Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

MN Heartland English Springer Spaniel Club Fall Trial

Saturday October 2, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021467902)
AND
Sunday October 3, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021467902)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 2, 2021
Entered (30)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray 1st
23 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
7 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P) 3rd
1 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P) 4th
2 Autumn Absolute's Leaves of Autumn Don Banducci Dan Murray(P)
3 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
4 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
5 Penny AFC Prairierose's Pretty Penny Dave Huth Dave Huth(A)
6 Cedar FC Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray/Scott Smith
8 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Kathy Sleavin(A)
9 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
11 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
12 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Dan Murray(P)
13 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
14 Scout FC Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray Dan Murray(P)
15 Andie Treba's Ambicious Andie Mary Treba Todd Stelzer
16 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Robert Davis Dan Murray(P)
17 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P)
18 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
19 Millie Autumn Wing's Millie Bill Gillet Bill Boeckman(P)
20 Preacher AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P)
21 Shyne PrairieRose's Ryse & Shyne Rick Paquin Rick Paquin(A) Scratch
22 Tiger Dragon Rider Tiger Christopher Wilkinson Dan Murray(P)
24 Lu Sand Creek's Toodle-Loo Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
25 Jade Goshen Lighthouse Jadeite Mary Stibbe Todd Stelzer(P)
26 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P)
27 Rambler Autumn Wing's Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
28 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
29 Vern AFC Sandbluffs Vernon Mike Keough Mike Keough(A)
30 Gus AFC Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday October 2, 2021
Entered (37)
Started (37)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
11 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A) 1st
24 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A) 2nd
16 Roxy Coldwaters Roxy Music Peter Andersen Peter Andersen(A) 3rd
22 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A) 4th
1 Ryder Blackbrier’s Spellbound Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
2 Bronn Pine Shadows BB Sir Bronn Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)
3 Gracie FC Pheasant Feathers Game Changer Keith Ruby Keith Ruby(A)
4 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A)
5 Teddy Whitewater Creek's Rough Rider Darrell Peterson Darrell Peterson(A)
6 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal(A)
7 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
8 Lad Goshen's Top Shelf Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A)
9 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Richard Ree(A)
10 Jayda AFC Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A)
12 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
13 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
14 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
15 Lenore Sandbluffs Lenore Mike Keough Mike Keough(A)
17 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
18 Dani Tribute to Dansmirth SH Cynthia Bennett Cynthia Bennett(A)
19 Rags Prairierose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
20 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A)
21 Kai Grandpa Pop's Kipu Kai Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
23 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
25 Jack Whitewater Creek's Cracker Jack Darrell Peterson Darrell Peterson(A)
26 Trip FC AFC Leeds Ride The Wind Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A)
27 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Jeffrey Mankowski(A)/Rich Ree(A)
28 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
29 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
30 Zeke Zachs Hidengozeke Gary McDonald Gary McDonald(A)
31 Skye Minnesota Skye's the Limit Sue Corthell Sue Corthell(A)
32 Ace A Full House "ACE" Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A)
33 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
34 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
35 Sky PrairieRose's Blue Sky Richard Paquin Timothy Leider(A)
36 Mac Sunrise Mckenzie Of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith
37 Ronnie Salmy's Traveling Man Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday October 3, 2021
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Jiggs Jigger of Whisky Rivers Finest Jiggs Van Welke Todd Stelzer(P) 1st
6 Chance Elm Creek's Take A Chance Greg Livingston/Deborah Livingston Greg Livingston(A) 2nd
4 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr Tony Cyr(A) 3rd
3 Porter Blue River's Proper Pint Dean Koehler Dean Koehler(A) 4th
1 Koffee Pine Shadows Cup of Koffee Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)
2 Finn Sunrise Finnegan of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy