Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Susquehanna Valley ESSC Fall Field Trial - Double Open

Saturday September 18, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021505804)
AND
Sunday September 19, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021505805)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (33)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
27 Rook Ftch Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P) 1st
13 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B Goode Fred Musone Clay Earl 2nd
28 Petals AFC Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A) 3rd
1 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P) 4th
2 Colt Coldwaters Peacemaker Mike Wintersteen Mike Wallace(P)
3 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
4 Sapphire FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont Seth Montler Robert Montler(A)
5 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P)
6 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P)
7 Floyd Coldwaters Pretty Boy Floyd Tom Nabity Clay Earl(P)
8 Mattis AFC Coldwater's Law of Motion Barbara Granatir Barbara Granatir(A)
9 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
10 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
11 Opie Sunrise Opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P)
12 Saber FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
14 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
15 Axel Ftch Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
16 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
17 Arrow FC Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
18 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
19 Abbie Cedar Lane’s Miss Abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
20 Lizzie FC AFC Pheasant Feather Marymont's Elizabeth Keen Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
21 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabbity Clay Earl(P)
22 Tudor Salmy’s December Sureshot Barney Custer Mike Wallace(P)
23 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
24 Weyland AFC Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland MH Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
25 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
26 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace(P)
29 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
30 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
31 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wintersteen(A)
32 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
33 Junior AFC Salmy's Second Freedom Kyle Wintersteen Kyle Wintersteen(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bebop Salmy's Harenberg Bebop Audrey Harenberg/Steven Harenberg Michael Wallace(P) 1st
2 Angel Chasin’ Tules Fallen Angel of Birdflush Donna Young Alan Young(A)
3 Blaze Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday September 19, 2021
Entered (27)
Started (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
13 Axel Ftch Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P) 1st
1 Rook Ftch Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P) 2nd
16 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks 3rd
2 Tudor Salmy’s December Sureshot Barney Custer Mike Wallace(P) 4th
3 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
4 Opie Sunrise Opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P)
5 Sapphire FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont Seth Montler Robert Montler(A)
6 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
7 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabbity Clay Earl(P)
8 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P) Scratch
9 Abbie Cedar Lane’s Miss Abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
10 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
11 Lizzie FC AFC Pheasant Feather Marymont's Elizabeth Keen Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
12 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
14 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P)
15 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B Goode Fred Musone Clay Earl
17 Saber FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
18 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace(P)
19 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
20 Arrow FC Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
21 Floyd Coldwaters Pretty Boy Floyd Tom Nabity Clay Earl(P)
22 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
23 Petals AFC Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A)
24 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
25 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
26 Weyland AFC Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland MH Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
27 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy