Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Pawnee FSC FT ESS Trial Trial #2

Thursday September 23, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021696702)
AND
Friday September 24, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021696702)


Amateur All-Age-AM Thursday September 23, 2021
Entered (18)
Started (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Buster Eddie the Eagle Steven Hoostal Steven Hoostal(A) 1st
16 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A) 2nd
11 Mugsey Ice Cold Mugs Ray Jack Ray Jack() 3rd
1 Mac Sunrise Mckenzie Of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith
2 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
3 Seeker Wing Shots Seeker Mark Matthiesen/Bob Childs Mark Matthiesen Scratch
4 Rubi High Prairie's Spanish Gem Matt Ortiz Matt Ortiz(A)
5 Jake Strongs River Ranch Little Jake Stephen Seltzer/Judith Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
6 Maple Jaegercourt's Maple Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
7 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
8 Ronnie Salmy's Traveling Man Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
9 Indi Pheasant Feathers India Mark Matthiesen/Jaxson Matthiesen Mark Matthiesen Scratch
10 Kraken Pheasant Feathers Release the Kraken Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
13 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A)
14 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
15 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
17 Parker Parker of Rolling Oaks Gary Fluckiger Mark Matthiesen Scratch
18 Tori Paragons Tori Borealis Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A) Scratch




Puppy-AM Thursday September 23, 2021
Entered (2)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Finn Sunrise Finnegan of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A) 1st
2 Wazi Absaroka's Wind River Wizard Anne Shearer-Shineman Dan Murray(P) Scratch




Open All-Age-AM Friday September 24, 2021
Entered (21)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
11 Cedar FC Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray 1st
9 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P) 2nd
1 Scout FC Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray Dan Murray(P) 3rd
19 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Robert Davis Dan Murray(P) 4th
2 Ace AFC BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton
3 Autumn Absolute's Leaves of Autumn Don Banducci Dan Murray(P)
4 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Ray C Hankins(A)
5 Tiger Dragon Rider Tiger Christopher Wilkinson Dan Murray(P)
6 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith
7 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
8 Wyatt Harvest Moon's Gunslinger Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
10 Rose BCR's Welcome To The Jungle Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)
12 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
13 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
14 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
15 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray
16 Tie AFC BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton
17 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P)
18 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity
20 Preacher AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P)/Alan Young(A)
21 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Dan Murray(P)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy