Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Teal Lodge, Orchard, CO

APLA

Saturday April 30, 2016 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 1, 2016 (AM)


Master-AM Saturday April 30, 2016 (14)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Jack 1.5X GMPR Black Jack Advantage JH Rick Korf Charles Lysinger/Francis o
2 Rio 1.5X GMPR Golden Tessa's Rio SH Mark Tate Mark Tate
3 Scout 2X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Brenda Merritt/Dale Merritt
4 Daisey APR Battlemtn's Daisey Duke Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-Vancleave
5 Champ CPR HR APR HR Medicine Beau's Bronco Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger
6 Kutya 1.5X GMPR TDK'S Madar Kutya SH Nancy Rompa Nancy Rompa
7 Ruby 1.5X GMPR HRCH Poudre River Shady Lady Jim May Jim May
8 Jazz 1.5X GMPR SHR Colorado's All That Jazz D. Barry Westerman Fred Lysinger/D. Barry Westerman
9 Sage 2X GMPR HR KB'S Princess Sage JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
10 Nelli 3.5X GMPR HRCH Top Points' Hunt em up Nelli SH Mike Stallman Mike Stallman
11 Kate APR SHR To Cattle Kate francis owens francis owens
12 Jack APR RLK's Consuming Fire Jack Chris Garramone Chris Garramone
13 Champ 2X GMPR HR KB'S Lil' Husker "Champ" JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
14 Job GMPR Medicine Beau's Job Nancy Rompa Vic Rompa




Advanced-AM Saturday April 30, 2016 (1)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Timber CPR Top Points' Lil Miss Timber of KBK Mike Stallman Mike Stallman




Certification-AM Saturday April 30, 2016 (15)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Yeti Seafield's Yukon Yeti Rachel Bellini Rachel Bellini
2 SCOUT Battlemtn's scout Jason Weskamp Jason Weskamp
3 Blue CC's Gunbarrel Blue Christopher Hammond Christopher Hammond/Julie Knutson
4 Blaise Tiger Mountain Blaise of Wildfire Chris Wagner Chris Wagner
5 Tucker Tucker's Reign of Seafield Thomas McCoy Thomas McCoy
6 KANE BRISTOL'S TWIST OF KANE Jeff Travis Julie Knutson/John Eden
7 Tikka Battlemtn One Shot Tikka Mallory Brumley Mallory Brumley
8 Kate Top Points' Cover Model KATE Mike Stallman Mike Stallman
9 Chubs Sir Zeke's Chubber Ducky Jason Little Julie Knutson
10 Blue Advantage of Blue Duck francis owens francis owens
11 Nelli Top Point's Nelli Benelli Brent Smith Fred Lysinger
12 Pink The Fort K's Pink Roulette Menace Paul Teget Julie Knutson
13 Garth Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway
14 Shiba Iowa Pointing Labs Shiba Terry Huddle Fred Lysinger
15 Jax Blackforest High Plains Jax Raylon Earls Julie Knutson




Master-AM Sunday May 1, 2016 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Job GMPR Medicine Beau's Job Nancy Rompa Vic Rompa
2 Jack APR RLK's Consuming Fire Jack Chris Garramone Chris Garramone
3 Rio 1.5X GMPR Golden Tessa's Rio SH Mark Tate Mark Tate
4 Ruby 1.5X GMPR HRCH Poudre River Shady Lady Jim May Jim May
5 Kutya 1.5X GMPR TDK'S Madar Kutya SH Nancy Rompa Nancy Rompa
6 Champ 2X GMPR HR KB'S Lil' Husker "Champ" JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
7 Champ CPR HR APR HR Medicine Beau's Bronco Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger
8 Jazz 1.5X GMPR SHR Colorado's All That Jazz D. Barry Westerman Fred Lysinger/D. Barry Westerman
9 Sage 2X GMPR HR KB'S Princess Sage JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
10 Scout 2X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Brenda Merritt/Dale Merritt
11 Jack 1.5X GMPR Black Jack Advantage JH Rick Korf Charles Lysinger/Francis o




2014 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy