Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association Cocker Field Trials Fall 2021

Saturday October 9, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021446207)
AND
Sunday October 10, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021446208)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 9, 2021
Entered (32)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Lila Warrener’s Yellow Shafted Flicker Jonathan Sims Jason Givens(P) 1st
20 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 2nd
32 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 3rd
11 Ryder Somerset's Midnight Ryder Frank Italia Jason Givens(P) 4th
2 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Paul Mommaerts/Deb Strohl
3 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele Jason Givens(P)
4 Patsy FC Skalkaho's Absolutely Fabulous Olivia Steele-Mortimer Olivia Steele-Mortimer
5 Mya Windy Acres Ryglen Mya John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A)
6 Spiff FC Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
7 Roxy FC Fallen Wings Roxy MH Terri Besch Jeff Schwartz
8 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley/Kim Wiley
9 Monte Sir Godfrey Daniels Of Lighthouse Keith Buesing Jason Givens(P)
10 Shiloh DBLTAPS Tranquil Waters Deb Strohl Paul Mommaerts
12 Maisie Oahe's Elfin Magic SH Timothy Brosz Timothy Brosz
13 Remy Wrightstown Remington Jeff Kreuser Jeff Schwartz
14 Alibi FC Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
15 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin SH William Connor William Connor(A)
16 Ty Texas Ty Greg Boyee Amelia Baxter(P)
17 Bailey FC AFC Biltmore's Black Diamond Bryan Miller Jason Givens(P)
18 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
19 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF Danae Steele Jason Givens(P)
21 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)
22 Fire AFC Arbuspowers Starman MH WDX Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts(A)
23 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH MH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
24 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Rod Beck
25 Maggie Klines Creekside Maggie Danae Steele Jason Givens(P)
26 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
27 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P)
28 Sophie Oahe Sophia Tom Ness Timothy Brosz
29 Ike FC Green Gable's Maximum MH Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz
30 Jazzy Ryglen's Jazzy Bryce Ward Amelia Baxter(P)
31 Thorn AFC Featherwood Blackthorn SH OA OAJ Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday October 9, 2021
Entered (20)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Rod Beck 1st
11 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson(A) 2nd
12 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Heidi Reinhardt(A) 3rd
8 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert SH WDX Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) 4th
1 Ember Dbltaps St. Elmo's Fire Julie Smith John Smith(A)
2 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
3 Sully Wrightstown Smithy's Sully Todd Mayer Todd Mayer(A)
4 Cosmo Cosmo Bjork Greg Bjork Greg Bjork
5 Tansy Thunderstruck’s Featherwood Invasion Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom
6 Finn Saracen's The Man in Black DJ MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Robert Deihl(A)
7 Maggie Stonewalker Magnolia Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley
9 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby SH Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
13 Ella Wrightstown Smithy's Princess Ella Jerry Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)
14 Buster Absolute's Mythbuster Mike Bechard Mike Bechard(A)
15 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Aaron Olson
16 Cody Royal Saracen Iron Eyes Cody Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Robert Deihl(A)
17 Spiff FC Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
18 Elmo FC Stonewalker Elli WDX Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A)
19 Lucy Oahe Lucille Peder Nestingen Peder Nestingen(A)
20 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove SH John Gilbert/Carol Jacobs John Gilbert(A)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday October 10, 2021
Entered (41)
Started (36)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
31 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P) 1st
36 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 2nd
40 Roxy FC Fallen Wings Roxy MH Terri Besch Jeff Schwartz 3rd
29 Jazzy Ryglen's Jazzy Bryce Ward Amelia Baxter(P) 4th
1 Maggie Klines Creekside Maggie Danae Steele Jason Givens(P)
2 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Rod Beck
3 Ember Dbltaps St. Elmo's Fire Julie Smith John Smith(A)
4 Alibi FC Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
5 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)
6 Remy Wrightstown Remington Jeff Kreuser Jeff Schwartz
7 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele Jason Givens(P)
8 Finley FC AFC Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A)
9 Shiloh DBLTAPS Tranquil Waters Deb Strohl Paul Mommaerts
10 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
11 Ty Texas Ty Greg Boyee Amelia Baxter(P)
12 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
13 Bailey FC AFC Biltmore's Black Diamond Bryan Miller Jason Givens(P)
14 Ike FC Green Gable's Maximum MH Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz
15 Thorn AFC Featherwood Blackthorn SH OA OAJ Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom(A)
16 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
17 Fire AFC Arbuspowers Starman MH WDX Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts(A)
18 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin SH William Connor William Connor(A)
19 Lila Warrener’s Yellow Shafted Flicker Jonathan Sims Jason Givens(P)
20 Ella Wrightstown Smithy's Princess Ella Jerry Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)
21 Maisie Oahe's Elfin Magic SH Timothy Brosz Timothy Brosz
22 Patsy FC Skalkaho's Absolutely Fabulous Olivia Steele-Mortimer Olivia Steele-Mortimer
23 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Aaron Olson
24 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley/Kim Wiley
25 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF Danae Steele Jason Givens(P)
26 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove SH John Gilbert/Carol Jacobs John Gilbert(A)
27 Elmo FC Stonewalker Elli WDX Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A)/Paul Mommaerts
28 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH MH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
30 Maggie Stonewalker Magnolia Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley/Kim Wiley
32 Spiff FC Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
33 Tansy Thunderstruck’s Featherwood Invasion Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom
34 Mya Windy Acres Ryglen Mya John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A)
35 Sophie Oahe Sophia Tom Ness Timothy Brosz
37 Ryder Somerset's Midnight Ryder Frank Italia Jason Givens(P)
38 Sully Wrightstown Smithy's Sully Todd Mayer Todd Mayer(A)
39 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Paul Mommaerts/Deb Strohl
41 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday October 10, 2021
Entered (8)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Roo Lighthouse Italia's Kanga Roo Frank Italia Jason Givens(P) 1st
7 Monte Sir Godfrey Daniels Of Lighthouse Keith Buesing Jason Givens(P) 2nd
3 Jazzy Ryglen's Jazzy Bryce Ward Amelia Baxter(P) 3rd
6 Tux Black Tie Tux Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter 4th
2 Tweed Green Gable’s Twisted Tweed Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz/Jaelee Schwartz
4 Maggie Maggie May Moisson Jerry Moisson Jason Givens(P)
5 Bear Prairie Marsh Lachlan's Little Rascal Gwendolyn Lappin/Brian Lappin Gwendolynn Lappin(A)/Brian Lappin(A)
8 Birk Green Gable’s Royal Birkenstock Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz/Jaelee Schwartz








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy