Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Entries

Central Virginia English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Club Feb 2021

Saturday February 27, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021429504)
AND
Sunday February 28, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021429504)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday February 27, 2021 (34)
CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER
Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace
Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Jim Keller
Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski James Keller
Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P)
Opie Sunrise Opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P)
Arrow FC Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Billy Akkouris
Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Billy Akkouris
June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P)
Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller(P)
Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen James Keller(P)
Geordie Rockey’s Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Jim Keller
Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Todd Agnew
Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Todd Agnew
Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
Doc Blue Towers High Voltage Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Mike Wallace/Phil Lincoln(P)
Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
Sapphire FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont Seth Montler Robert Montler(A)
Saber FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener Mike Wallace(P)
Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Todd Agnew
Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris
Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)/Dan Lussen




Puppy-AM Saturday February 27, 2021 (3)
CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER
Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P)
Braker Z&Z’s Code Breaker of Craney Hill Susan Willingham Susan Willingham(A)
Blaze Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday February 28, 2021 (24)
CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER
Ollie Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Michael Nolan(A)
Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Daniel Kosewski(A)
Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Louise Stewart(A)
Beam AFC Goshens Lighthouse Signal MH Sue Myers Sue Myers(A)
Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A)
Reed Pheasant Feathers DD's Reed William Gates William Gates(A)
Tudor Salmy’s December sure shot Barney Custer Barney Custer(A)
Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)/Jennifer Lincoln
Dudley FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley Todd Agnew/Christina Power-Agnew Susan Willingham
Lizzie FC AFC Pheasant Feather Marymont's Elizabeth Keen Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
Petals Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A)
Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener/Lisa Hovermale Stephen Wegener(A)
Amos AFC Heritage of Scantic River Famous Amos MH Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra
Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerry Mattaliano Rocco Iasparra/Gerard Mattaliano(A)
Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris George Akkouris(A)
Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris George Akkouris(A)
Blarney Brackenbriar Baron of Blarney Stone Forsyth Kineon Forsyth Kineon(A)
Buzz Salmy's Buzzy Boy Robert Lightfoot Robert Lightfoot(A)
Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
Sky Aurora's Skyfall Warrior Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
Bang Raintree Bing Bang Boom JH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
Binnie Pondview Binnie of Rinnseimhne Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy