Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Teal Lodge, Orchard, (CO)

APLA

Saturday April 30, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 1, 2022 (AM)


Master-AM Saturday April 30, 2022 (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Dakota 4X GMPR HR Bearpoint's Dakota MH Michael Barber Julie Knutson Pass
A 2 Beau 4X GMPR High Caliber's Big Gun Beau MH Todd Spindler Todd Spindler Pass
A 3 G Lightfoot's G-Force of Crook shawn lightfoot shawn lightfoot Pass
A 4 Athena MPR Spin's TWT Sassy Girl Athena Jamie Spindler Jamie Spindler Pass
A 5 Stella Neal’s Stella bird dog Mike Neal Julie Knutson Pass
A 9 Jax 4X GMPR BEARPOINT’S JAX RILEY BROWN Joel Brown Joel Brown Pass
A 10 Doc 4XGMPR-TC Doc The Swindler John Swindle John Swindle Pass
A 14 Chip 2X GMPR Bearpoint's Buffalo Chip Steven Vela Julianne Knutson Pass
A 6 Esther APR Reign of Queen Esther Nancy Rompa Nancy Rompa Fail
A 7 Paisley APR Well Dunn Paisley of Bearpoint Scott Dunn Scott Dunn Fail
A 8 Maverick 4X GMPR STK's Top Gun Dog Maverick SH Michael Barber Julie Knutson Fail
A 11 Ripley GMPR HRCH South Platte's Cool Customer SH Jim May Jim May Fail
A 12 Cash APR James Gang's Place Your Bets David James Julie Knutson Fail
A 13 Prince Well Dunn Prince of Bearpoint Scott Dunn Scott Dunn Fail
B 1 SCOTCH GMPR HR GMPR HR MEDICINE BEAU'S BUTTERSCOTCH Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
B 2 Deacon 2X GMPR HR Bud's High Plains Deacon Todd Whelan Todd Whelan Pass
B 3 MAX GMPR BEARPOINT'S LUCKY MAXIMUS Justin Hinrichsen Justin Hinrichsen Pass
B 4 Hope APR HRCH Battlemtn's A River Runs Through Hope Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
B 5 Grizz APR APR Medicine Beau's Grizzly Bear Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
B 8 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha Pass
B 10 Doc 4X GMPR Doc's Black Pearl Handled Pistol of 3 Ring Brandon Minks Brandon Minks Pass
B 7 Dolly 2.5X GMPR Tiger Mtn's Dolichonyx Oryzivorus Daniel Kim Daniel Kim Fail
B 9 Anna GMPR HRCH Battlemtn's Annabelle Of The Western Skies Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Fail
B 11 Ammo Midwest's Ammodramus Savannarum Daniel Kim Daniel Kim Fail
B 12 Rosie 2.5X GMPR Colorado's Black Ice Little Red Rosie Tom Tolkacz Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Fail
B 6 Roo APR A Rootin' Tootin' Cowgirl of 3 RING Brandon Minks Brandon Minks Scratch
B 13 Kai Warrior Kai of Buckeye Blaster Niece of Great Jax Tracy Temple Julie Knutson Scratch




Advanced-AM Saturday April 30, 2022 (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Sunny CPR Bearpoint's Indian Summer Sun Marc Beitia Marc Beitia Pass
2 Flame Bearpoint's Incredible Flame Brittany McCullough Brittany McCullough Pass
3 Tipsy CVK's One Too Many Chris Garramone Chris Garramone Pass




Certification-AM Saturday April 30, 2022 (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Teal Jacobson's Teal McKay Jacobson McKay Jacobson Pass
3 Rogue Smith’s Got Your Six Natalie Diehl Natalie Diehl Pass
4 DIAMOND DIAMOND ROSE(ROSIE) OF FROSTY BREEZE TO WINTER OAK Russell Mauer Julie Bates Pass
6 Hoku Hoku Kai Chris Dyas Chris Dyas Pass
7 Gemma Farbers Rock N Juels Gemma Laurie Farber Rob Farber Pass
8 Jag Bearpoint’s Backin The Blue Natalie Diehl Natalie Diehl Pass
9 OAKLEY PBR’S LITTLE SURE SHOT OAKLEY Bryan Linegar Bryan Linegar Pass
2 Benelli Benelli Streifel Dawson Streifel Dawson Streifel Fail
5 Brownie SHR Browning Ginger Cinnamon Smokey Hill John Brady Melissa Liesenfeld Scratch




Master-AM Sunday May 1, 2022 (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 3 G Lightfoot's G-Force of Crook shawn lightfoot shawn lightfoot Pass
A 11 Ripley GMPR HRCH South Platte's Cool Customer SH Jim May Jim May Pass
A 15 Sunny CPR Bearpoint's Indian Summer Sun Mare Beitia Mare Beitia Pass
A 1 Dakota 4X GMPR HR Bearpoint's Dakota MH Michael Barber Julie Knutson Fail
A 2 Beau 4X GMPR High Caliber's Big Gun Beau MH Todd Spindler Todd Spindler Fail
A 4 Athena MPR Spin's TWT Sassy Girl Athena Jamie Spindler Jamie Spindler Fail
A 5 Stella Neal’s Stella bird dog Mike Neal Julie Knutson Fail
A 6 Esther APR Reign of Queen Esther Nancy Rompa Nancy Rompa Fail
A 7 Paisley APR Well Dunn Paisley of Bearpoint Scott Dunn Scott Dunn Fail
A 8 Maverick 4X GMPR STK's Top Gun Dog Maverick SH Michael Barber Julie Knutson Fail
A 12 Cash APR James Gang's Place Your Bets David James Julie Knutson Fail
A 13 Prince Well Dunn Prince of Bearpoint Scott Dunn Scott Dunn Fail
A 14 Chip 2X GMPR Bearpoint's Buffalo Chip Steven Vela Julianne Knutson Fail
B 3 MAX GMPR BEARPOINT'S LUCKY MAXIMUS Justin Hinrichsen Justin Hinrichsen Pass
B 4 Hope APR HRCH Battlemtn's A River Runs Through Hope Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
B 7 Dolly 2.5X GMPR Tiger Mtn's Dolichonyx Oryzivorus Daniel Kim Daniel Kim Pass
B 8 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha Pass
B 9 Anna GMPR HRCH Battlemtn's Annabelle Of The Western Skies Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
B 10 Doc 4X GMPR Doc's Black Pearl Handled Pistol of 3 Ring Brandon Minks Brandon Minks Pass
B 12 Rosie 2.5X GMPR Colorado's Black Ice Little Red Rosie Tom Tolkacz Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
B 1 SCOTCH GMPR HR GMPR HR MEDICINE BEAU'S BUTTERSCOTCH Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Fail
B 2 Deacon 2X GMPR HR Bud's High Plains Deacon Todd Whelan Todd Whelan Fail
B 5 Grizz APR APR Medicine Beau's Grizzly Bear Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Fail
B 13 Bruiser CPR Top Points' Black & Blue of Jazztime Mike Stallman Mike Stallman Fail
B 15 Lick MPR Top Poinkts' Amazing Vision Lick Mike Stallman Mike Stallman Fail
B 6 Roo APR A Rootin' Tootin' Cowgirl of 3 RING Brandon Minks Brandon Minks Scratch
B 14 Kai Warrior Kai of Buckeye Blaster Niece of Great Jax Tracy Temple Julie Knutson Scratch




Advanced-AM Sunday May 1, 2022 (0)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Tipsy CVK's One Too Many Chris Garramone Chris Garramone Pass




Certification-AM Sunday May 1, 2022 (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Teal Jacobson's Teal McKay Jacobson McKay Jacobson Pass
2 DIAMOND DIAMOND ROSE(ROSIE) OF FROSTY BREEZE TO WINTER OAK Russell Mauer Julie Bates Pass
3 Hoku Hoku Kai Chris Dyas Chris Dyas Pass
4 OAKLEY PBR’S LITTLE SURE SHOT OAKLEY Bryan Linegar Bryan Linegar Pass
6 Benelli Benelli Streifel Dawson Streifel Dawson Streifel Pass
7 Gemma Farbers Rock N Juels Gemma Laurie Farber Rob Farber Pass
5 Rogue Smith’s Got Your Six Natalie Diehl Natalie Diehl Fail








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy