Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Running Order

Arctic Bird Dog Association Flushing Breed Hunt Test July 31 & August 1, 2021

AKC

Saturday July 31, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021440203)
AND
Sunday August 1, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021440204)


Junior-AM Saturday July 31, 2021 (7)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Ruby GoldnGun North to Alaska Golden Retriever Stacey Dean(A)
2 Fergus Skye's MacAskill with Abhainn CGC Labrador Retriever Joanne Hanscom(A)
3 Haddock Abhainn's Sir Francis Haddock JH Labrador Retriever Steve Woods/Linda Woods
4 Wonder Turnout's 7th Wonder English Springer Spaniel Jeffrey Lipscomb(A)
5 Rocco Riverlane In the Still of the Night CGC JH Labrador Retriever Roseanne Munafo
6 Blair GCH CH Abhainn's Keeper of the Quaich JH Labrador Retriever Steve Woods/Linda Woods
7 Pepper Cow Creek Alaskan Little Brown Chili Pepper Am Water Spaniel Brian Stuart




Senior-AM Saturday July 31, 2021 (4)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Mambo Turnout's Mambo Number Five English Springer Spaniel Gretchen Clark()
2 Ailis Ailis English Springer Spaniel Timothy Gallagher
3 Nor'e GCH CH Abhainn's Lady of the Glen JHU JH Labrador Retriever Linda Woods
4 Rocco Riverlane In the Still of the Night CGC JH Labrador Retriever Roseanne Munafo




Master-AM Saturday July 31, 2021 (9)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Georgia Drake Hill Sweet Georgia Peach of Craney Hill English Springer Spaniel Julio Lara
2 Brady Piper's Brady of Fairview Labrador Retriever Steven McVeigh(P)
3 Tumble Turnout's Tumble SH English Springer Spaniel Jeffrey Lipscomb(A)
4 Kai Little Creek's Black Magic English Springer Spaniel Michael Kasterin(A)
5 Nelle Nelle Rose of Grousevalley (Canada) English Springer Spaniel Derek Tomlinson()
6 Crosson Turnout's Denali Crosson MH English Springer Spaniel Michael Chihuly
7 Piper Triple Ridge's Alyeska Girl SH English Springer Spaniel Jeffrey Lipscomb(A)
8 Trakr B-C Alaska's White Lightning Trakr SH English Springer Spaniel Dennis Bromley(A)/Dennis Bromley(A)
9 Tess Little Creek's Black Shadow English Springer Spaniel Michael Kasterin(A)




Junior-AM Sunday August 1, 2021 (6)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Blair GCH CH Abhainn's Keeper of the Quaich JH Labrador Retriever Steve Woods/Linda Woods
2 Rocco Riverlane In the Still of the Night CGC JH Labrador Retriever Roseanne Munafo
3 Pepper Cow Creek Alaskan Little Brown Chili Pepper Am Water Spaniel Brian Stuart
4 Haddock Abhainn's Sir Francis Haddock JH Labrador Retriever Steve Woods/Linda Woods
5 Ruby GoldnGun North to Alaska Golden Retriever Stacey Dean(A)
6 Fergus Skye's MacAskill with Abhainn CGC Labrador Retriever Joanne Hanscom(A)




Senior-AM Sunday August 1, 2021 (4)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Nor'e GCH CH Abhainn's Lady of the Glen JHU JH Labrador Retriever Linda Woods
2 Ailis Ailis English Springer Spaniel Timothy Gallagher
3 Mambo Turnout's Mambo Number Five English Springer Spaniel Gretchen Clark()
4 Rocco Riverlane In the Still of the Night CGC JH Labrador Retriever Roseanne Munafo




Master-AM Sunday August 1, 2021 (6)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Brady Piper's Brady of Fairview Labrador Retriever Steven McVeigh(P)
2 Tess Little Creek's Black Shadow English Springer Spaniel Michael Kasterin(A)
3 Trakr B-C Alaska's White Lightning Trakr SH English Springer Spaniel Dennis Bromley(A)/Dennis Bromley(A)
4 Nelle Nelle Rose of Grousevalley (Canada) English Springer Spaniel Derek Tomlinson()
5 Crosson Turnout's Denali Crosson MH English Springer Spaniel Michael Chihuly
6 Kai Little Creek's Black Magic English Springer Spaniel Michael Kasterin(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy