Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

LHRA 2022 August Double Everything and Regional Test on Saturday

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday August 6, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 7, 2022 (AM)


Senior-Regional Qualifier -AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Treble GMHR WUR HRCH Emeline's Hook, Line and Sinker WCX MH Kathleen Salemi Kathleen Salemi Pass
6 Stu MHR Bellurns Gettin' Birdie Stew SH Teri Hubler Teri Hubler Pass
7 Hank GMHRCH V NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman Pass
8 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds Ron Koumaras Ron Koumaras Pass
9 Jet MHR WUR SHR MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI WCX VC MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM Pass
1 Cuz MHR Topbrass This Could Be Me! WCX SH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka Fail
3 Ruby MHR I HRCH UH Dakota Creek's Royal Gem MH Sue Snow Sue Snow Fail
4 Newman GMHR II Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman Fail
5 Billy WR Believe Beyond UDX OM WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Scout SR Hotel Creek’s A Step Above The Rest WC Matthew Dietz Matthew Dietz Pass
3 Havoc WR HRCH UH Dakota Creek's Wreaking Havoc SH Sue Snow Sue Snow Pass
4 Lacey SR Townshead Sally Dave Combs Dave Combs Pass
7 Waylyn WR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Ronald Koumaras Pass
8 Josie WR JC'S LITTLE OUTLAW Jim Cavin Jim Cavin Pass
1 Mac HR Hotel Creek’s Macadelic WC Harold Elkins Harold Elkins Fail
5 Darby WR Milldale's Merseyside Darby Vince Myers Vince Myers Fail
6 Doc WR JC's I'm your Huckleberry Jim Cavin Jim Cavin Fail




Intermediate-Regional Qualifier-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Doc WR JC's I'm your Huckleberry Jim Cavin Jim Cavin Pass
2 Darby WR Milldale's Merseyside Darby Vince Myers Vince Myers Fail




Intermediate-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Hank WX Boudrez Hank Williams Jr. Aaron Boudrez Aaron Boudrez Pass
4 Rascal Seal's Stormin' Rascal Margaret Rathje Margaret Rathje Pass
6 Dooley MHR I Roxxys Dooley ODudley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien Pass
7 Penny Cresthill A Penny for Your Thoughts Melvin McKnight Melvin McKnight Pass
8 Bear SR JC’s Fearless Yona Bill Delph Bill Delph Pass
9 Bug HR UH Dakota Creek's Cute As A Bug JH WC Sue Snow Sue Snow Pass
1 Maddie HR Milldale's Marsh Maddie Vince Myers Vince Myers Fail
2 Teagan SR Castle Heights Teagan Thomas Beck Thomas Beck Fail
5 Weezie Surefire’s Jeeze Louise UD WC JH CCA VC linda sperco linda sperco Fail




Hunter-Regional Qualifier-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bear SR JC’s Fearless Yona Bill Delph Bill Delph Pass
2 Story HR Startops Never Ending Story SH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee Pass




Hunter-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Ben Benjamin Button Stephen Scott Stephen Scott Pass
3 Baker Apache Bob of Sugarcreek Dave Combs Dave Combs Pass
5 Page SR Startops Unwritten Page JH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee Pass
2 Chug Cedarwood's Quaff A Lot Kim Smith Kim Smith Fail
4 Duffy Duffy ODooley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien Fail




Started-Regional Qualifier-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Retta Mae Miami Trace's Loretta Champaign Stephen Peirano Stephen Peirano Pass




Started-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Gator CHG ARTISTRYN KING OF THE SWAMP Bryce Farmen Brett farmen Pass
2 Jedi Hotel creek jedi knight Mathew Przepiora Mathew Przepiora Pass
3 Eddy Sunrise LTD Edition Of Turkey Ridge WCI Ray Corey Ray Corey Pass
4 Timber Hotel creek timber Michael Dietz Mathew Przepiora Pass




Senior-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Hank GMHRCH V NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman Pass
10 Havoc WR HRCH UH Dakota Creek's Wreaking Havoc SH Sue Snow Sue Snow Pass
12 Hank WX Boudrez Hank Williams Jr. Aaron Boudrez Aaron Boudrez Pass
13 Scout SR Hotel Creek’s A Step Above The Rest WC Matthew Dietz Matthew Dietz Pass
18 Ruby MHR I HRCH UH Dakota Creek's Royal Gem MH Sue Snow Sue Snow Pass
2 Josie WR JC'S LITTLE OUTLAW Jim Cavin Jim Cavin Fail
5 Cuz MHR Topbrass This Could Be Me! WCX SH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka Fail
6 Lacey SR Townshead Sally Dave Combs Dave Combs Fail
7 Jet MHR WUR SHR MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI WCX VC MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM Fail
8 Doc WR JC's I'm your Huckleberry Jim Cavin Jim Cavin Fail
9 Waylyn WR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Ronald Koumaras Fail
11 Stu MHR Bellurns Gettin' Birdie Stew SH Teri Hubler Teri Hubler Fail
14 Mac HR Hotel Creek’s Macadelic WC Harold Elkins Harold Elkins Fail
15 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds Ron Koumaras Ron Koumaras Fail
16 Xena WR HR Teufelhund Lena’s Xena In The Arena Randy Carlson Catharine Carlson Fail
17 Newman GMHR II Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman Fail
1 Billy WR Believe Beyond UDX OM WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith Scratch
3 Darby WR Milldale's Merseyside Darby Vince Myers Vince Myers Scratch




Intermediate-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Penny Cresthill A Penny for Your Thoughts Melvin McKnight Melvin McKnight Pass
2 Bug HR UH Dakota Creek's Cute As A Bug JH WC Sue Snow Sue Snow Pass
3 Teagan SR Castle Heights Teagan Thomas Beck Thomas Beck Pass
4 Weezie Surefire’s Jeeze Louise UD WC JH CCA VC linda sperco linda sperco Pass
5 Story HR Startops Never Ending Story SH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee Pass
6 Bear SR JC’s Fearless Yona Bill Delph Bill Delph Pass
7 Rascal Seal's Stormin' Rascal Margaret Rathje Margaret Rathje Pass
8 Dooley MHR I Roxxys Dooley ODudley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien Scratch
9 Maddie HR Milldale's Marsh Maddie Vince Myers Vince Myers Scratch




Hunter-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Retta Mae Miami Trace's Loretta Champaign Stephen Peirano Stephen Peirano Pass
4 Chug Cedarwood's Quaff A Lot Kim Smith Kim Smith Pass
5 Ben Benjamin Button Stephen Scott Stephen Scott Pass
6 Baker Apache Bob of Sugarcreek Dave Combs Dave Combs Pass
1 Duffy Duffy ODooley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien Scratch
2 Page SR Startops Unwritten Page JH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee Scratch




Started-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Timber Hotel creek timber Michael Dietz Mathew Przepiora Pass
2 Eddy Sunrise LTD Edition Of Turkey Ridge WCI Ray Corey Ray Corey Pass
3 Jedi Hotel creek jedi knight Mathew Przepiora Mathew Przepiora Pass
4 Gator CHG ARTISTRYN KING OF THE SWAMP Bryce Farmen Brett Farmen Pass








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy