Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club of America Cocker Field Trial Fall 2021 (Double Open & Amateur)

Saturday September 18, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021366605)
AND
Sunday September 19, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021366606)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (24)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P) 1st
7 Sandy Fallen Wings Cassandra of Triple Ridges Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P) 2nd
23 Max Clarburgh Ben Patrick Keliher Patrick Keliher(A) 3rd
20 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache Spencer Friedman Andrew Flores(P) 4th
1 Bella Torne Brook's Iron Maiden Jack Glinsky Jack Glinsky(A)
2 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
3 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Ralph Botti(P)
4 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
5 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti(P)
8 Cruz AFC Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
9 Ozzie Cedar Ridges Going Off The Rails Albert Viotto Albert Viotto(A)
10 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
11 Badger Pleasant Valley's Badger Harold Wilmerding Ralph Botti(P)
12 Tango Farmington Valley’s Let’s Tango Sally Follansbee Sally Follansbee(A)
13 Joy FC Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer Ralph Botti(P)
14 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
15 Robbie Triple Ridges Master Robinson Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)
16 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
17 Rosie Hawthorne's Velvet Rose Julie Kinley Julie Kinley(A)
18 Kelly Hawthorne's Cheyenne Fred and Alexandra Bradley Patricia Petraglia(A)
19 Toula FC Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P)
21 Dash Oahe Dash Mark Freemyer Ralph Botti(P)
22 Raggy Rosebriar Riga Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
24 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Daisy Hawthorne Lakota Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A) 1st
5 Teddy Absolute’s Forever Teddy William Code William Code(A) 2nd
6 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Roy Hart(A) 3rd
4 Bell Birkrein Spica JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A) 4th
1 Pete FC Winridge's Thunder Storm Harold Wilmerding Harold Wilmerding(A)
2 Lily Ardcaein Jay Lo Patrick Keliher Patrick Keliher(A)
3 Leo Skalkaho’s Comanchero Keith Meissner Keith Meissner(A)
7 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A)
8 Jacks FC Tirbracken's Jackie Boy Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
10 Prune Ynysycoed Dancer Lindsey Whinghter Lindsey Whinghter(A)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday September 19, 2021
Entered (33)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 1st
8 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P) 2nd
17 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P) 3rd
14 Daisy Hawthorne Lakota Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A) 4th
1 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A)
2 Cruz AFC Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
3 Joy FC Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer Ralph Botti(P)
4 Raggy Rosebriar Riga Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
5 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Ralph Botti(P)
6 Inca Flint Hill Inca S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
9 Kelly Hawthorne's Cheyenne Fred and Alexandra Bradley Patricia Petraglia(A)
10 Posie Craiwarn Dory Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
11 Bishop FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
12 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
13 Sandy Fallen Wings Cassandra of Triple Ridges Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)
15 Toula FC Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P)
16 Rosie Hawthorne's Velvet Rose Julie Kinley Julie Kinley(A)
18 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache Spencer Friedman Andrew Flores(P)
19 Teddy Absolute’s Forever Teddy William Code William Code(A)
20 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
21 Badger Pleasant Valley's Badger Harold Wilmerding Ralph Botti(P)
22 Flynn Flint hill flynn Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
23 Dash Oahe Dash Mark Freemyer Ralph Botti(P)
24 Prune Ynysycoed Dancer Lindsey Whinghter Lindsey Whinghter(A)/Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
25 Leo Skalkaho’s Comanchero Keith Meissner Keith Meissner(A)
26 Pete FC Winridge's Thunder Storm Harold Wilmerding Harold Wilmerding(A)
27 Bella Torne Brook's Iron Maiden Jack Glinsky Jack Glinsky(A)
28 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
29 Robbie Triple Ridges Master Robinson Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)
30 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
31 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti(P)
32 Edi Breckmarsh Lora Danielle Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
33 Max Clarburgh Ben Patrick Keliher Patrick Keliher(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday September 19, 2021
Entered (1)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Rosie Triple Ridge’s Roseate Tern Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy