Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Fox Valley English Cocker Club SPRINGER Spaniel Field Trial October 2021

Thursday September 30, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021510403)


Open All-Age-AM Thursday September 30, 2021
Entered (34)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Fly AFC PrairieRose's Super Fly MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P) 1st
20 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
21 Timber Lighthouse Northwoods Timberdoodle Dawn & Steve Orlebeke Jason Givens(P) 3rd
18 Hank FC AFC Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P) 4th
1 Sizzle Z&Z’s Hot Stuff Of Rock River Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz/Jaelee Schwartz
2 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P)
3 Blake Belwind Drink On It Keith Ruby Jason Givens(P)
4 Tana Stonequoins Big Sky Solitude Rick Schneider Rick Schneider(A)
5 Rags Prairierose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
7 Zarrah JWT Rebel’s Princess Zarrah Of Rock River John & Tammy Winkelman Jeff Schwartz
8 Ryelee Whisky Rivers Shot of Rye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
9 Cheese Narvin's Smile Jason Givens Jason Givens(P)/Kaye Wyn(P)
10 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
11 Sage AFC FTC Dragon Rider's Serendipity Sage Jesse Sekey Jesse Sekey
12 TY Ty of Sunridge Dave Karsten Dave Karsten()
13 Cooper Newberg Coopinator Mike Sakis Jeff Schwartz
14 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
15 Aaron Gadhar Gunna's Granddaddy's Gun Roxanne Fegley Jason Givens(P)
16 June Goshen's Summer Breeze Nicholas Meier Nicholas Meier(P)
17 Stella Sandbluffs Bella Stella Dennis Santini Dennis Santini(A)
19 Blair Spring Clovers Blair Kurt Goeman Jeff Schwartz
22 Cheq AFC Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A)
23 Jewel Coldwter's Dragonrider's Jewel Jesse Sekey Jesse Sekey
24 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
25 Dunkin Gaspereaumtn Running On Dunkin Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz/Jaelee Schwartz
26 Skye Whisky River Isle of Skye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
27 Boogie Rock River's I Want To Put On My My My Boogie Shoes MH Mark Beaudin Jeff Schwartz
28 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P)
29 Jack Hearthrock Straight Up Don Brunn Don Brunn()
30 Daisy AFC Jackpine Forest Daisy Daze of Summer Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
31 Suzy Rockey Lighthouse She Sells Sea Shells Jason Givens Jason Givens(P)
32 Andie Treba's Ambicious Andie Mary Treba Todd Stelzer Scratch
33 Grit Cutaways Salmy's True Grit Jesse Sekey Jesse Sekey
34 Gus AFC Apple Creeks Gus Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun




Amateur All-Age-AM Thursday September 30, 2021
Entered (35)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Rags Prairierose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A) 1st
2 Storm Thunder in the Glen M. Jack Domingo M. Jack Domingo(A) 2nd
18 Gus FC Cadiz Country's Courtman Will Pick Will Pick(A) 3rd
6 Snap FC AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A) 4th
1 Quinn Windy Prairie Quinn Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs(A)
3 Caera AFC Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe(A)
4 Coda Winterwind Coda Robert Sansom Robert Sansom(A)/Jill Miller
5 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A)
7 Jazz Stormy's Big Easy Darrell Kurszewski Darrell Kurszewski
8 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
9 Charlie Bridgewater's Golden Ticket Pete Janovicz Pete Janovicz(A) Scratch
10 Bama Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam MH Keith Buesing Keith Buesing(A)
11 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe(A)/James O'Keefe(A)
12 Buck Jackpine Forest Tiger By The Tail Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
13 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A)
15 Scoutt Windy Prairie Zp Scoutt Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs(A)
16 Jeepers Winterwind Ringneck Wrangler MH Jill Miller Jill Miller(A)
17 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe(A)
19 Flip Fowlco’s Flippin’ the Bird Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Catherine Lewis(A)
20 Griffin Sunrise Griffin Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
21 Spree Lighthouse L'Esprit De La Nuit Mark Moore Mark Moore() Scratch
22 Rush HR Rushmore M. Jack Domingo M. Jack Domingo(A)
23 Keaghan AFC Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe(A)
24 Cora Cutaways Hard to Coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
25 Tyra Pheasant Feathers Too Darn Hot Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun
26 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
27 Tana Stonequoins Big Sky Solitude Rick Schneider Rick Schneider(A)
28 Dixie Jackpine Forest Grand Junction Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
29 Stella Sandbluffs Bella Stella Dennis Santini Dennis Santini(A)
30 Ticktock Winterwind Hie Time Jill Miller Jill Miller(A)
31 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe(A)/James O'Keefe(A)
32 Levi Cadiz Country's it's in his Genes Will Pick Will Pick(A)
33 Bo Blue River Bocephus Mark and Nancy Weinand Mark Weinand
34 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
35 Rockie Salmy Rock Candy Bounce Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Catherine Lewis(A)




Puppy-AM Thursday September 30, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
11 Willow Grouse Ridge Dreamcatcher Michael Brittnacher Michael Brittnacher(A) 1st
5 Betsy goshen's stars and stripes Paul Hansen Paul Hansen(A) 2nd
8 Jiggs Jigger of Whisky Rivers Finest Jiggs Van Welke Todd Stelzer(P) 3rd
4 Vader Lighthouse N Whirlwyn The Chosen One Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P) 4th
1 Bob Rock River’s Bob Joe Barke Jeff Schwartz
2 Willy The Candyman Can Pete Janovicz Pete Janovicz(A)
3 Cheater Absolute's Bad Habit Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P)
6 Cooper Rock River Cooper Marc Lubkeman Jeff Schwartz
7 Arthur King Arthur's Royal Flush Pete Janovicz Pete Janovicz(A)
9 Kirby Lighthouse Kirby Of The Present Zara Labrenz Zara Labrenz()
10 Sammy Rock Rivers Sammy Raven Night Craig Senglaub Jeff Schwartz








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy