Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

St. Croix Valley Spaniel Club ESS Field Trial Fall 2021 #2 ** Judge Change**

Saturday October 9, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021460903)
AND
Sunday October 10, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021460903)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 9, 2021
Entered (28)
Started (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
8 Nick FC AFC Doorcreek Saint Nick Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) 1st
9 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
3 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P) 3rd
15 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P) 4th
1 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
2 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Kathy Sleavin(A)
4 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
5 Maverick Rocky Ridges Feel The Need For Speed Ryan Lamberg Morgan Haglin(P)
6 Rags Prairierose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
7 Jade Goshen Lighthouse Jadeite Mary Stibbe Todd Stelzer(P)/mary stibbe(A)
10 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
11 Penny AFC Prairierose's Pretty Penny Dave Huth Dave Huth(A)
12 Wyatt Harvest Moon's Gunslinger Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
13 Dusty Blys Dusty Road Tom Ness Randy Bartsch
14 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith David Smith(A)
16 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
17 Gus AFC Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
18 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
19 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
20 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
21 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P)
22 Rambler Autumn Wing's Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
23 Jayda AFC Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A) Scratch
24 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
25 Bentley AFC Lighthouse Classy Chassis Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Gunther Boettcher(A)
26 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
27 Skye Whisky River Isle of Skye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
28 Millie Autumn Wing's Millie Bill Gillet Bill Boeckman(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday October 9, 2021
Entered (38)
Started (35)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
37 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A) 1st
33 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A) 2nd
32 Griffin Sunrise Griffin Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A) 3rd
20 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf 4th
1 Mac Sunrise Mckenzie Of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith
2 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
3 Zeke Zachs Hidengozeke Gary McDonald Gary McDonald(A) Scratch
4 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
5 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
6 Ryder Blackbrier’s Spellbound Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
7 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
8 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
9 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
10 Colt Whisky River Guns On The Table Roger Wilson Roger Wilson(A)
11 Ronnie Salmy's Traveling Man Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
12 Digit Pine Shadows ZZC Digit Terri Mayer Terri Mayer(A)
13 Yanta Pine Shadows BH Yanta Kate Haglin Kate Haglin Scratch
14 Bronn Pine Shadows BB Sir Bronn Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)
15 Kai Grandpa Pop's Kipu Kai Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
16 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
17 Cedar FC Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Scott Smith
18 Trips Gambler's Run Trips to Win MH MJB MXB TKA MXF T2B RN Susan Schwope Susan Schwope(A)
19 Bo Blue River Bocephus Mark and Nancy Weinand Mark Weinand
21 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
22 Dani Tribute to Dansmirth SH Cynthia Bennett Cynthia Bennett(A)
23 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Richard Ree(A)
24 Stella Sandbluffs Bella Stella Dennis Santini Dennis Santini(A)
25 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A)
26 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A)
27 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
28 Skye Minnesota Skye's the Limit Sue Corthell Sue Corthell(A)
29 Zoey Sand Dunes Zoey David Smith David Smith(A)
30 Skulli Lil Miss Skullinator SH Greg Pehrson Greg Pehrson(A)
31 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
34 Luna Sandbluffs Bella Luna Dennis Santini Dennis Santini(A)
35 Snap FC AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A) Scratch
36 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky
38 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Rich Ree




Puppy-AM Sunday October 10, 2021
Entered (7)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr Morgan Haglin(P) 1st
2 Jiggs Jigger of Whisky Rivers Finest Jiggs Van Welke Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
4 Maddie Speaker Madigan Peter Hilton Morgan Haglin(P) 3rd
1 Finn Sunrise Finnegan of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A) 4th
3 Koffee Pine Shadows Cup of Koffee Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)
5 Chance Elm Creek's Take A Chance Greg Livingston/Deborah Livingston Greg Livingston(A)
7 Porter Blue River's Proper Pint Dean Koehler Dean Koehler(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy