Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Bushy Hill Springer Spaniel Field Trial Association Field Trial

Saturday October 2, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021366301)
AND
Sunday October 3, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021366301)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 2, 2021
Entered (27)
Started (23)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Jake FC Sunrise Dreamcatcher John Hynes Gary Wilson(P) 1st
16 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P) 2nd
14 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P) 3rd
15 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson(P) 4th
2 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
3 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eion of the Bean Sidhe George Akkouris Billy Akkouris(P) Scratch
4 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
5 Bon Bon Sunrise Bon Bon Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson(P)
6 Piper Salmy's Distant Reflection John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
7 Albus Sunrise Albus Chris Harstine Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode-Wilson(P)
8 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
9 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
10 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen(P)/Ted Lagala(A)
11 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Billy Akkouris Scratch
12 Floyd Coldwaters Pretty Boy Floyd Tom Nabity Clay Earl(P)
13 Piper Sunrise Piper Douglas Krause Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode Wilson(P)
17 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
18 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P)
19 Mae Sunrise Mae Belle Heather Krause Gary Wilson/Cindy Goode Wilson(P)
20 Duck Blue Ridge Power House By Strong's Kinley Wallet John Bruggeman(P)
21 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow   Billy Akkouris
22 Poppy FC FTCH Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen(P)
23 Tops Sunrise ZZ Tops Cynthia Goode Wilson Cynthia Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson(P)
24 Abbie Cedar Lane’s Miss Abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
25 Taff Sunrise Seneca Taff David Morse Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode-Wilson(P)
26 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
27 Niles FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight MH Roger Schenone Roger Schenone(A) Scratch




Puppy-AM Saturday October 2, 2021
Entered (0)
no entries yet



Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 3, 2021
Entered (18)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
17 Bella FC CFC Triple Ridges Bella Rose Glory Henry Maccaro Henry Maccaro(A) 1st
5 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A) 2nd
12 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A) 3rd
14 Sage FC AFC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 4th
1 Paddy Rinn Seimhne Patrick Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
2 Feather Spring Meadows Feather Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
3 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
4 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
6 Tara FC AFC Spring Meadows Tara of Mountain View Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
7 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wintersteen(A)
8 Gabby Drake Hill Gabby Rose MH Peter Murray Peter Murray
9 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
10 Cody AFC Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
11 Dooee FC AFC Triple Ridges Inka Dinka Dooee Chuck Martinez Chuck Martinez(A)
13 Max Rinn Seimhne Maximus Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
15 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A) Scratch
16 Mya Fast Tracks My Everything Tim Edwards/Billie K Edwards Tim Edwards(A)
18 Annie FC AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy