Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Navesink River Hunting RC 2022 Fall Double Everything

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday September 17, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday September 18, 2022 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Newman GMHR II Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman Pass
2 Primer GMHR I MUR GMHR I Fowl Weather's Black Powder Charge Frank Plewa Frank Plewa Pass
3 Ember MHR MUR Touched By The Sun's Moon Shadow Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM Pass
4 Waylyn WR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras Pass
5 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds Ron Koumaras Ron Koumaras Pass
6 Seamus MHR BEACONBANKS OWL BRUCE JENKINS BRUCE JENKINS Pass
7 Venus MHR Touched By The Sun's First Light Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM Pass
10 Cuz MHR Topbrass This Could Be Me! WCX SH Paul Zurka Linda Sperco Pass
11 Hank GMHRCH V NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman Pass
12 Cash GMHR MUR GMHR Fowl Weather's Right On The Money Frank Plewa Frank Plewa Pass
13 Summer GMHRCH II GMUR Touched By the Sun's Summer Breeze MH Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM Pass
8 Billy MHR Believe Beyond UDX OM2 WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith Fail
9 Sadie HR HRCH First lady of LA Siroque QA2 MHU CGC MH Robert Arthur Robert Arthur Scratch




Intermediate-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Weezie Surefire’s Jeeze Louise UD WC JH CCA VC linda sperco linda sperco Pass
2 Karma HR WUR Touched By The Sun's Moon Light JH Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM Pass
4 Luna Taverna Giardina's Luna Lucille Giardina Frank Plewa Pass
5 Peak HR Foxgroves High On Turkey Ridge CD NA NAJ WCX JH SHU Ray Corey Ray Corey Pass
3 Trixie HRCH Sadies single trickster of La Siroque SH Robert Arthur Robert Arthur Scratch




Hunter-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Koda Koda Bear Rocket Man of the Chesapeake JOHN PROCTOR John Proctor Pass
3 Griswold Golden Joy’s Holiday Road SH WC Jill Newman Jill Newman Pass
6 Gunny Pine Run Bear With Me CDX,CGC,CCA,TKI,WC JH Jeanne Ludlow Jeanne Ludlow Pass
8 Spring Dakota Creeks's Spring Snow Wayne Howell Wayne Howell Pass
9 Storm SR Redlion's Perfect Storm UD SH WDX CGC Elaine Sorrentino Elaine Sorrentino Pass
2 Shiloh SHR North Elk Son of Bird Dog Shiloh Sandy Restucci Sandy Restucci Fail
4 Axl Dollingstown Ollie Nick Papaleo Nick Papaleo Fail
5 Brady HR North Elk Bird Dog Brady CGC SPOT -On CGCA WD WDX WDQ JH Marty Restucci Marty Restucci Fail
7 Jack Russo's Jack of all trades guy russo guy russo Fail
10 Marsh HR Valhalla's Blakkr Fenrir James Hundemer Jim Hundemer Fail




Started-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Gaia Wildrose Gaia Bellantone Anthony Bellantone Anthony Bellantone Pass
6 Storm Crosswind Jerseygold Sno Storm Mark Mulhollem Mark Mulhollem Pass
7 Rune Pond Hollow Carve Your Name at TopWater BN RN CGC Ann Law Ann Law Pass
9 Molly Summit’s Good Golly Miss Molly JH Donna Dingle Donna Dingle Pass
10 Druid Trailhead ash Jackie Czajkowski Jackie Czajkowski Pass
12 Jett Skywalker Jettison Ralph Gullickson Ralph Gullickson Pass
2 Eddy Sunrise LTD Edition Of Turkey Ridge WCI Ray Corey Ray Corey Fail
3 Scotch Stormy Blue Magnum Pickes em Neat John Zitel John Zitel Fail
4 Boogie High Times Full Tilt Boogie Jan Curran Jan Curran Fail
8 Nala Twin Oaks Bellas Ace Nala Lulu Andrew Hotzman Andrew Hotzman Fail
11 Louie Prize's Flying Jazzy Louie CGC Ileana Cristea Ileana Cristea Fail
13 Troy Troy Ben Smith Ben Smith Fail
5 Cash Goldigger’s Man In Black DJ DCAT RATI ATT CCA CGC Kris Colt Kris Colt Scratch
14 Brooks Goldigger’s Standing Outside The Fire JH Kris Colt Kris Colt Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Cuz MHR Topbrass This Could Be Me! WCX SH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka Pass
2 Summer GMHRCH II GMUR Touched By the Sun's Summer Breeze MH Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM Pass
3 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender Pass
6 Hank GMHRCH V NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman Pass
7 Primer GMHR I MUR GMHR I Fowl Weather's Black Powder Charge Frank Plewa Frank Plewa Pass
13 Cash GMHR MUR GMHR Fowl Weather's Right On The Money Frank Plewa Frank Plewa Pass
14 Newman GMHR II Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman Pass
15 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds Ron Koumaras Ron Koumaras Pass
17 Seamus MHR BEACONBANKS OWL BRUCE JENKINS FRANK PLEWA Pass
4 Waylyn WR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras Fail
5 Rayne St. John's Perfect Storm Tom De Luca Tom De Luca Fail
8 Ember MHR MUR Touched By The Sun's Moon Shadow Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM Fail
10 Jet MHR WUR SHR MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI WCX VC MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM Fail
11 B May B Miss B Havin Terry Jordan David Mellender Fail
12 Billy MHR Believe Beyond UDX OM2 WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith Fail
16 Venus MHR Touched By The Sun's First Light Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM Fail
18 Dazzle HR GCh Lycinan's Beedazzle SH SHU NA NAJ SH Melissa Goodman Melissa Goodman Fail
9 Sadie HR HRCH First lady of LA Siroque QA2 MHU CGC MH Robert Arthur Robert Arthur Scratch




Intermediate-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Story HR Startops Never Ending Story SH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee Pass
6 Luna Taverna Giardina's Luna Lucille Giardina Frank Plewa Pass
7 Coal Next Generations Coal Michael Fire Frank Granato Frank Granato Pass
3 Weezie Surefire’s Jeeze Louise UD WC JH CCA VC linda sperco linda sperco Fail
5 Karma HR WUR Touched By The Sun's Moon Light JH Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM Fail
8 Nauti SR Rhumbline's Set The Harbor Astern JH Rodger Parkhurst Rodger Parkhurst Fail
9 Peak HR Foxgroves High On Turkey Ridge CD NA NAJ WCX JH SHU Ray Corey Ray Corey Fail
1 Flasher BISS GCH RACH Lakota's Kiltlifter On The Rocks UDX OM3 RAE2 RM2 BN SH DSA CCA Hank Hahn Hank Hahn Scratch
4 Trixie HRCH Sadies single trickster of La Siroque SH Robert Arthur Robert Arthur Scratch




Hunter-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Sparkle SHR Honeybee's Buzzworthy JH NA NAJ JH Melissa Goodman Melissa Goodman Pass
6 Jack Russo's Jack of all trades guy russo guy russo Pass
8 Shiloh SHR North Elk Son of Bird Dog Shiloh Sandy Restucci Sandy Restucci Pass
9 Storm SR Redlion's Perfect Storm UD SH WDX CGC Elaine Sorrentino Elaine Sorrentino Pass
1 Axl Dollingstown Ollie Nick Papaleo Nick Papaleo Fail
2 Riley Frosty Hills Irish Eyes Robert Roche Robert Roche Fail
3 Daisy SHR Honeybee's Buzzing Miss Daisy NAJ JH Jack Fugett Jack Fugett Fail
4 Brady HR North Elk Bird Dog Brady CGC SPOT -On CGCA WD WDX WDQ JH Marty Restucci Marty Restucci Fail
11 Cersei Mirasol's Bbbbad To The Scone CDX JH AX AXJ NF Alison Webb Alison Webb Fail
7 Koda Koda Bear Rocket Man of the Chesapeake JOHN PROCTOR John Proctor Scratch
10 Griswold Golden Joy’s Holiday Road SH WC Jill Newman Jill Newman Scratch
12 Spring Dakota Creeks's Spring Snow Wayne Howell Wayne Howell Scratch




Started-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Storm Crosswind Jerseygold Sno Storm Mark Mulhollem Mark Mulhollem Pass
9 Nala Twin Oaks Bellas Ace Nala Lulu Andrew Hotzman Andrew Hotzman Pass
10 Rune Pond Hollow Carve Your Name at TopWater BN RN CGC Ann Law Ann Law Pass
11 Scotch Stormy Blue Magnum Pickes em Neat John Zitel John Zitel Pass
12 Molly Summit’s Good Golly Miss Molly JH Donna Dingle Donna Dingle Pass
14 Jett Skywalker Jettison Ralph Gullickson Ralph Gullickson Pass
15 Gaia Wildrose Gaia Bellantone Anthony Bellantone Anthony Bellantone Pass
16 Druid Trailhead ash Jackie Czajkowski Jackie Czajkowski Pass
1 Hugo Tulgeywood Hugo Cabret CD Mary Cynthia Billig Mary Cynthia Billig Fail
2 Eddy Sunrise LTD Edition Of Turkey Ridge WCI Ray Corey Ray Corey Fail
3 Boogie High Times Full Tilt Boogie Jan Curran Jan Curran Fail
4 Persey Honeybee's Persephone JH Melissa Goodman Melissa Goodman Fail
7 Zane Ravenswind Mirasol Heart of the West CD Alison Webb Alison Webb Fail
8 Louie Prize's Flying Jazzy Louie CGC Ileana Cristea Ileana Cristea Fail
5 Cash Goldigger’s Man In Black DJ DCAT RATI ATT CCA CGC Kris Colt Kris Colt Scratch
13 Brooks Goldigger’s Standing Outside The Fire JH Kris Colt Kris Colt Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy