Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Fox Valley English Cocker Club 2021 Cocker Field Trial( Double Op/Am/Puppy)

Saturday October 2, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021510404)
AND
Sunday October 3, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021510405)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 2, 2021
Entered (16)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele Jason Givens(P) 1st
7 Lila Warrener’s Yellow Shafted Flicker Jonathan Sims Jason Givens(P) 2nd
4 Ike FC Green Gable's Maximum MH Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz 3rd
16 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH MH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz 4th
1 Maggie Klines Creekside Maggie Danae Steele Jason Givens(P)
2 Tucker Green Gable Tuckers Cackle Mark Edwards Mark Edwards(A)/Lauren Edwards
3 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P)
5 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Paul Mommaerts
6 Jazzy Ryglen's Jazzy Bryce Ward Amelia Baxter(P)
8 Mya Windy Acres Ryglen Mya John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A)/Mark Schinderle(A)
10 Remy Wrightstown Remington Jeff Kreuser Jeff Schwartz
11 Fire AFC Arbuspowers Starman MH WDX Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts(A)
12 Ty Texas Ty Greg Boyee Amelia Baxter(P)
13 Ryder Somerset's Midnight Ryder Frank Italia Jason Givens(P)
14 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
15 Monte Sir Godfrey Daniels Of Lighthouse Keith Buesing Jason Givens(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday October 2, 2021
Entered (16)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF Danae Steele Danae Steele(A) 1st
5 Tappy Fallen Wings Tapio of Furlong Stephen Rodock/Karen Rodock Stephen Rodock(A) 2nd
14 Elmo FC Stonewalker Elli WDX Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) 3rd
8 Louie Lighthouse Pops Kevin McGlin Kevin McGlin(A) 4th
1 Ella Wrightstown Smithy's Princess Ella Jerry Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)/Todd Mayer(A)
2 Chip Tamarack Chocolate Chippie MHA Brice Guile Brice Guile(A)/Lori Guile(A)
3 Cody Royal Saracen Iron Eyes Cody Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Robert Deihl(A) Scratch
4 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert SH WDX Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A)
6 Blossom Lighthouse Dearie Chuck Cloninger Chuck Cloninger(A)
7 Paco Fallen Wing's Paco Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
10 Dutch Churchie Dutch Chocolate MH Lori Guile Lori Guile(A)/Brice Guile(A)
11 Finn Saracen's The Man in Black DJ MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Robert Deihl(A)
12 Bailey FC AFC Biltmore’s Black Diamond Bryan Miller Bryan Miller(A)
13 Sully Wrightstown Smithy's Sully Todd Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)/Todd Mayer(A)
15 Alfie Absolute's Its All About Alfie of Fallen Wings Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
16 Dunkin Juggernaut Catos Dunkin Breeze MH BCAT CGC TKI WDX Rosemary LoGiudice Rosemary LoGiudice(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday October 2, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Jazzy Ryglen's Jazzy Bryce Ward Amelia Baxter(P) 1st
3 Hondo Fallen Wings Gift of Cochise Stephen Rodock/Karen Rodock Stephen Rodock(A) 2nd
5 Roo Lighthouse Italia's Kanga Roo Frank Italia Jason Givens(P) 3rd
4 Missy Fallen Wings "Missing Peace" Daniel Liljegren Daniel Liljegren(A) 4th
2 Maggie Maggie May Moisson Jerry Moisson Jason Givens(P)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday October 3, 2021
Entered (17)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
8 Remy Wrightstown Remington Jeff Kreuser Jeff Schwartz 1st
3 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P) 2nd
5 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele Jason Givens(P) 3rd
17 Mya Windy Acres Ryglen Mya John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A) 4th
1 Monte Sir Godfrey Daniels Of Lighthouse Keith Buesing Jason Givens(P)
2 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH MH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
4 Fire AFC Arbuspowers Starman MH WDX Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts(A)
6 Jazzy Ryglen's Jazzy Bryce Ward Amelia Baxter(P)
7 Frost FC AFC Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Wyn Jason Givens(P)/Kaye Wyn(P)
9 Tucker Green Gable Tuckers Cackle Mark Edwards Mark Edwards(A)/Lauren Edwards
10 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
11 Ryder Somerset's Midnight Ryder Frank Italia Jason Givens(P)
12 Ty Texas Ty Greg Boyee Amelia Baxter(P)
13 Lila Warrener’s Yellow Shafted Flicker Jonathan Sims Jason Givens(P)
14 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Paul Mommaerts
15 Maggie Klines Creekside Maggie Danae Steele Jason Givens(P)
16 Ike FC Green Gable's Maximum MH Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 3, 2021
Entered (17)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
15 Bailey FC AFC Biltmore’s Black Diamond Bryan Miller Bryan Miller(A) 1st
10 Louie Lighthouse Pops Kevin McGlin Kevin McGlin(A) 2nd
5 Chip Tamarack Chocolate Chippie MHA Brice Guile Brice Guile(A) 3rd
6 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF Danae Steele Danae Steele(A) 4th
1 Tappy Fallen Wings Tapio of Furlong Stephen Rodock/Karen Rodock Stephen Rodock(A)
2 Finn Saracen's The Man in Black DJ MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Robert Deihl(A)
3 Ella Wrightstown Smithy's Princess Ella Jerry Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)/Todd Mayer(A)
4 Alfie Absolute's Its All About Alfie of Fallen Wings Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
7 Dunkin Juggernaut Catos Dunkin Breeze MH BCAT CGC TKI WDX Rosemary LoGiudice Rosemary LoGiudice(A)
8 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert SH WDX Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A)
9 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby SH Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
11 Sully Wrightstown Smithy's Sully Todd Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)/Todd Mayer(A)
12 Cody Royal Saracen Iron Eyes Cody Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Robert Deihl(A) Scratch
13 Dutch Churchie Dutch Chocolate MH Lori Guile Lori Guile(A)/Brice Guile(A)
14 Paco Fallen Wing's Paco Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
16 Elmo FC Stonewalker Elli WDX Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A)
17 Blossom Lighthouse Dearie Chuck Cloninger Chuck Cloninger(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday October 3, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Roo Lighthouse Italia's Kanga Roo Frank Italia Jason Givens(P) 2nd
3 Hondo Fallen Wings Gift of Cochise Stephen Rodock/Karen Rodock Stephen Rodock(A) 3rd
2 Missy Fallen Wings "Missing Peace" Daniel Liljegren Daniel Liljegren(A) 4th
4 Maggie Maggie May Moisson Jerry Moisson Jason Givens(P)
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Jazzy Ryglen's Jazzy 1st








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy