Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Timpanogos Hunting Spaniel Club Event SPRINGER Field Trial Sept 24, 2021

Friday September 24, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021705305)
AND
Saturday September 25, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021705305)


Open All-Age-AM Friday September 24, 2021
Entered (32)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
20 Pete Bravehearts Threepeat the Streak Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti() 1st
19 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Gary Riddle(P) 2nd
25 Ugg FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword James Nelson Gary Riddle(P) 3rd
27 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Gary Riddle(P) 4th
1 Piper Wind Rock Savanna Breeze Cynthia Marsh Gary Riddle(P)
2 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
3 Frieda FC Nel's Arizona Beauty James A Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
4 Annie Bravehearts Get Your Gun Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti()
5 May Rockey's Riot's Little Mayhem Joshua Riddle/Rebecca Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)
6 Claire AFC Rockey Mountain Claire Extraordinaire LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A)
7 Brook FC AFC G&D's Autumn Brook Todd Fearon Todd Fearon()
8 Finn Tridons Infinity Patricia Bramwell Lynn Miller
9 Brix Rockeys Firecracker Brix Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P)
10 Duke MPDQ Son of a Baron Bruce Meredith Bruce Meredith(A)
11 Bo FC Tuckers Little Bo Rory Hall Gary Riddle(P)
12 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
13 Ruckus Rockey's Ruckus Joshua Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)
14 Kramer Kczastaphaar Kczmo Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
15 Betty Salty Shores Primrose Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A)/Paula Fluckiger
16 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
17 Brook Serendipity Mountain Brook Dominique Savoie Gary Riddle(P)
18 Swagger Lionhearted Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
21 Boomer Hellfires Dynamis MH Ralph Sweet/Laurie Sweet Gary Riddle(P)
22 Koda Koda Shaw Joseph D'Alessandro/Jeanette D'Alessandro Joe D'Alessandro
23 Annie AFC Rockey's Dreamboat Annie Gary Darcy/Jennifer Darcy Gary Darcy(A)
24 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A)
26 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
28 Hercules Hercules of Ivanhoe Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
29 Mac AFC Rockey's Professor Minerva McGonagall Joshua Riddle/Rebecca Riddle Joshua Riddle
30 Lakota Warrener's Bewick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
31 Sassy Duke's Last Stand Kurt Price/Kaitlyn Hansen Kurt Price(A)/Gary Riddle
32 Cody AFC Pheasant Feathers Patriot Steve Tozier Lynn Miller(P)




Puppy-AM Friday September 24, 2021
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Eddie Salty Shores Lil' Munster Paula Fluckiger Paula Fluckiger 1st
2 Shark Rockey's Little Shark Attack Joshua Riddle Monroe Riddle(A) 2nd
3 Cache Rockey’s Cache Valley Son Michelle Foss Gary Riddle 3rd




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday September 25, 2021
Entered (30)
Started (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Maggie Ms. Maggie Mae of Salty Shores Robert Child Robert Child(A) 1st
1 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A) 2nd
12 Grace Prairierose's Amazing Grace Alan Baugh Alan Baugh(A) 3rd
22 Buffy Salty Shores Spooky Little Girl Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A) 4th
2 TJ Rockey's TJ Mark Hansen Mark Hansen(A)
4 Sassy Duke's Last Stand Kurt Price/Kaitlyn Hansen Kurt Price(A)
5 Jack BillyBoy's Smilin' Jack Bill Barry Bill Barry(A)
6 Annie Bravehearts Get Your Gun Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti()
7 IV Kainda Ivy Extraordinaire LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A)
8 Betty Salty Shores Primrose Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A)/Paula Fluckiger
9 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
10 Ruckus Rockey's Ruckus Joshua Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)
11 Lakota Warrener's Bewick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
13 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A)
14 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
15 Annie AFC Rockey's Dreamboat Annie Gary Darcy/Jennifer Darcy Gary Darcy(A)
16 Lucy G & D's I Love Lucy Todd Fearon Todd Fearon()
17 Clint Rolling Oaks Eastwood Robert Child/Mark H. Matthiesen Robert Child(A)
18 Stark Rockey's Iron Man Stark Kayden Hansen Kayden Hansen(A)
19 Rue Kainda Rudra Extraordinaire LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A)
20 Pete Bravehearts Threepeat the Streak Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti()
21 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
23 Koda Koda Shaw Joseph D'Alessandro/Jeanette D'Alessandro Joe D'Alessandro
24 Finn Paragons Fionn Mac Cumhaill Rex Humston Rex Humston(A)
25 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
26 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Larry Zieman(A)
27 Jazzy Neamheaglach Jazzy Of Oakwood Carolyn Blundell Brent Blundell(A)
28 May Rockey's Riot's Little Mayhem Joshua Riddle/Rebecca Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)
29 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett
30 Aggie G & D's My Aggravation Todd Fearon Todd Fearon()








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy