Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

English Springer Spaniel Club of Long Island Field Trial Fall 2021

Saturday October 9, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021166311)
AND
Sunday October 10, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021166311)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 9, 2021
Entered (23)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Opie Sunrise Opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P) 1st
23 Chase FC CFC Triple Ridges Chasing Pheasant Feathers Ralph Botti Ralph Botti 2nd
11 Poppy FC FTCH Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen(P) 3rd
6 Arrow FC Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks 4th
1 Blizzard Triple Ridges Bomb Cyclone Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti(P)
3 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
4 Sage FC AFC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
5 Vinnie Uk Domina's Vino of Annickview John Stowell Ralph Botti
7 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
8 Pip FTW Cornermarsh Har Gill Lass of Breckmarsh Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
9 Zoey Zoey XXXV Nancy Hibbs Ralph Botti(P)
10 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
12 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A)
13 Misty Triple Ridges Misty May Tana Isakovic Ralph Botti
14 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P)
15 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen(P)/Ted Lagala(A)
16 Cody AFC Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
17 Hailey Triple Ridge's Hailstorm William Greulich/Linda Greulich Ralph Botti(P)/William Greulich(A)
18 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
19 Frankie Pondview II New York New York Dan Lussen Dan Lussen(P)
20 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
21 Zilo UK Domina's Top Zilo of Annickview John Stowell Ralph Botti
22 Surry Pheasant Feathers Girl Power Janie Haworth Thomas Motley




Puppy-AM Saturday October 9, 2021
Entered (1)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Rockey Triple Ridges Surprise Me Rockey Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti 1st




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 10, 2021
Entered (21)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Sky Aurora's Skyfall Warrior Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A) 1st
10 Paddy Rinn Seimhne Patrick Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A) 2nd
21 Gus Gustav Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm(A) 3rd
11 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A) 4th
1 Dooee FC AFC Triple Ridges Inka Dinka Dooee Chuck Martinez Chuck Martinez(A)
2 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wintersteen(A)
3 Dutch FraMac's Triple Dutch Frank Mackinson Frank Mackinson(A)
5 Feather Spring Meadows Feather Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
6 Lilly Auroa's KC Irish Lilly Of The Valley John Lamendola John Lamendola(A)
7 Mya Fast Tracks My Everything Tim Edwards/Billie K Edwards Tim Edwards(A)
8 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
9 Alex Alex's Left Over Ray of Light JH MH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
12 Kaylee UK Breeze of Tweed Ceilidh Jennifer Burrell Jennifer Burrell
13 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
14 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
15 Cody AFC Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
16 Sirius Sirius Shines over Cattail Deborah Olszewski Deborah Olszewski(A)
17 DeeDee Triple Ridges Surfs Delight Gloria VanHouten Paul VanHouten(A)
18 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
19 Bang Raintree Bing Bang Boom JH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
20 Max Rinn Seimhne Maximus Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy