Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Western States Boykin Spaniel Club Preliminary Hunt (ALL UKC GUN DOG BREEDS WELCOME!)

United Kennel Club Preliminary Licensed Hunt

Saturday April 2, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday April 3, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday April 2, 2022 (10)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Strider HR MISTY MTNS Strider Ranger from the North JH Bennett Ellington Bennett Ellington
2 Sadie HRCH White rivers southern Bell Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz
3 CJ APPLEWOODS CODY'S ROLLIN SIEGE Dan Dennington Dan Dennington
4 Mason Raney’s Mason of Sir Woodrow MH Derick Boyd Derick Boyd
5 Raven HRCH MHR Misty Mountain's Raven Haired Arwen MH Bennett Ellington Bennett Ellington
6 REAGAN HR BOX CREEKS EARLY MORNING GLASS Dan Dennington Dan Dennington
7 milo Annett's milo MH Jason Annett Jason Annett
8 Lily Raneys Lily Belle of the Ball SH Dan Cummins Dan Cummins
9 Shelby Jazztime Troubador Shelby SH Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz
10 Sadie MHR Lolenda's Sarita SH Steven Ewing Steven Ewing




Seasoned-AM Saturday April 2, 2022 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Zeke OTM's LBD Ezekiel 1:14 SHR Lane Lewis Lane Lewis
2 Cheif Crossbear Yackos Chief JHR JOHN YACKO JOHN YACKO
3 Tara Rocking M Devine Wind JH Robert Trujillo Robert Trujillo
4 Goose Topmast Double Duck Duck Goose SH Kim Portney Kim Portney
5 WALT SHR WWR'S WALK ON THE WILD SIDE JH christian martir christian martir
6 Torvi All Around Echo of a Valkyrie Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz
7 Java Gaylan’s I’ll Have Another SHR Joyce Davis Joyce Davis
8 Finn Finn McCool VIII Rick Musgrove Rick Musgrove




Started-AM Saturday April 2, 2022 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Croix Croix Bocephus Lack Joshua Lack Joshua Lack
2 Duane Blue Cypress' BEiley Milo Blue Sky Soldier Janet Brown Janet Brown
3 Yukon Spencer’s Yukon Gold Breck Spencer Breck Spencer
4 Annie Annie Belle Greater Storm JH William Fowler William Fowler
5 Blair SHR Chesabar Huntress of Lick Creek Rebecca Baughman Brynn McGuire
6 Freyja Wild West's Riding Shotgun Christopher Benner Christopher Benner
7 Ruger Fowler's Misfit Ruger JH William Fowler Sue Fowler
8 KODA Hb's Battle Born Duckers Connection William Fowler SUE FOWLER
9 KIMBER STANTON'S KIMBER Sean Stanton Sean Stanton
10 Ducky All around chaos on the pond Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz
11 Tess All around testament to yeti JH Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz
12 Nash Lick Creek Admiral Nash Rebecca McGuire Rebecca McGuire
13 Rascal Hunters Rest Little Rascal Christopher Driscoll Christopher Driscoll
14 Wrigley Wrigley XVIII Mason Davis christian martir
15 SAN-O SAN-O Sean Stanton Sean Stanton
16 Myles UKC/Int'l Ch Belquest Conclusion's Ironman JH CD RAE BCAT TKA FDC Terry Swanson Terry Swanson
17 Nellie Ryglen Nellie B William Allmon William Allmon
18 Millie All Around Bewitched by Millie JH Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz




Finished-AM Sunday April 3, 2022 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Strider HR MISTY MTNS Strider Ranger from the North JH Bennett Ellington Bennett Ellington
2 Sadie HRCH White rivers southern Bell Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz
3 CJ APPLEWOODS CODY'S ROLLIN SIEGE Dan Dennington Dan Dennington
4 Mason Raney’s Mason of Sir Woodrow MH Derick Boyd Derick Boyd
5 Raven HRCH MHR Misty Mountain's Raven Haired Arwen MH Bennett Ellington Bennett Ellington
6 REAGAN HR BOX CREEKS EARLY MORNING GLASS Dan Dennington Dan Dennington
7 milo Annett's milo MH Jason Annett Jason Annett
8 Lily Raneys Lily Belle of the Ball SH Dan Cummins Dan Cummins
9 Shelby Jazztime Troubador Shelby SH Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz
10 Sadie MHR Lolenda's Sarita SH Steven Ewing Steven Ewing
11 Banshi Lakota's Mystic Spirit of the Isle Lisa Griggs Lisa Griggs
12 Rika HR Brandywines Marikas Magic David Sunderland David Sunderland




Seasoned-AM Sunday April 3, 2022 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Zeke OTM's LBD Ezekiel 1:14 SHR Lane Lewis Lane Lewis
2 Cheif Crossbear Yackos Chief JHR JOHN YACKO JOHN YACKO
3 Tara Rocking M Devine Wind JH Robert Trujillo Robert Trujillo
4 Goose Topmast Double Duck Duck Goose SH Kim Portney Kim Portney
5 WALT SHR WWR'S WALK ON THE WILD SIDE JH christian martir christian martir
6 Torvi All Around Echo of a Valkyrie Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz
7 Java Gaylan’s I’ll Have Another SHR Joyce Davis Joyce Davis
8 Finn Finn McCool VIII Rick Musgrove Rick Musgrove




Started-AM Sunday April 3, 2022 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Croix Croix Bocephus Lack Joshua Lack Joshua Lack
2 Duane Blue Cypress' BEiley Milo Blue Sky Soldier Janet Brown Janet Brown
3 AJ Sunderland's Magic Ajax Louise Meyer Dave Sunderland
4 Annie Annie Belle Greater Storm JH William Fowler William Fowler
5 Blair SHR Chesabar Huntress of Lick Creek Rebecca Baughman Brynn McGuire
6 Freyja Wild West's Riding Shotgun Christopher Benner Christopher Benner
7 Ruger Fowler's Misfit Ruger JH William Fowler Sue Fowler
8 KODA Hb's Battle Born Duckers Connection William Fowler SUE FOWLER
9 KIMBER STANTON'S KIMBER Sean Stanton Sean Stanton
10 Ducky All around chaos on the pond Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz
11 Tess All around testament to yeti JH Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz
12 Nash Lick Creek Admiral Nash Rebecca McGuire Rebecca McGuire
13 Rascal Hunters Rest Little Rascal Christopher Driscoll Christopher Driscoll
14 Wrigley Wrigley XVIII Mason Davis christian martir
15 SAN-O SAN-O Sean Stanton Sean Stanton
16 Myles UKC/Int'l Ch Belquest Conclusion's Ironman JH CD RAE BCAT TKA FDC Terry Swanson Terry Swanson
17 Nellie Ryglen Nellie B William Allmon William Allmon
18 Millie All Around Bewitched by Millie JH Tim Ruiz Tim Ruiz








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy