Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Entries

Hall of Fame I

Wednesday February 5, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020713801)
AND
Thursday February 6, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020713801)


Open All-Age-AM Wednesday February 5, 2020 (33)
CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER
Ellie Nottingham's Dunnegan Elegant One Tim Baker Timothy Baker
Briar FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Thistle's Brambles and Briars MH Jeffrey Cubitt Jeffrey Cubitt(A)
Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace(P)
Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener Mike Wallace(P)
Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
JD Jack Daniels Chris Craw Danny Lussen(P)
Daisy AFC Jackpine Forest Daisy Daze of Summer Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
Jazz Coldwaters Smooth Jazz Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Clay Earl(P)
Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
Wyatt AFC Salmy's Young Gun at Avonlea Jack Markowski Jack Markowski(A)
Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Clay Earl
Badger AFC FTCH Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
JB FC Pondview II's Secret Agent Dan Lussen Dan Lussen(P)
Q Pondview ll's Quartermaster Dan Lussen Dan Lussen(P)
Gus FC Cadiz Country's Courtman Will Pick Will Pick(A)
Poppy FC CFC Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen
Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
Tia FTCH CAFC Belwind Carly's Masterpiece   Clay Earl(P)
Axel Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
Jaxx NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P)
Max Spring Meadows Maximus   Clay Earl(P)
Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P)
Freddy NAFC Harvest Moon's Freddy of Ludlow Dick Taylor Dick Taylor()
Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson/Joe Stallman Dan Murray
Newt Upland's Lonesome Dove Raymond Wunderlich Raymond Wunderlich




Amateur All-Age-AM Thursday February 6, 2020 (29)
CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER
Alder FC Craney Hill Alder of Crosswinds David Atkins David Atkins(A)
Ember Apple Creeks Smokin Fire John Hall John Hall(A)
Anna Drake Hill Anna SH William McFeely William McFeely(A)
Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
Sam Royal's Samantha II Lea Ames Lea Ames(A)
Elsa FC AFC Cutaways Up North All The Time Elsa Brad Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
Dillon Rockhavens Tullamore Dew MH James Brueggemann Deb Brueggemann
Buck Jackpine Forest Tiger By The Tail Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A)
Rockie Salmy Rock Candy Bounce Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Catherine Lewis(A)
Hank Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Ben Cowan(A)
Winnie Pheasant Feathers Pooh of Dunnegan David Sanford David Sanford()
Quinn Windy Prairie Quinn Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs(A)
Scoutt Windy Prarie ZP Scoutt Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs(A)
Doc Blue Towers High Voltage “Doc” Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
Prada Pheasant Feather Devil Wears Prada Aaron Wendel Aaron Wendel(A)
Rogue Kantagrees Rogue Nation Aaron Wendel Aaron Wendel(A)
Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Scott McKillip
Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)
Pippa AFC Wind River Pippa Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Steve Bender
Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
Becky FC Salmy's Becky Jack Waggoner Alexander Kerr




Puppy-AM Thursday February 6, 2020 (5)
CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER
Cora Cutaways hard to coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Michael Wallace(P)
Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen/Ted Lagala(P)
Dixie Jackpine Forest Grand Junction Lisa & Bob Schmeling LIsa Schmeling
Bodhi Master Grand River Bodhi Trent Bosse Trent Bosse()








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy