 11 Winter HRCH Redwoods Scratch Winters Itch Chris Rud Chris Rud
A - 12 Cruise SHR Wildrose Cruisin for a Bruisin Clayton Mayer Clayton Mayer
A - 13 Lucy HR Taylor's Loose Cannon II Larry Taylor Kirby Stevens
A - 14 Cricket Riverswild Jiminy Cricket Kristen Beattie Kristen Beattie
A - 15 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
A - 16 Goose HR H2O FwlMth Hoosier Hnker Hmmer michael hightower Kirby Stevens
A - 17 Ember HR Spring Hill’s Ember Reign Landon Tate Landon Tate
A - 18 Indy HR Rock Creek Midwest's Indy SH Jacob Wonderlich Jacob Wonderlich
A - 19 O Olivia Queen of the Marsh Tim Dawson Tim Dawson
A - 20 Dixie HR S.O.K.N. Dixie Rebel Tim Guenther Tim Guenther
A - 21 Ticket HR HR longshot's speeding ticket SH SH Mark Petersen Mark Petersen
A - 22 Visa HR Wounded Duck's Plastic Chick Visa Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
A - 23 Chip Blessingspoint Goin High Tech Michael Smith Roberta Reeb
A - 24 Cree HRCH Wounded ducks spicy creole MH Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
A - 25 Rain HRCH Ramblin Clouds on Rainiers Mountain SH Linda Baxter Linda Baxter
A - 26 Cracker HRCH Wing Haven's Fire Cracker Tim Guenther Tim Guenther
A - 27 Chili HR Prairie States Lil Inferno Kristina Evans Jordan Camp
 
B - 1 Ranger HRCH Ridgemark's Max Q Ready Ranger MH Molly Brown Molly Brown
B - 2 Rahab HR RFC's Rahab Justified By Faith SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 3 Cache HR Southern Stars Cache Lakeavian Star Lakeavian Star
B - 4 Scooter HRCH Bick Mc’s King Cotton Scooter SH Vaughn McQuary Molly Brown
B - 5 Brutus Brutus Glennon McCreery Glennon McCreery
B - 6 Couper HRCH Snap's Roughriding Deuce Coupe SH Jason McGinnis Jason McGinnis
B - 7 Dash Ridgemark's Air Fox Bo Brewer Molly Brown
B - 8 Deacon HRCH Ira's Fisher of Men G. P. Bourg G. P. Bourg
B - 9 Billie They Call Me Billie Trish Carter Chris Eldridge
B - 10 Dusty Ridgemark’s Kickin Up Gold Dust Bo Brewer Molly Brown
B - 11 Annie GMPR Jesse James Gun Shops Hard Rock Life MH Jesse Guajardo Justin Jackson
B - 12 Abby HR Abby Miller's Chocolate Kiss Nathaniel Miller Nathaniel Miller
B - 13 Livy Ridgemark’s Smokin’ Hot Livy Bo Brewer Molly Brown
B - 14 Beau HRCH BEAU DRAKE OWENS Clay Owens Clay Owens
B - 15 General Lauren's Dixie's General Lee jeff holshouser jeff holshouser
B - 16 Rider Ridgemark's Rough Rider John Davis Molly Brown
B - 17 Gunner HRCH James’ Gunner II Jordan James Clay Owens
B - 18 Welker Welker Daffron Steve Daffron Molly Brown
B - 19 Flood HR Butch's Flooded Field Henry Weber MITCH HAINSFURTHER
B - 20 Raven HRCH MoCo Bottom’s Raven SH Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries
B - 21 Willow HRCH UH Burlingames Willow Todd Bex Todd Bex
B - 22 Roxy HRCH UH MoCo Bottom's Roxy SH Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries
B - 23 Ivy Dawson's Kate and Storms Vine Tim Dawson Tim Dawson
B - 24 Haely Kingseeds Hail'n Down Todd Vincent Todd Vincent
B - 25 Rose Niki's Rouge River Rose William Novak William Novak




Seasoned-AM Saturday April 9, 2022 (25)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Faith RFC's Thru Storms Came Faith Brian Dieckgraefe Gigi Strauss
2 Artic SHR High Calibers Cold as Ice Lynn Taylor Sean Houtekier
3 Rayna SHR Dutchcreek Crescentmoon Rayna Sean Clark Sean Clark
4 Zero Outbound Zero Gravity JH joanne bockhorn joanne bockhorn
5 Remi SHR Ian's Dutchcreek Remington Sean Clark Sean Clark
6 Jynx SHR Jynx Of Harness Creek, Joining Three-Doves Christopher Collver Terra Collver
7 Hank Dailey’s Hank Zachary Dailey Ryan Locke
8 Raven SHR Raven Of Tatanka Bluffs, Joining Three-Doves Christopher Collver Albert Collver
9 Reese SHR Ben Chasen Reeses Pieces Ryan Locke Ryan Locke
10 Jager SHR Jager On The River Causin Chaos Bill McGinnis Bill McGinnis
11 Kai SHR No More Mister Nice Kai Scott McFarland Scott McFarland
12 Copper Copper Finnegan Lemke brady lemke brady lemke
13 Jax SHR Gentleman Jax Jake McFarland Zach McFarland
14 REBA IDHP'S Fancy Don't Let Me Down David Boden David Boden
15 Gus Camp Canine's Grumpy Gus Jordan Camp Jordan Camp
16 Charlie Charlie Looking High Looking low Jim Blair Glennon McCreery
17 SAGE SOK'S SAVORY WISDOM Jordan Innis Jordan Innis
18 River Wildsides River Robert Miller Ty Northcutt
19 Satan MoCo Bottom’s Fallen Angel Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries
20 Remi REKCUT Remington Wingmaster’s Best   Ty Northcutt
21 Gunner Gunner Richard Hambrook Richard Hambrook
22 The Duke SOK's Duke of Okolona AKA "The Duke" Will Maddox Will Maddox
23 Halo UNJCH URO1 AG2 C-ATCH Northfield Moon Dog CGC JH WC TKN Laura Voncina Laura Voncina
24 Zeke Boondocks Zeke Luke Imhof Tim Dawson
25 Louise Louisiana Louise David Chenoweth Ryan Waltz




Started-AM Saturday April 9, 2022 (23)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Brazos SIK SON OF THE GUNMAN Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
2 Hank Price's Illinois River Hank Todd Price Thomas Koehne
3 Katie SIK KATHERINE GILHOOLEY MCLINTOCK Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
4 Nash Nash of the Mississippi Tommy Diewold Tommy Diewold
5 Lily SIK MAIDEN OF THE WEST Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
6 Tucker Third Times A Charm Tucker Tony Mezines Tony Mezines
7 Maudie SIK DREAMIN OF EL DORADO Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
8 Panzer Big Piney Labs Mein Panzer Dee Anne DuCote Gigi Strauss
9 Red Zekes Ruby Red Zeke Broughton Ty Northcutt
10 Katy IDHP's Pure Retriever David Boden David Boden
11 Rose Crooked Sloughs Wild Rose Nicholas Goetz Ty Northcutt
12 Summer Autumn's Foretold Summertime Blues Rachel Miller Rachel Miller
13 Ryder Dylan and Ethan’s Ryder Randy Lutjen Ty Northcutt
14 Coy Scanning The Sky For A Dream Glen Noble Sean Houtekier
15 Dave Long’s Davidson Do Run Run Billy Petterson Jeremy Ries
16 Nova Maxxs all over again Zac Adams Zac Adams
17 Kai High Fiven Kai Zach Shields Jeremy Ries
18 ROXY FESLER’S ROXY Kylor Fesler Kylor Fesler
19 Thor Thorgodofthunder James Johnston Jeremy Ries
20 Bosco Thunderstruck Just Bosco David Bessine David Bessine
21 Auti Auti Owens Zach Owens Lakeavian Star
22 Bones D&R Bad to the Bones Chandler Tucker Chandler Tucker
23 Busch Busch Sprouse AJ Sprouse Lakeavian Star




Finished-AM Sunday April 10, 2022 (46)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Ranger HRCH Ridgemark's Max Q Ready Ranger MH Molly Brown Molly Brown
A - 2 Rahab HR RFC's Rahab Justified By Faith SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
A - 3 Cache HR Southern Stars Cache Lakeavian Star Lakeavian Star
A - 4 Scooter HRCH Bick Mc’s King Cotton Scooter SH Vaughn McQuary Molly Brown
A - 5 Kona HRCH Kona Kahlua Rogers robert rogers robert rogers
A - 6 Couper HRCH Snap's Roughriding Deuce Coupe SH Jason McGinnis Jason McGinnis
A - 7 Dash Ridgemark's Air Fox Bo Brewer Molly Brown
A - 8 Dixie HR S.O.K.N. Dixie Rebel Tim Guenther Tim Guenther
A - 9 Billie They Call Me Billie Trish Carter Chris Eldridge
A - 10 Dusty Ridgemark’s Kickin Up Gold Dust Bo Brewer Molly Brown
A - 11 Annie GMPR Jesse James Gun Shops Hard Rock Life MH Jesse Guajardo Justin Jackson
A - 12 Abby HR Abby Miller's Chocolate Kiss Nathaniel Miller Nathaniel Miller
A - 13 Livy Ridgemark’s Smokin’ Hot Livy Bo Brewer Molly Brown
A - 14 Beau HRCH BEAU DRAKE OWENS Clay Owens Clay Owens
A - 15 General Lauren's Dixie's General Lee jeff holshouser jeff holshouser
A - 16 Rider Ridgemark's Rough Rider John Davis Molly Brown
A - 17 Gunner HRCH James’ Gunner II Jordan James Clay Owens
A - 18 Deacon HRCH Ira's Fisher of Men G. P. Bourg G. P. Bourg
A - 19 Welker Welker Daffron Steve Daffron Molly Brown
A - 20 Flood HR Butch's Flooded Field Henry Weber MITCH HAINSFURTHER
A - 21 River HR Illinois River of Nashville Ryan Kell Ryan Kell
A - 22 Jackson Thunderstruck Jumping Jackson David Bessine David Bessine
A - 23 Willow HRCH UH Burlingames Willow Todd Bex Todd Bex
A - 24 Rose Niki's Rouge River Rose William Novak William Novak
 
B - 1 Bullet GRHRCH UH Houtekiers Long Range Bullet Sean Houtekier Sean Houtekier
B - 2 Athena HRCH UH BWDs Fight Like a Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
B - 3 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen
B - 4 Grainger HRCH UH Retrievers retreats Simple Man Sean Houtekier Sean Houtekier
B - 5 Sioux HR UH BWD'S LATTE'S BRAVE SIOUX Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
B - 6 Elvis HR Elvis, The Legend David Seaton David Seaton
B - 7 Daisy HRCH UH Retrievers Retreats Wild Flower Sean Houtekier Sean Houtekier
B - 8 Chili HR Prairie States Lil Inferno Kristina Evans Jordan Camp
B - 9 Gus HR Dream Chaser's Gussied Up For Fall Ryan Kelly Ryan Kelly
B - 10 Rocky HRCH Rocky Miles In Kentucky MH Jordan Camp Kirby Stevens
B - 11 Winter HRCH Redwoods Scratch Winters Itch Chris Rud Chris Rud
B - 12 Cruise SHR Wildrose Cruisin for a Bruisin Clayton Mayer Clayton Mayer
B - 13 Lucy HR Taylor's Loose Cannon II Larry Taylor Kirby Stevens
B - 14 Cricket Riverswild Jiminy Cricket Kristen Beattie Kristen Beattie
B - 15 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
B - 16 Goose HR H2O FwlMth Hoosier Hnker Hmmer michael hightower Kirby Stevens
B - 17 Gunner Gunner Richard Hambrook Richard Hambrook
B - 18 Indy HR Rock Creek Midwest's Indy SH Jacob Wonderlich Jacob Wonderlich
B - 19 Nex HRCH Wounded Ducks Movin On Next Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
B - 20 Ticket HR HR longshot's speeding ticket SH SH Mark Petersen Mark Petersen
B - 21 Visa HR Wounded Duck's Plastic Chick Visa Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
B - 22 Chip Blessingspoint Goin High Tech Michael Smith Roberta Reeb




Seasoned-AM Sunday April 10, 2022 (20)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Faith RFC's Thru Storms Came Faith Brian Dieckgraefe Gigi Strauss
2 Artic SHR High Calibers Cold as Ice Lynn Taylor Sean Houtekier
3 Rayna SHR Dutchcreek Crescentmoon Rayna Sean Clark Sean Clark
4 Zero Outbound Zero Gravity JH joanne bockhorn joanne bockhorn
5 Remi SHR Ian's Dutchcreek Remington Sean Clark Sean Clark
6 Jynx SHR Jynx Of Harness Creek, Joining Three-Doves Christopher Collver Terra Collver
7 Hank Dailey’s Hank Zachary Dailey Ryan Locke
8 Raven SHR Raven Of Tatanka Bluffs, Joining Three-Doves Christopher Collver Christopher Collver
9 Reese SHR Ben Chasen Reeses Pieces Ryan Locke Ryan Locke
10 Jager SHR Jager On The River Causin Chaos Bill McGinnis Bill McGinnis
11 Kai SHR No More Mister Nice Kai Scott McFarland Scott McFarland
12 Copper Copper Finnegan Lemke brady lemke brady lemke
13 Jax SHR Gentleman Jax Jake McFarland Zach McFarland
14 REBA IDHP'S Fancy Don't Let Me Down David Boden David Boden
15 Gus Camp Canine's Grumpy Gus Jordan Camp Jordan Camp
16 Charlie Charlie Looking High Looking low Jim Blair Glennon McCreery
17 SAGE SOK'S SAVORY WISDOM Jordan Innis Jordan Innis
18 River Wildsides River Robert Miller Ty Northcutt
19 Satan MoCo Bottom’s Fallen Angel Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries
20 Remi REKCUT Remington Wingmaster’s Best   Ty Northcutt




Started-AM Sunday April 10, 2022 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Brazos SIK SON OF THE GUNMAN Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
2 Hank Price's Illinois River Hank Todd Price Thomas Koehne
3 Katie SIK KATHERINE GILHOOLEY MCLINTOCK Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
4 Nash Nash of the Mississippi Tommy Diewold Tommy Diewold
5 Lily SIK MAIDEN OF THE WEST Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
6 Tucker Third Times A Charm Tucker Tony Mezines Tony Mezines
7 Maudie SIK DREAMIN OF EL DORADO Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
8 Panzer Big Piney Labs Mein Panzer Dee Anne DuCote Gigi Strauss
9 Red Zekes Ruby Red Zeke Broughton Ty Northcutt
10 Katy IDHP's Pure Retriever David Boden David Boden
11 Rose Crooked Sloughs Wild Rose Nicholas Goetz Ty Northcutt
12 Summer Autumn's Foretold Summertime Blues Rachel Miller Rachel Miller
13 Ryder Dylan and Ethan’s Ryder Randy Lutjen Ty Northcutt
14 Coy Scanning The Sky For A Dream Glen Noble Sean Houtekier
15 Dave Long’s Davidson Do Run Run Billy Petterson Jeremy Ries
16 Nova Maxxs all over again Zac Adams Zac Adams
17 Kai High Fiven Kai Zach Shields Jeremy Ries
18 ROXY FESLER’S ROXY Kylor Fesler Kylor Fesler
19 Thor Thorgodofthunder James Johnston Jeremy Ries
20 Bosco Thunderstruck Just Bosco David Bessine David Bessine
21 Auti Auti Owens Zach Owens Lakeavian Star
22 Bones D&R Bad to the Bones Chandler Tucker Chandler Tucker
23 Busch Busch Sprouse AJ Sprouse Lakeavian Star
24 Gus Gump's Riding The Storm Out Patrick Pryor Patrick Pryor








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy