Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club SPRINGER Spaniel Field Trial

Saturday September 11, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367705)
AND
Sunday September 12, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367705)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 11, 2021
Entered (20)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P) 1st
8 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P) 2nd
10 Dots FC AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Jim Keller(P) 3rd
14 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Jim Keller(P) 4th
1 Gunner Churchie's Number One Gunner MH Mary Bosch Steve Church(P)
2 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Jim Keller(P)
3 Poppy FC FTCH Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen(P)
5 Weyland AFC Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland MH Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
6 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
7 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris(P)
9 Coltrane Crosswinds Coltrane Mary Bosch/Frank Singer Steve Church
11 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen(P)/Ted Lagala(A)
12 Ridley Crosswinds Camelot Redux Kevin and Elizabeth Battistoni Kevin Battistoni(A)
13 Griffin AFC Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A)
15 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris(P)
16 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts Jim Keller/Charles Roberts(A)
17 Butter Cedar Lane Keeps on Churning Robert Pelosi/Laura Pelosi Steve Church(P)
18 Max Rinn Seimhne Maximus Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
19 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
20 Scout Pheasant Feathers Wild Lilly John Elliot Jim Keller(P)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 11, 2021
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Trey Drake Hill's Triple Threat William McFeely Dan Lussen(P) 1st
1 Robert Crosswinds Robert the Bruce Kevin and Elizabeth Battistoni Dan Lussen(P) 2nd
3 Frankie Pondview II New York New York Dan Lussen Dan Lussen(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 12, 2021
Entered (31)
Started (30)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
8 Blue FC AFC Hearthrock's BB's in the Puckerbrush Vern Knapp Vern Knapp(A) 1st
7 Griffin AFC Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) 2nd
2 Binnie Pondview Binnie of Rinnseimhne Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A) 3rd
9 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts Charles Roberts(A) 4th
1 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy SH Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
3 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris George Akkouris(A)
4 Butter Cedar Lane Keeps on Churning Robert Pelosi/Laura Pelosi Robert Pelosi(A)
5 Coltrane Crosswinds Coltrane Mary Bosch/Frank Singer Mary Bosch(A)
6 T.R. Shimmering President Teddy Roosevelt Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)
10 Gunner Churchie's Number One Gunner MH Mary Bosch Mary Bosch(A)
11 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Camie Barrow(A)/David Huntress(A)
12 Alex Alex's Left Over Ray of Light JH MH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
13 Lee Crosswinds There Goes Robert E. Lee Betsey Battistoni Betsey Battistoni(A)
14 Rain Woodbine River Rising MH Elsie Macdonald/Jennifer Zulick Robert Macdonald(A)
15 Ollie FC AFC Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Michael Nolan(A)
16 Paddy Rinn Seimhne Patrick Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
17 River KIRBY MTN RIVER Connor White Connor White(A)
18 Dancer Aurora‚Äôs Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
19 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris George Akkouris(A)
20 Cal Bean Sidhe's Shimmering President Calvin Coolidge Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)
21 Keller FC Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A)
22 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerry Mattaliano Gerard Mattaliano(A)
23 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress/Camie Barrow David Huntress(A)/Camie Barrow(A)
24 DeeDee Triple Ridges Surfs Delight Gloria VanHouten Paul VanHouten(A)
25 Truman Triple Ridges North Pack Truman David White David White(A)
26 Bang Raintree Bing Bang Boom JH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
27 Jewell Crosswinds Endless Jewell Theresa Sampson Theresa Sampson(A)
28 Max Rinn Seimhne Maximus Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
29 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Elizabeth Battistoni
30 Alison Woodbine When You Say Nothing At All Robert Macdonald Robert Macdonald(A)
31 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Daniel Kosewski(A)/Michael Nolan(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy