Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

K&L Kennels, Higginsville

APLA

Friday May 12, 2017 (AM)
AND
Saturday May 13, 2017 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 14, 2017 (AM)


Certification-AM Friday May 12, 2017 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Kane Kane's Tribute Jeff Maes Mike Lettau
2 Paddy HPK.s Paddington Bear Jeffrey Bloss Mike Lettau
3 Scout Porter's Girl Scout of Rock Hard Pointing Labs Jacob Krouse Justin Poore
4 SADIE BLACKJACK WINSTON'S SADIE BUG Keith Rather MIKE LETTAU
5 Andi 3 Ring Andromeda Josh Cochran Mike Letteau
6 Finch NCK's Sage Fast Pitch Finch of SLR Justin Poore Justin Poore
7 Jazz Lanoue's Smokin Hot Jazzy Girl Kevin Lanoue Mike Lettau
8 Suri 3 Ring Cynosura Josh Cochran Mike Letteau
9 Glen GRIZ AND VAL'S "TUB FULL O'Scotch" Robert Chapman Robert Chapman/Mike Lettau
10 harley ozarks benaiah woods harley dog Gregory Nickel mike k l kennels
11 Dakota Niemann's Dakota Scott Niemann Scott Niemann/Mike Lettau




Master-AM Saturday May 13, 2017 (21)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 HANK TGK'S THE CAPTN'S BLEU ALE Justin Kurtzer MIKE LATTEAU
2 Jake CPR Wing Magic's Sante Fe Jake MH Lance Flowers Andy Schoeberl
3 Dakota Bearpoint's Dakota Michael Barber Julie Knutson
4 Tank CPR Sweet Whislin Southern Tank Mackayla Minden Jason Minden
5 Raven Ultimates Raven soaring with the Northstars Nick Rizzardo Troy Benson
6 Remi 2.5X GMPR Lanoue's Little Miss 410 Remington SH Kevin Lanoue Mike Lettau
7 Stryker Stryker of Bearpoint Steve Krasovich Steve Krasovich
8 Jack GMPR RLK's Consuming Fire Jack Chris Garramone Chris Garramone
9 Teddy 2X GMPR Tiger Mtn's Edward Bear SH Jeffrey Bloss Mike Lettau
10 Tucker Tucker's Reign of Seafield Thomas McCoy Julie Knutson
11 KUBA CPR MAYS MONTANA KID KUBA Ron Sharkey Troy Benson
12 Rosie 1.5X GMPR CPR Sweet Whislin Heritage Rose Mackenzie Minden Mike Lettau
13 Garth MPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway
14 CHAMP MPR MARTIN'S RISKY STORMIN TROOPER MH Doug Martin Doug Martin
15 MAX SLR SLIDERS BLACK MAX SH Greg Ennis Andy Schoeberl
16 Stella Ravin's Blackjack Stella Bella Jeff Ports Mike Letteau
17 Breeze Frosty Breeze of Lockdown Lab Don Banducci Julie Knutson
18 Ole Cooperstown Ole Eric Morken Troy Benson
19 Tori CPR Queen Tori of Sycamore Valley Steve Bryant Brice Romero
20 Thunder Blackjack's Mighty Hot Thunder Jeff Ports Mike Letteau
21 Charlee APR Prairie Pts. Across The Border Ms. Charlee Dave Macek Mitchell Macek/Dave Macek




Advanced-AM Saturday May 13, 2017 (2)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Scout CPR Scout of Campbell's clan Thomas Stephenson Thomas Stephenson
2 Grady CPR HPK Grady Manning Bobby Manning Mike Lettau




Certification-AM Saturday May 13, 2017 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Skeeter North Lakes Swing'n and Sting'n Steve Silbernagel Andy Schoeberl
2 Willow FHL's Hot Coco Willow of SWK JH Brandon Hart Brandon Hart
3 Reba Perkins Corner It's Your Call Will Wassink Andy Schoeberl
4 Sage North Lakes Twisted Prairie Sage Steve Silbernagel Andy Schoeberl
5 TESS THE CPTN'S SHADOW OF SLR Greg Ennis Andy Schoeberl
6 Sassy Berger's Sassy Girl Keith Berger Keith Berger
7 Dolly Perkins Corner Parton Me I'm Dolly Will Wassink Andy Schoeberl
8 Rudy Tiger MTN Rudy Banion Robin Banion Robin Banion/Bonnie Sue Banion
9 Bo High Calibers Bo Knows Birds Matt Faulk Andy Schoeberl
10 Ellie Rainwater's FHL Eloquent Ellie JH Brandon Hart Brandon Hart
11 Gibbs Perkins Corner Lets Do It Right Will Wassink Andy Schoeberl
12 Boo Boo of Campbell"s Clan Thomas Stephenson Thomas Stephenson
13 Cooper C and C's Curious Cooper Tim Heier Tim Heier
14 Brandi D&R PRINCESS BRANDI Rick & Dawn LaVergne Rick LaVergne
15 Rockz Rockz Get UR Gun Brad & Shelly White Andy Schoeberl
16 Lucy Single Shot Lucy rick schier rick schier
17 Remi Dakota Prairie Lady Remmington   Andy Schoeberl
18 Rambo Perkins Corner Ramblin' Man Will Wassink Andy Schoeberl
19 Willie Perkins Corner Boxcar Willie Will Wassink Andy Schoeberl
20 Sage Frickie's Sage Craig Fricke Andy Schoeberl
21 Gauge Sandman's Golden Buddy Gene Sander Andy Schoeberl
22 Ryker Wilkman's High Caliber Ryker Mike Wilke Andy Schoeberl
23 Demi Triple M Demi Melissa Corbett Andy Schoeberl
24 River The Rivers Edge Of SLR Jason King Andy Schoeberl




Master-AM Sunday May 14, 2017 (22)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Jack GMPR RLK's Consuming Fire Jack Chris Garramone Chris Garramone
2 Thunder Blackjack's Mighty Hot Thunder Jeff Ports Mike Letteau
3 Dakota Bearpoint's Dakota Michael Barber Julie Knutson
4 Stryker Stryker of Bearpoint Steve Krasovich Steve Krasovich
5 Jake CPR Wing Magic's Sante Fe Jake MH Lance Flowers Andy Schoeberl
6 Tank CPR Sweet Whislin Southern Tank Mackayla Minden Jason Minden
7 Remi 2.5X GMPR Lanoue's Little Miss 410 Remington SH Kevin Lanoue Mike Lettau
8 Garth MPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway
9 PEAK 3.5X GMPR Bristol's PEAK Eden John Eden John Eden
10 CHAMP MPR MARTIN'S RISKY STORMIN TROOPER MH Doug Martin Doug Martin
11 Teddy 2X GMPR Tiger Mtn's Edward Bear SH Jeffrey Bloss Mike Lettau
12 Ole Cooperstown Ole Eric Morken Troy Benson
13 Breeze Frosty Breeze of Lockdown Lab Don Banducci Don Banducci
14 HANK TGK'S THE CAPTN'S BLEU ALE Justin Kurtzer MIKE LATTEAU
15 Tucker Tucker's Reign of Seafield Thomas McCoy Julie Knutson
16 Rosie 1.5X GMPR CPR Sweet Whislin Heritage Rose Mackenzie Minden Mike Lettau
17 Raven Ultimates Raven soaring with the Northstars Nick Rizzardo Troy Benson
18 MAX SLR SLIDERS BLACK MAX SH Greg Ennis Andy Schoeberl
19 Stella Ravin's Blackjack Stella Bella Jeff Ports Mike Letteau
20 Tori CPR Queen Tori of Sycamore Valley Steve Bryant Brice Romero
21 KUBA CPR MAYS MONTANA KID KUBA Ron Sharkey Troy Benson
22 Charlee APR Prairie Pts. Across The Border Ms. Charlee Dave Macek Mitchell Macek/Dave Macek




Advanced-AM Sunday May 14, 2017 (0)
no entries yet



Certification-AM Sunday May 14, 2017 (1)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Smoke Bisogno's smoke Joseph Bisogno Joseph Bisogno








2014 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy