Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Southern Tier Field Trial Assn. Field Trial #1 - Sept 2021

Saturday September 25, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021462303)
AND
Sunday September 26, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021462303)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 25, 2021
Entered (29)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
27 Niles FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight MH Roger Schenone Roger Schenone(A) 1st
8 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A) 2nd
7 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris 3rd
21 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A) 4th
1 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
2 Mae Sunrise Mae Belle Heather Krause Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode-Wilson(P)
3 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman(P)
4 Bon Bon Sunrise Bon Bon Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson(P)
5 Feather Spring Meadows Feather Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
6 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P)
9 Rambler Autumn Wing's Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
10 Albus Sunrise Albus Chris Harstine Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode-Wilson(P)
11 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
12 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Cindy Goode-Wilson
13 Sage FC AFC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
14 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
15 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris
16 Mya Fast Tracks My Everything Tim Edwards/Billie K Edwards Gary Wilson(P)
17 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
18 Tops Sunrise ZZ Tops Cynthia Goode Wilson Cynthia Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson(P)
19 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
20 Piper Salmy's Distant Reflection John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
22 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson(P)
23 Cody AFC Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
24 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
25 Millie Autumn Wing's Millie Bill Gillet Bill Boeckman(P)
26 Duck Blue Ridge Power House By Strong's Kinley Wallet John Bruggeman(P)
28 Piper Sunrise Piper Douglas Krause Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode-Wilson(P)
29 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Billy Akkouris




Puppy-AM Saturday September 25, 2021
Entered (0)
no entries yet



Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 26, 2021
Entered (34)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
20 Sage FC AFC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 1st
10 Tara FC AFC Spring Meadows Tara of Mountain View Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 2nd
5 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A) 3rd
12 Amos AFC Heritage of Scantic River Famous Amos MH Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra 4th
1 T.R. Shimmering President Teddy Roosevelt Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)
2 Cody AFC Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
3 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Richard Ree(A)
4 Frankie Sunrise Francesca Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook(A)
6 Chester Fivepost Chest of Gold MH Charles Squillante Charles Squillante(A)
7 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
8 Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack/William Marenich Michael Pollack(A)
9 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
11 Tessa Boru's Crosswind Contessa Brian Bilotta Brian Bilotta(A)
13 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
14 Sunny Kennoway GreenLight Sunny Robert Lightfoot Robert Lightfoot(A)
15 Cal Bean Sidhe's Shimmering President Calvin Coolidge Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)
16 Lizzie Blackbrier’s Regal Crown Royal Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
17 Piper Five Post Piper Wing on the Prairie Charles Squillante Charles Squillante(A)
18 Rex Sunrise Rex Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook(A)
19 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
21 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
22 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B Goode Fred Musone Fred Musone
23 Gus Gustav Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm(A)
24 DeeDee Triple Ridges Surfs Delight Gloria VanHouten Paul VanHouten(A)
25 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Rich Ree(A)
26 Annie FC AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)
27 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerry Mattaliano Gerry Mattaliano(A)
28 Baker Narvin SB Baker of Blackbrier Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
29 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy(A)
30 Feather Spring Meadows Feather Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
31 Willie Pheasant Feathers Braveheart Willie MH Tim Koller Tim Koller()
32 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wintersteen(A)
33 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
34 Penny Triple Ridges Black Pearl Luis Alvarado Luis Alvarado(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy