Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Running Order

The Boykin Spaniel Club And Breeders Association Of America Hunt Test March 2020

AKC

Saturday March 7, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020683701)
AND
Sunday March 8, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020683702)


Junior-AM Saturday March 7, 2020 (19)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Barley BrierCreeks Pelham Wheat Barley Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
2 Leroy Waterloo's Leroy Brown By Hanson Boykin Spaniel Kim Parkman
3 Penny DYH Lady Penelope English Cocker Spaniel David Goode(A)
4 Blake Louter Creek's I Just Want to Celebrate Poodle(Standard) Rich Louter(P)
5 Gunner Flush 'Em High For the Gunner JH English Cocker Spaniel Robert Cowart(P)/Steve Pickard
6 Bouvier Brier Creek's Jackie O Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
7 Bri Ch Saracen Diamond on the Snow DN Irish Water Spaniel Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A)
8 Taylor GCHB CKCCH White Diamond Beekauz CD JH WC RA JHU Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Dan Kauzlarich(A)
9 Lilly CH LouterCreek Some Kind Of Wonderful CGC Poodle(Standard) Rich Louter(P)
10 Wade Brier Creek's Hurricane Wade Hogan Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
11 Tabee CH Thornhill's Shore Foundation CGC DS DM TK Boykin Spaniel Leslie Kern
12 Diana MBISS GCHS CH LouterCreek Candle In The Wind BN RA JH ACT1 CA BCAT RATN FDC SWN SCA ATT TKN CGCA CGCU WC Poodle(Standard) Angie Louter(A)
13 Gevalia Ch. Rezod's Rich Never Bitter Gevalia Clumber Spaniel Cindy Brizes()
14 Pearl Brier Creek's Southern Pearl Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
15 Gina Applegarth's Cover Girl Flat-Coated Retriever Gary Minkiewicz(A)
16 Gunnie Dovewood's Fairfield Top Gun Boykin Spaniel Nan Gaddy(A)
17 Spanky Saracen Gold-Crested Kinglet SH English Cocker Spaniel Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A)
18 Storm Louter Creek’s Play On JHU CGC Poodle(Standard) Rich Louter(P)
19 Lilo BrierCreeks LoCntry Island Girl Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner




Senior-AM Saturday March 7, 2020 (12)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Wally HR Bluff's Wallace Red Boykin Spaniel Johnny Ammons(A)
2 Waylon Flint River Waylon English Cocker Spaniel Robert Shockley()
3 Sula HRCH GCH Thornhill's Sula of Heronwyck SHR Boykin Spaniel Leslie Kern/Beth Crocker
4 Stagg SHR Sippin' Stagg @ Brier Creek Boykin Spaniel Michael Mills(A)
5 Brulee J-MARS Creme de la Creme English Cocker Spaniel Marge Schultz
6 Pip Salt 'N Pipper English Cocker Spaniel Kim Parkman
7 Toby Pocotaligo's Toby Boykin Spaniel Carol Anne/Lee Dutton
8 Sugar HR Brier Creek's Sucre Roux WDX SH Boykin Spaniel David chinnis/Marty Griner
9 Flint SHR Tudorose Light My Fire VCD2 UDX2 OM2 TD MH VER WCX OAP OJP MH Poodle Joann Smith(A)
10 Katy Wingold's Kitty Hawk Golden Retriever Ron Bell(A)
11 Lilly Tdjam Lilly Rose Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
12 Fig Go Figure English Cocker Spaniel Kim Parkman




Master-AM Saturday March 7, 2020 (9)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Talu Meadowlake Talulah from Poodle Sense MH SHU Poodle John Harker(A)
2 Godiva CH The Darker Side Of Beekauz JHR SH Boykin Spaniel Daniel Kauzlarich(A)
3 Batman Batman @Gun Dawg South LLC English Cocker Spaniel Stuart Wiggins()
4 Meg HR HR Kj's Just Powder Keg Meg IR SH UNC19 Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
5 June Brandywines June Bug Boykin Spaniel J Greg Hendrick
6 Clapton CH LouterCreek Wonderful Tonight SH MHU CA BCAT DN FDC WCX UWC Poodle Rich Louter(P)
7 Dolly SHR Mule Skinner Blues SH English Springer Spaniel Daniel Hendrick
8 Gina Applegarth's Cover Girl Flat-Coated Retriever Gary Minkiewicz(A)
9 Boudreaux HRCH OR Lamberts Boudreaux Pierre WDX SH MHR Boykin Spaniel David Lambert




Junior-AM Sunday March 8, 2020 (17)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Wade Brier Creek's Hurricane Wade Hogan Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
2 Diana MBISS GCHS CH LouterCreek Candle In The Wind BN RA JH ACT1 CA BCAT RATN FDC SWN SCA ATT TKN CGCA CGCU WC Poodle(Standard) Angie Louter(A)
3 Taylor GCHB CKCCH White Diamond Beekauz CD JH WC RA JHU Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Dan Kauzlarich(A)
4 Gevalia Ch. Rezod's Rich Never Bitter Gevalia Clumber Spaniel Cindy Brizes()
5 Storm Louter Creek’s Play On JHU CGC Poodle(Standard) Rich Louter(P)
6 Bouvier Brier Creek's Jackie O Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
7 Spanky Saracen Gold-Crested Kinglet SH English Cocker Spaniel Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A)
8 Leroy Waterloo's Leroy Brown By Hanson Boykin Spaniel Kim Parkman
9 Gunnie Dovewood's Fairfield Top Gun Boykin Spaniel Nan Gaddy(A)
10 Blake Louter Creek's I Just Want to Celebrate Poodle(Standard) Rich Louter(P)
11 Barley BrierCreeks Pelham Wheat Barley Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
12 Tabee CH Thornhill's Shore Foundation CGC DS DM TK Boykin Spaniel Leslie Kern
13 Bri Ch Saracen Diamond on the Snow DN Irish Water Spaniel Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A)
14 Gunner Flush 'Em High For the Gunner JH English Cocker Spaniel Robert Cowart(P)/Steve Pickard
15 Lilly CH LouterCreek Some Kind Of Wonderful CGC Poodle(Standard) Rich Louter(P)
16 Lilo BrierCreeks LoCntry Island Girl Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
17 Penny DYH Lady Penelope English Cocker Spaniel David Goode(A)




Senior-AM Sunday March 8, 2020 (13)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Toby Pocotaligo's Toby Boykin Spaniel Carol Anne/Lee Dutton
2 Waylon Flint River Waylon English Cocker Spaniel Robert Shockley()
3 Fig Go Figure English Cocker Spaniel Kim Parkman
4 Katy Wingold's Kitty Hawk Golden Retriever Ron Bell(A)
5 Lilly Tdjam Lilly Rose Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
6 Wally HR Bluff's Wallace Red Boykin Spaniel Johnny Ammons(A)
7 Brulee J-MARS Creme de la Creme English Cocker Spaniel Marge Schultz
8 Flint SHR Tudorose Light My Fire VCD2 UDX2 OM2 TD MH VER WCX OAP OJP MH Poodle Joann Smith(A)
9 Sula HRCH GCH Thornhill's Sula of Heronwyck SHR Boykin Spaniel Leslie Kern/Beth Crocker
10 Sugar HR Brier Creek's Sucre Roux WDX SH Boykin Spaniel David chinnis/Marty Griner
11 Pip Salt 'N Pipper English Cocker Spaniel Kim Parkman
12 Zane BrierCreek's Sig Zane Allen Boykin Spaniel Marty Griner
13 Stagg SHR Sippin' Stagg @ Brier Creek Boykin Spaniel Michael Mills(A)




Master-AM Sunday March 8, 2020 (10)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Clapton CH LouterCreek Wonderful Tonight SH MHU CA BCAT DN FDC WCX UWC Poodle Rich Louter(P)
2 Dolly SHR Mule Skinner Blues SH English Springer Spaniel Daniel Hendrick
3 Godiva CH The Darker Side Of Beekauz JHR SH Boykin Spaniel Daniel Kauzlarich(A)
4 June Brandywines June Bug Boykin Spaniel J Greg Hendrick
5 Oakley CH. Bow-K's & Gardian Should've Been A Cowboy SH Cocker Spaniel Venee Gardner(A)
6 Talu Meadowlake Talulah from Poodle Sense MH SHU Poodle John Harker(A)
7 Batman Batman @Gun Dawg South LLC English Cocker Spaniel Stuart Wiggins()
8 Ryder CH Double Oh Bond's First Girl CDX SH WDX Cocker Spaniel Frank Martinez
9 Boudreaux HRCH OR Lamberts Boudreaux Pierre WDX SH MHR Boykin Spaniel David Lambert
10 Gina Applegarth's Cover Girl Flat-Coated Retriever Gary Minkiewicz(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy