Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Navesink River Hunting RC 2022 Spring Double Everything

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday May 14, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 15, 2022 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday May 14, 2022 (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Titus GMHR MHR WR HR SR Harvest Thyme's Aimin to Please Jeff Riebling Jeff Riebling Pass
4 Cuz WR Topbrass This Could Be Me! WCX SH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka Pass
6 Billy WR Believe Beyond UDX OM WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith Pass
7 Penny WR East Point Penelope SH George Waldenmaier George Waldenmaier Pass
1 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender Fail
2 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds RON KOUMARAS RON KOUMARAS Fail
8 Darby HR Milldale's Merseyside Darby Vince Myers Vince Myers Fail
5 Rayne St. John's Perfect Storm Tom De Luca Tom De Luca Scratch




Intermediate-AM Saturday May 14, 2022 (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Sunny EVER-READY’S RAY OF SUNSHINE “SUNNY” Jason Grimm Jason Grimm Pass
4 Weezie Surefire’s Jeeze Louise UD WC JH CCA VC linda sperco linda sperco Fail
5 Waylyn HR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras Fail
1 Trip HR Over the Top Billy's Lil Boy Blue David Mellender David Mellender Scratch
3 Chevy Chevy James Bellezza Ronald Koumaras Scratch




Hunter-AM Saturday May 14, 2022 (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Brady HR North Elk Bird Dog Brady CGC SPOT -On CGCA WD WDX WDQ JH Marty Restucci Marty Restucci Pass
2 Page SR Startops Unwritten Page JH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee Pass
3 Coal Next Generations Coal Michael Fire Frank Granato Frank Granato Pass
4 Kate Pikara's Kiss Me Kate Janice Easterbrook Janice Easterbrook Scratch




Started-AM Saturday May 14, 2022 (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Daisy Tibea Daisy dani santanella dani santanella Pass
2 Storm Redlion's Perfect Storm UD JH WDX CGC Elaine Sorrentino Elaine Sorrentino Pass
3 Eva Eva Enthusiastic Vaulting Acrobat Peter Schmidt Peter Schmidt Pass
4 Ada Harvest Thyme's Atta Girl! Jeff Riebling Jeff Riebling Pass
5 Grace Windy Ridge Sacramento Grace Joe Quinn Joe Quinn Pass
7 Axl Dollingstown Ollie Nick Papaleo Nick Papaleo Pass
8 Nala Twin Oaks Bellas Ace Nala Lulu Andrew Hotzman Andrew Hotzman Pass
9 DJ CH Glad Run's Duck Dodger's Cadet CD BN RE NA NAJ CAX DCAT ACT2 ACT2J WC RATO DJ CGCA TKI ATT Jennifer Hollis Jennifer Hollis Pass
10 Jack Russo's Jack of all trades guy russo guy russo Pass
6 Rune Pond Hollow Carve Your Name at TopWater RN CGC Ann Law Ann Law Fail




Senior-AM Sunday May 15, 2022 (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Penny WR East Point Penelope SH George Waldenmaier George Waldenmaier Pass
3 Cuz WR Topbrass This Could Be Me! WCX SH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka Pass
5 Reed MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds RON KOUMARAS Wendy Richburg Koumaras Pass
6 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender Pass
7 Billy WR Believe Beyond UDX OM WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith Pass
8 Darby HR Milldale's Merseyside Darby Vince Myers Vince Myers Fail
10 Jet WR WUR MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI WCX VC MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM Fail
1 Hank GMHRCH IV NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman Scratch
4 Newman GMHR I Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman Scratch
9 Rayne St. John's Perfect Storm Tom De Luca Tom De Luca Scratch




Intermediate-AM Sunday May 15, 2022 (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Sunny EVER-READY’S RAY OF SUNSHINE “SUNNY” Jason Grimm Jason Grimm Pass
2 Flasher BISS GCH Lakota's Kiltlifter On The Rocks UDX OM3 RAE RM BN SH DS CCA SH Hank Hahn Hank Hahn Pass
4 Weezie Surefire’s Jeeze Louise UD WC JH CCA VC linda sperco linda sperco Fail
5 Waylyn HR Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras Fail
3 Chevy Chevy James Bellezza Wendy Richburg Koumaras Scratch
6 Trip HR Over the Top Billy's Lil Boy Blue David Mellender David Mellender Scratch




Hunter-AM Sunday May 15, 2022 (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Page SR Startops Unwritten Page JH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee Pass
2 Brady HR North Elk Bird Dog Brady CGC SPOT -On CGCA WD WDX WDQ JH Marty Restucci Marty Restucci Pass
3 Kate Pikara's Kiss Me Kate Janice Easterbrook Janice Easterbrook Pass
4 Fluzi HILLBILLI HOT SAUCE'S DIRTY LIL' DANCER OF TCD Cathy Proctor Cathy Proctor Pass




Started-AM Sunday May 15, 2022 (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Rune Pond Hollow Carve Your Name at TopWater RN CGC Ann Law Ann Law Pass
3 Brooks Goldigger’s Standing Outside The Fire JH Kris Colt Kris Colt Pass
4 Cash Goldigger’s Man In Black DJ DCAT RATI ATT CCA CGC Kris Colt Kris Colt Pass
5 Eva Eva Enthusiastic Vaulting Acrobat Peter Schmidt Peter Schmidt Pass
6 Storm Redlion's Perfect Storm UD JH WDX CGC Elaine Sorrentino Elaine Sorrentino Pass
7 Jack Russo's Jack of all trades guy russo guy russo Pass
8 Daisy Tibea Daisy dani santanella dani santanella Pass
9 Axl Dollingstown Ollie Nick Papaleo Nick Papaleo Pass
2 Nala Twin Oaks Bellas Ace Nala Lulu Andrew Hotzman Andrew Hotzman Fail








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy