Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Western Washington English Springer Spaniel Club Hunt Test Sept. 4, 2021

Saturday September 4, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021369605)


Junior-AM Saturday September 4, 2021
Entered (9)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Mace Brandywines Mace Hunter Gary Hunter Pluis Davern(P) Pass
5 Copper Salmon Creek Hidden Gold CA BCAT TKN CGCU Robyn Baumann Robyn Baumann(A) Pass
7 Stash Hellfires Hidden Treasure Kathy Farrill Kathy Farrill() Pass
9 Gryffin Rezod"s Back in the Saddle Again for Celtic Kathy Kennedy Jack Rutherford(A) Pass
10 Grace Sundowners High Society at Marstad Teresa Herigstad Pluis Davern(P) Pass
1 Buddy Sagebrush Sam III Jon Beernink Jon Beernink(A) NQ
2 Rocky Rocky Slim Road Bara Thomas Matthew Thomas Matthew Thomas NQ
3 Kelly Salmon Creek Kelly Ann Lonnie Blanchard Lonnie Blanchard(A) NQ
6 Lizzy Elizabeth Bennett of Fairwood Gregg Stock/David Sadler David Sadler NQ
8 Scout Breaking Dawn Scout's Honor Of Quail Oaks Jacqueline Lovette Jacqueline Lovette(A) Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday September 4, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Fitch Quail Oaks Watson-Fitch Nootkkii Moonokkii Gerald Scoville Gerald Scoville(A) Pass
9 DJ Chasin’ Tules with High Amperage Christy Hilbert Christy Hilbert(A) Pass
10 Raz Quail Oaks Razzle Dazzle JH Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Stacy Brown Pass
11 Oly CH Telltale Mount Olympus CD Mindy Wyan Mindy Wyan() Pass
2 Millie Devongem’s Got Grit Ann McGloon Ann McGloon(A) NQ
4 Doll Quailmoor Q.P. Tawney Crawford Tawney Crawford(A) NQ
6 Gunner Cedarwing Ruff and Ready Scott Knapp/Melissa Knapp Scott Knapp(A) NQ
8 Toby Tuxedo Toby of Alderbrook Richard Lannoye Richard Lannoye NQ
11 Quinn Duck Island Harlequinn Thaddeus Belefski Thaddeus Belefski(A) NQ
5 Jamie Foxton's A Bit O Jameson JH Gregg Stock Gregg Stock(A) Scratch
9 Miner GCH Jubilwell Cousin Jack RN TKN SH Pluis Davern Pluis Davern(P)
15 Boone SDF Candelwoods Frontiersman SHU JH Wilma Melville Pluis Davern(P)




Master-AM Saturday September 4, 2021
Entered (16)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Cinch Warrener's Ruffed Grouse MHA Jerry Light Jerry Light(A) Pass
1 Echo Ch Manitou's Keller Redux TKN JHU Christine Robertson Christine Robertson(A) Pass
3 Java Absolute's Special Blend Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Jackie Lovette Pass
3 Mario CH Sundowners Ferrari Racing in the Rain SH Pluis Davern Pluis Davern(P) Pass
4 Flick JC's Chinook Tail Flick Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Jack Williams(A) Pass
6 Raven Cedarwing Gold As The Raven Flies Melissa Knapp/Scott Knapp Scott Knapp(A) Pass
8 Stella JC's Stellar Wind JH Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Cindy Williams(A) Pass
11 Sadie Sage Brush Sadie II MHA Jon Beernink Jon Beernink(A) Pass
13 Freya Salmon Creeks Solid Gold SH RN CA BCAT TKN UCGC DJ RATI Robyn Baumann Robyn Baumann(A) Pass
16 Pin FC Quailmoor Quilt Tawney Crawford Tawney Crawford(A) Pass
2 Athena Goddess Athena James Wiota James Wiota() NQ
5 Junior Sir Buckingham Junior Bob Brewer Robert Brewer(A) NQ
10 Flynn Lowe's In Like Flynn SH RN SWA BCAT WDX RATO TKI Anna Hesser Anna Hesser NQ
12 Alice Absolute Ruffle a Few Feathers SH Melissa Knapp/David Knapp Melissa Knapp NQ
14 Jim Mae Valley QL Running in the Wind SH Stephen & Kathleen Stermolle Kathy Stermolle(A) NQ
7 Daisy Timberlakes Daisy Duke CGC JH Christy Hilbert Christy Hilbert(A) Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy