Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Northeast Wisconsin Spaniel Club Field Trial 2021

Saturday September 25, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021368101)
AND
Sunday September 26, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021368101)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 25, 2021
Entered (23)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P) 1st
5 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A) 2nd
14 Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Todd Agnew(P) 3rd
21 Timber Lighthouse Northwoods Timberdoodle Dawn & Steve Orlebeke Jason Givens(P) 4th
1 Suzy Rockey Lighthouse She Sells Sea Shells Jason Givens Jason Givens(P)
3 Chick Cedar Creek Chick Bob Sommers Jason Givens(P)
4 Ryelee Whisky Rivers Shot of Rye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
6 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
7 Gus AFC Apple Creeks Gus Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun
8 Ava AFC Pheasant Feathers Canadian Breeze Jerry Barrett Jerry Barrett(A)
9 Pistol AFC Salmys Second Ammendment John Meyer John Meyer(A)
10 Skye Whisky River Isle of Skye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
11 Cheese Narvin's Smile Jason Givens Jason Givens(P)/Kaye Wyn(P)
12 Andie Treba's Ambicious Andie Mary Treba Todd Stelzer
13 Blake Belwind Drink On It Keith Ruby Jason Givens(P)
15 Mick AFC Mick Diamond's Ring of Roosters MH Elden Benters Elden Benters(A)
16 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith David Smith(A)
17 Cheq AFC Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A)
18 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
19 Katnis Salmy's Catching Fire John Meyer John Meyer(A)
20 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P)
22 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Todd Agnew
23 Aaron Gadhar Gunna's Granddaddy's Gun Roxanne Fegley Jason Givens(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday September 25, 2021
Entered (30)
Started (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
19 Roxy Coldwaters Roxy Music Peter Andersen Peter Andersen(A) 1st
3 Ticktock Winterwind Hie Time Jill Miller Jill Miller(A) 2nd
10 Fancy FC Hillcountry Hot Feet Jerry Barrett Jerry Barrett(A) 3rd
16 Tana Stonequoins Big Sky Solitude Rick Schneider Rick Schneider(A) 4th
1 Luna Sandbluffs Bella Luna Dennis Santini Dennis Santini(A)
2 Zoey Sand Dunes Zoey David Smith David Smith(A)
4 Cooper Newberg Coopinator SH MH Mike Sakis Mike Sakis(A)
5 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
6 Lad Goshen's Top Shelf Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A)
7 Solo NFC FC AFC Rockey's Solo Chuck Cloninger Chuck Cloninger(A)
8 Tyra Pheasant Feathers Too Darn Hot Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun
9 Spree Lighthouse L'Esprit De La Nuit Mark Moore Mark Moore()
11 Tess Lighthouse Retrieving Proudly Tess MH Troy Gawronski Troy Gawronski(A)
12 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
13 Gus FC Cadiz Country's Courtman Will Pick Will Pick(A)
14 Braker Z&Z’s Code Breaker of Craney Hill Susan Willingham Susan Willingham(A)
15 Jackson Coldwater's Action Jackson Jim Wacker Jim Wacker()
17 Jeepers Winterwind Ringneck Wrangler MH Jill Miller Jill Miller(A)
18 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
20 Chipper Lighthouse Take It Easy Kevin McGlin Kevin McGlin(A)
21 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
22 Trip FC AFC Leeds Ride The Wind Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A)
23 Colt Whisky River Guns On The Table Roger Wilson Roger Wilson(A)
24 Ryder Blackbrier’s Spellbound Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
25 Levi Cadiz Country's it's in his Genes Will Pick Will Pick(A)
26 Gracie FC Pheasant Feathers Game Changer Keith Ruby Keith Ruby(A)
27 Rush HR Rushmore M. Jack Domingo M. Jack Domingo(A)
28 Coda Winterwind Coda Robert Sansom Robert Sansom(A)
29 Lenore Sandbluffs Lenore Mike Keough Mike Keough(A)
30 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Louise Stewart(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday September 26, 2021
Entered (7)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Jiggs Jigger of Whisky Rivers Finest Jiggs Van Welke Todd Stelzer(P) 1st
5 River Keats River Keats Booth Tanner Both Todd Agnew(P) 2nd
4 Turbo Turbo's Lighthouse Reflections Emily Bauman Emily Bauman 3rd
1 Vader Lighthouse N Whirlwyn The Chosen One Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P) 4th
2 Kirby Lighthouse Kirby Of The Present Zara Labrenz Zara Labrenz()
6 Porter Blue River's Proper Pint Dean Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
7 Willow Grouse Ridge Dreamcatcher Michael Brittnacher Michael Brittnacher(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy