Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Pittsburgh ESSFTC 2021 Fall Field Trial

Saturday September 25, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021369901)
AND
Sunday September 26, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021369901)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 25, 2021
Entered (37)
Started (30)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P) 1st
7 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace 2nd
27 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace(P) 3rd
4 Ollie FC AFC Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Jim Keller 4th
1 Tudor Salmy’s December Sureshot Barney Custer Mike Wallace(P)
2 Dots FC AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Jim Keller(P)
3 Grace FC Goshens Amazing Grace James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis(P)/James Bowles(A)
5 Dewey Dewey of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Duane Menges
6 Opie Sunrise Opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P)
8 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P)
9 Fibbs R-Quest's Talltales Carroll Smith Ken Willis(P)
10 Geordie Rockey's Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Jim Keller
11 Bruiser FC AFC Smith's Lightning Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Duane Menges
12 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Jim Keller(P)
13 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
14 Weyland AFC Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland MH Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
15 Chris Sonrays Sir Christopher Warren Wunderlich Ken Willis
16 Arrow FC Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
17 Storm Thunder in the Glen M. Jack Domingo Ken Willis(P)
19 Lilly Lilly of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Duane Menges
20 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P)
21 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
22 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
23 Copper Goshen's True Blue Robert Fink Ken Willis(P)
24 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
25 Harvey Harvey Of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Duane Menges
26 Scout Pheasant Feathers Wild Lilly John Elliot Jim Keller(P)
28 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey JH Camie Barrow Jim Keller(P)/Camie Barrow(A)
29 Tucker Pheasant Feathers Tuck and Roll Paul Haering Ken Willis(P)
30 Cora AFC AFTCH Olive Ridge Coraline MH Justin Smith Justin Smith()/Wendy Smith
31 Gwin Guinevere of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Duane Menges
32 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
33 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P)
34 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts Jim Keller
35 Loki Loki Pheasant Fooler Jerry Lizalek Ken Willis(P)
36 Jedi Willa’s run Jedi knight James Zimmerman James Zimmerman(A)/Jeff Brooks
37 Gretel Pheasant Feathers Gretel Gregory Agoston Gregory Agoston(A)/Ken Willis(P)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 25, 2021
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Abby Blackhawks Abby Gale Dan Tuttle Dan Tuttle(A) 1st
3 Cc Cc chase line Duane Menges Duane Menges(P) 2nd
6 Houston Windy Acres Houston Jeff Beelman Jeff Beelman 3rd
1 Blaze Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar James Schnupp James Schnupp(A) 4th
2 Bebop Salmy's Harenberg Bebop Audrey Harenberg/Steven Harenberg Michael Wallace(P)
5 Sunny Bruisers Sunray Superstar Bob Barney Bob Barney




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 26, 2021
Entered (15)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Ella Olive Ridge Eloise Justin Smith Justin Smith() 1st
6 Codi Sir Dakota of Flushington MH Jason Nard Jason Nard(A) 2nd
3 Blaze Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar James Schnupp James Schnupp(A) 3rd
1 Trixie Smith’s Trixie Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
2 Donny Salmys There is a Donnybrook a Brewing Herbert Zeh Herbert Zeh(A)
5 Storm Triple Ridge Storm Chaser Jeff Coppes Jeff Coppes()
7 Bruiser FC AFC Smith's Lightning Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
8 Juno Burrdog's Sparkling Top Note JH Chrissy Garon Chrissy Garon(A)
9 Anna Drake Hill Anna SH William McFeely William McFeely(A)
10 Brogan Salmy's Sweet Irish Brogue Herbert Zeh Herbert Zeh(A)/Herbert Zeh(A)
11 Cody J-Mar'sCatch Me If You Can Cody James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)
12 Fergie Autumn's Fergi Duchess of Flushington Jason Nard Jason Nard(A)
13 Dewey Dewey of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/John Dudash
14 Cora AFC AFTCH Olive Ridge Coraline MH Justin Smith Justin Smith()/Wendy Smith
15 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy