Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Entries

Houston ESS Club Field Trial January 2020

Saturday January 25, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367401)
AND
Sunday January 26, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367401)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday January 25, 2020 (29)
CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER
Duke AFC BCR's Reap The Wild Wind MH David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton/Robert Clayton
Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton/Robert Clayton
Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds David Flint
Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
DJ FC Craney Hill Grouse on Glendye Richard Lindsay Todd Agnew(P)
Mimi AFC Paragon's Maeve Macaoidh of Wise River Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
Moose AFC Paragon's Ogha A Ghrian Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Todd Agnew
Heidi Strong's River Ranch Heidi David Jones David Flint
Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
Zan Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
Buddy Kenxiam Hill Runner of Damrie Alexander Kerr Alexander Kerr
Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith
Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A)
Duke Jax Marley Duke Jack Waggoner David Flint
Light KantAgrees Master of Light Jill Hibbard Jill Hibbard(A)
Jazz Coldwaters Smooth Jazz Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Clay Earl(P)
Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B. Goode Chad Leonard Chad Leonard
Fancy Hillcountry Hot Feet Chad Leonard Chad Leonard
Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Clay Earl
Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
Tia FTCH CAFC Belwind Carly's Masterpiece   Clay Earl(P)
Axel Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
Jaxx NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P)
Max Spring Meadows Maximus   Clay Earl(P)
Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter




Puppy-AM Saturday January 25, 2020 (4)
CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER
Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
Rain Wise River’s Mad Rainmaker Bob Iversen/Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
Jake Strongs River Ranch Little Jake Stephen Seltzer/Judith Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday January 26, 2020 (33)
CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER
Ace BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
Tie BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
Digger Satan's Playboy LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers
Yo-yo Satan's Playgirl LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers(A)
Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
Jake Seanessa Bradie Kent McKeever Kent McKeever(A)
Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
Rebel Pine Shadows RW Rebel Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds
Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
Snow The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Skip Smith
Mugsey Ice Cold Mugs Ray Jack Ray Jack()
Abby Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra Mhari and Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel
Aoife FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
Colt Tridon's Second Amendment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
Elphie Paragon's Elphinston Maitland Dalglish Gray Mhari Peschel Gary Peschel
Rip Esgob Enchantment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
Pippa AFC Wind River Pippa Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
Sage Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann Allen Gann
Becky FC Salmy's Becky Jack Waggoner Alexander Kerr(A)
Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack/William Marenich Michael Pollack(A)
Mahttie CAFC Blackbrier’s Makers Mark Manhattan Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
Sazz Blackbrier’s Sazarac Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
Piper Kisiwa's First Flight North MH Stephen Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
Bandit Desperado Jesse James Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
Jones Dr. Henry Jones, Jr. Beast Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)
Hank Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy