Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Running Order

ECSCA National Hunt Test October 2019 Chester Springs, PA ****Cancelled***

AKC

Saturday October 19, 2019 (AM)(Event# : 2019133238)
AND
Sunday October 20, 2019 (AM)(Event# : 2019133239)


Junior-AM Saturday October 19, 2019 (4)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Pinky SHR AKC GCH / UKC CH Hawks Nest Tollin' With A Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carolyn Kurth
2 Loot SHR Katalyst's Top Sea Raider JH Labrador Retriever Samantha McKelvey(A)/Daniel Johnson
3 Hope Darby's Queen of DeNile English Cocker Spaniel Sharon Spellman(A)
4 Emma Hawks Nest Raining Pink Sapphires BN RN TKN WC CGCA Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carolyn Kurth




Senior-AM Saturday October 19, 2019 (5)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Noble SHR GCH Hawks Nest Divine Providence BN CD RAE OAP OJP NF JH JHU WCI Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Rochelle Kurth(A)
2 Tolo FC Shogun's Tater Bug English Cocker Spaniel Jean-Marie Tate(A)
3 Marcus Darby's Mr. Wright WD SH English Cocker Spaniel Sharon Spellman(A)
4 Beckett Tater’s Batman English Cocker Spaniel Mary Lou Dunn
5 Ruger SHR Amer/Can CH Timberblac's Call To Arms RN BN JH WCX CGC Flat-Coated Retriever Nick Puhak(P)/Jennifer Martin




Master-AM Saturday October 19, 2019 (11)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Spanky Pine Run Captain Spanky Showboat JH JHU SHU CD CDX WC CGC SHU Golden Retriever Jo Ann Caperna-Ford(A)
2 Ella Churchie's One of a Kind Heucherella SH English Cocker Spaniel Debbie Groskin(A)/Rob McLaughlin
3 Bertie Sight to Sea Roberta Labrador Retriever Nick Puhak(P)
4 Zoe' Back Creek Zoe' Le Grand SHU Chesapeake Bay Retriever Tim Koller()
5 Bruno Horst Bruno von Hillside SH Golden Retriever Kenneth Harringer/Betsy Harringer
6 Buzz Lightyear Realta's To Infinity And Beyond Madrigal SHU Irish Water Spaniel Heidi Currier Ferris
7 Red HRCH Rhumbline's Red Sky At Night CD RA NA NAJ MH Labrador Retriever Daniel Johnson/Samantha McKelvey
8 Mike Coldstream Make My Day, SH CD MFT Airedale Chris Halvorson
9 Willie Pheasant Feathers Braveheart Willie MH English Springer Spaniel Tim Koller()/Luke Koller
10 Suzie Tierbracken's Suzie English Cocker Spaniel Sally Follansbee(A)
11 Filson Hilltop's Filson of Little Sandy River SH Airedale Kate Ostrowski(A)




Junior-AM Sunday October 20, 2019 (6)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Emma Hawks Nest Raining Pink Sapphires BN RN TKN WC CGCA Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carolyn Kurth
2 Sunshine Hilltops Sunshine Over Butternut Airedale Kate Ostrowski(A)
3 Loot SHR Katalyst's Top Sea Raider JH Labrador Retriever Samantha McKelvey(A)/Daniel Johnson
4 Hope Darby's Queen of DeNile English Cocker Spaniel Sharon Spellman(A)
5 Pinky SHR AKC GCH / UKC CH Hawks Nest Tollin' With A Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carolyn Kurth
6 Blake Windsor The Best of Times English Cocker Spaniel Joel Prescott(A)




Senior-AM Sunday October 20, 2019 (5)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Marcus Darby's Mr. Wright WD SH English Cocker Spaniel Sharon Spellman(A)
2 Ruger SHR Amer/Can CH Timberblac's Call To Arms RN BN JH WCX CGC Flat-Coated Retriever Nick Puhak(P)/Jennifer Martin
3 Beckett Tater’s Batman English Cocker Spaniel Mary Lou Dunn
4 Noble SHR GCH Hawks Nest Divine Providence BN CD RAE OAP OJP NF JH JHU WCI Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Rochelle Kurth(A)
5 Tolo FC Shogun's Tater Bug English Cocker Spaniel Jean-Marie Tate(A)




Master-AM Sunday October 20, 2019 (12)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Mike Coldstream Make My Day, SH CD MFT Airedale Chris Halvorson
2 Bertie Sight to Sea Roberta Labrador Retriever Nick Puhak(P)
3 Cesar Wilspring Calm & Assertive SH English Cocker Spaniel Theresa Schroeder(A)
4 Zoe' Back Creek Zoe' Le Grand SHU Chesapeake Bay Retriever Tim Koller()
5 Filson Hilltop's Filson of Little Sandy River SH Airedale Kate Ostrowski(A)
6 Bruno Horst Bruno von Hillside SH Golden Retriever Kenneth Harringer/Betsy Harringer
7 Spanky Pine Run Captain Spanky Showboat JH JHU SHU CD CDX WC CGC SHU Golden Retriever Jo Ann Caperna-Ford(A)
8 Suzie Tierbracken's Suzie English Cocker Spaniel Sally Follansbee(A)
9 Buzz Lightyear Realta's To Infinity And Beyond Madrigal SHU Irish Water Spaniel Heidi Currier Ferris
10 Red HRCH Rhumbline's Red Sky At Night CD RA NA NAJ MH Labrador Retriever Daniel Johnson/Samantha McKelvey
11 Willie Pheasant Feathers Braveheart Willie MH English Springer Spaniel Tim Koller()/Luke Koller
12 Ella Churchie's One of a Kind Heucherella SH English Cocker Spaniel Debbie Groskin(A)/Rob McLaughlin








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy