Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Southern Tier Field Trial Assn. Field Trial #2 - Sept 2021 ** judge change**

Monday September 27, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021462304)
AND
Tuesday September 28, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 202162304)


Open-AM Monday September 27, 2021
Entered (30)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Millie Autumn Wing's Millie Bill Gillet Bill Boeckman(P) 1st
14 Bon Bon Sunrise Bon Bon Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P) 2nd
16 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P) 3rd
6 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P) 4th
1 Rambler Autumn Wing's Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
2 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace(P)
3 Axel Ftch Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
4 Jake FC Sunrise Dreamcatcher John Hynes Gary Wilson(P)
5 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
7 Rook Ftch Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
8 Piper Salmy's Distant Reflection John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
10 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
11 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
12 Tudor Salmy’s December Sureshot Barney Custer Mike Wallace(P)
13 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
15 Abbie Cedar Lane’s Miss Abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
17 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman(P)
18 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
19 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
20 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson(P)
21 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
22 Tops Sunrise ZZ Tops Cynthia Goode Wilson Cynthia Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson(P)
23 Floyd Coldwaters Pretty Boy Floyd Tom Nabity Clay Earl(P)
24 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
25 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
26 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P)
27 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
28 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P)
29 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P)
30 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)




Puppy-AM Monday September 27, 2021
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bebop Salmy's Harenberg Bebop Audrey Harenberg/Steven Harenberg Michael Wallace(P) 1st
2 Blaze Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar James Schnupp James Schnupp(A) 2nd




Amateur All-Age-AM Tuesday September 28, 2021
Entered (25)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
23 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B Goode Fred Musone Fred Musone 1st
6 Annie FC AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A) 2nd
1 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerry Mattaliano Gerry Mattaliano(A)
2 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
3 Sazz Blackbrier’s Sazarac Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
4 DeeDee Triple Ridges Surfs Delight Gloria VanHouten Paul VanHouten(A)
5 T.R. Shimmering President Teddy Roosevelt Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)
7 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
8 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy(A)
9 Sadie RINN SEIMHNE (Sadie) Ian Magee Ian Magee(A)
10 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris George Akkouris
11 Lizzie Blackbrier’s Regal Crown Royal Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
12 Sunny Kennoway GreenLight Sunny Robert Lightfoot Rocco Iasparra(A)
13 Penny Triple Ridges Black Pearl Luis Alvarado Luis Alvarado(A)
14 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky
15 Cal Bean Sidhe's Shimmering President Calvin Coolidge Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)
16 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
17 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
18 Willie Pheasant Feathers Braveheart Willie MH Tim Koller Tim Koller()
19 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
20 Amos AFC Heritage of Scantic River Famous Amos MH Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra
21 Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack/William Marenich Michael Pollack(A)
22 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
24 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris George Akkouris
25 Lilly Auroa's KC Irish Lilly Of The Valley John Lamendola John Lamendola(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy