Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Northern Colorado SS Club Springer Fall Field Trial - ESS

Saturday October 9, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021368206)
AND
Sunday October 10, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021368206)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 9, 2021
Entered (17)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Snow AFC The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A) 1st
7 Finn Tridons Infinity Patricia Bramwell Lynn Miller 2nd
4 Lucy Wise River’s Mad Lucy of Crosswinds Bob Iversen Bob Iversen 3rd
3 Jones AFC Dr. Henry Jones, Jr. Beast Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A) 4th
1 Swagger Lionhearted Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
2 Duke Paragon's Sir Marmaduke Macaoidh Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel(A)
5 T Bone Sunrise Well Done T Bone Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
6 Seeker Wing Shots Seeker Mark Matthiesen/Bob Childs Mark Matthiesen
8 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
9 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
10 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
11 Bandit AFC Desperado Jesse James Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
13 Hercules Hercules of Ivanhoe Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
14 Moose AFC Paragon's Ogha A Ghrian Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel(A)
15 Kraken Pheasant Feathers Release the Kraken Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
16 Jill Grouse Moor Jill John Knowles John Knowles(A)
17 Cody AFC Pheasant Feathers Patriot Steve Tozier Steve Tozier(A)




FT Water Test-AM Sunday October 10, 2021
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Eva Eva of Oahe SH Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero(A) Scratch
2 Tori Paragons Tori Borealis Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A) Scratch
3 Tilly Poolgreen Jemma Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero(A) Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 10, 2021
Entered (22)
Started (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Grady Summit's Raise N Cain Erin Starks Erin Starks(A) 1st
11 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Cathy Iversen 2nd
12 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone(A) 3rd
2 Seeker Wing Shots Seeker Mark Matthiesen/Bob Childs Mark Matthiesen 4th
1 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen(A)
3 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
4 Buster Eddie the Eagle Steven Hoostal Steven Hoostal(A)
5 Finn Paragons Fionn Mac Cumhaill Rex Humston Rex Humston(A)
6 Chester FC AFC Paragon's Araidh Crideachan Anne Shearer-Shineman Anne Shearer-Shineman(A)
7 T Bone Sunrise Well Done T Bone Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
8 Rudy High Prairies Raise N A Ruckus Erin Starks Erin Starks(A)
9 Tilly Poolgreen Jemma Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero(A)
10 Indi Pheasant Feathers India Mark Matthiesen/Jaxson Matthiesen Mark Matthiesen/Jaxson Matthiesen
13 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
14 Paddy Barcudwen Barbarian Anne Shearer-Shineman Anne Shearer-Shineman(A)
15 Elmo Paragon's St Elmo's Fire of Big Sky Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
17 Tori Paragons Tori Borealis Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
18 Parker Parker of Rolling Oaks Gary Fluckiger Mark Matthiesen/Jaxson Matthiesen
19 Eva Eva of Oahe SH Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero(A)
20 Kraken Pheasant Feathers Release the Kraken Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
21 Jake Strongs River Ranch Little Jake Stephen Seltzer/Judith Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
22 Dakota Absolute's Lakota Sun Dancer Anne Shearer-Shineman Anne Shearer-Shineman(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday October 10, 2021
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bran Bran the Blessed High King of the Mighty Island Alice Henriques/Brian Hanson Alice Henriques(A) 1st
2 Tara Paragon's Pandemic Star Of Crestline Tom or Tina Campbell Tom Campbell 2nd








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy