Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Patriot Sporting Spaniel Club's SPRINGER Field Trial

Saturday September 18, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021513503)
AND
Sunday September 19, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021513503)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (17)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Griffin AFC Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) 1st
13 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P) 2nd
1 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P) 3rd
9 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts Jim Keller 4th
2 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen(P)/Ted Lagala(A)
3 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Jim Keller(P)
4 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Steve Church(P)
5 Geordie Rockey's Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Jim Keller
6 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
8 Poppy FC FTCH Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen(P)
10 Coltrane Crosswinds Coltrane Mary Bosch/Frank Singer Steve Church
11 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey JH Camie Barrow Jim Keller(P) Scratch
12 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
14 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
15 Dots FC AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Jim Keller(P)
16 Gunner Churchie's Number One Gunner MH Mary Bosch Steve Church(P)
17 JD Jack Daniels Chris Craw Chris Craw(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (3)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Frankie Pondview II New York New York Dan Lussen Dan Lussen(P) 1st
1 Trey Drake Hill's Triple Threat William McFeely Dan Lussen(P) 2nd
2 Fionn Windmill Hill Celtic Giant Slayer Donna Prout/Anthony Baker Steve Church(P) Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 19, 2021
Entered (31)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
23 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Elizabeth Battistoni 1st
6 Ollie FC AFC Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Michael Nolan(A) 2nd
19 Scout Pheasant Feathers Wild Lilly John Elliot John Elliot(A) 3rd
29 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerry Mattaliano Gerry Mattaliano(A) 4th
1 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts Charles Roberts(A)
2 Seussy Lou Metallak Mountain's Take Me Down Little Seussy Jim Klix Jim Klix(A)
3 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
4 Rain Woodbine River Rising MH Elsie Macdonald/Jennifer Zulick Robert Macdonald(A)
5 Ridley Crosswinds Camelot Redux Kevin and Elizabeth Battistoni Kevin Battistoni(A)
7 Lilly Auroa's KC Irish Lilly Of The Valley John Lamendola John Lamendola(A)
8 Gunner Churchie's Number One Gunner MH Mary Bosch Mary Bosch(A)
9 Cal Bean Sidhe's Shimmering President Calvin Coolidge Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)
10 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Daniel Kosewski(A)/Michael Nolan(A)
11 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress/Camie Barrow David Huntress(A)/Camie Barrow(A)
12 Blue FC AFC Hearthrock's BB's in the Puckerbrush Vern Knapp Vern Knapp(A)
13 Lee Crosswinds There Goes Robert E. Lee Betsey Battistoni Betsey Battistoni(A)
14 Sophia Woodbines Sophia Day Gary and Sharlene Day Gary Day(A)/Bob MacDonald(A)
15 Jewell Crosswinds Endless Jewell Theresa Sampson Theresa Sampson(A)
16 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
17 River KIRBY MTN RIVER Connor White Connor White(A)
18 Dots FC AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan(A) Scratch
20 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix James Klix(A)
21 T.R. Shimmering President Teddy Roosevelt Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)
22 Coltrane Crosswinds Coltrane Mary Bosch/Frank Singer Mary Bosch(A)
24 Alison Woodbine When You Say Nothing At All Robert Macdonald Robert Macdonald(A)
25 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey JH Camie Barrow Camie Barrow(A)/David Huntress(A)
26 Sunny Kennoway GreenLight Sunny Robert Lightfoot Robert Lightfoot(A)
27 Keller FC Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A)
28 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Michael Nolan(A)
30 Monty Woodbine's Oak Meadow Montgomery JHA Neil Ackley Neil Ackley(A)
31 Truman Triple Ridges North Pack Truman David White David White Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy