Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Timpanogos Hunting Spaniel Club ESS Field Trial

Friday September 10, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021705304)
AND
Saturday September 11, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021705304)


Open All-Age-AM Friday September 10, 2021
Entered (25)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
25 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Gary Riddle(P) 1st
7 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Gary Riddle(P) 2nd
2 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A) 3rd
9 Piper Wind Rock Savanna Breeze Cynthia Marsh Gary Riddle(P) 4th
1 Ugg FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword James Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
3 Brook Serendipity Mountain Brook Dominique Savoie Gary Riddle(P)
4 Flick JC's Chinook Tail Flick Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Jack Williams(A)
5 Ruckus Rockey's Ruckus Joshua Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)/Gary Riddle(P)
6 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
8 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A)
10 Bree Rocky Crosswinds Brianne MH Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
11 Mac AFC Rockey's Professor Minerva McGonagall Joshua Riddle/Rebecca Riddle Joshua Riddle/Gary Riddle
12 Kramer Kczastaphaar Kczmo Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
13 Boomer Hellfires Dynamis MH Ralph Sweet/Laurie Sweet Gary Riddle(P)
14 Maple Jaegercourt's Maple Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
15 Frieda FC Nel's Arizona Beauty James A Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
16 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
17 Annie AFC Rockey's Dreamboat Annie Gary Darcy/Jennifer Darcy Gary Darcy(A)
18 Lakota Warrener's Bewick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
19 Bo FC Tuckers Little Bo Rory Hall Gary Riddle(P)
20 Duke MPDQ Son of a Baron Bruce Meredith Bruce Meredith(A)
21 Brix Rockeys Firecracker Brix Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P)
22 Maggie Miss Dana's Magnificent Seven Dana and Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
23 Betty Salty Shores Primrose Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A)/Paula Fluckiger
24 Stella JC's Stellar Wind JH Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Cindy Williams(A)




Puppy-AM Friday September 10, 2021
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Shark Rockey's Little Shark Attack Joshua Riddle Monroe Riddle(A) 1st
3 Parker Parker of Rolling Oaks Gary Fluckiger Paula Fluckiger 2nd
1 Eddie Salty Shores Lil' Munster Paula Fluckiger Paula Fluckiger 3rd




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday September 11, 2021
Entered (32)
Started (31)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
19 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A) 1st
13 Stella JC's Stellar Wind JH Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Cindy Williams(A) 2nd
3 Annie AFC Rockey's Dreamboat Annie Gary Darcy/Jennifer Darcy Gary Darcy(A) 3rd
8 Betty Salty Shores Primrose Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A) 4th
1 Sassy Duke's Last Stand Kurt Price/Kaitlyn Hansen Kurt Price(A)
2 Jack BillyBoy's Smilin' Jack Bill Barry Bill Barry(A)
4 Bree Rocky Crosswinds Brianne MH Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
5 Rudy High Prairies Raise N A Ruckus Erin Starks Erin Starks(A)
6 Seeker Wing Shots Seeker Mark Matthiesen/Bob Childs Mark Matthiesen
7 Eva Eva of Oahe SH Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero(A)
9 Duke MPDQ Son of a Baron Bruce Meredith Bruce Meredith(A)
10 Grace Prairierose's Amazing Grace Alan Baugh Alan Baugh(A)
11 Clint Rolling Oaks Eastwood Robert Child/Mark H. Matthiesen Robert Child(A)
12 May Rockey's Riot's Little Mayhem Joshua Riddle/Rebecca Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)
14 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
15 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
16 Parker Parker of Rolling Oaks Gary Fluckiger Paula Fluckiger Scratch
17 Tana Rockey’s Tana of Bo and Trixy Dick Riedman Dick Riedman(A)
18 Indi Pheasant Feathers India Mark Matthiesen/Jaxson Matthiesen Mark Matthiesen
20 Maggie Miss Dana's Magnificent Seven Dana and Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
21 Grady Summit's Raise N Cain Erin Starks Erin Starks(A)
22 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
23 Flick JC's Chinook Tail Flick Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Jack Williams(A)
24 Strike Strong's Never Ending Lighting Strike Gregory Kuhlman Gregory Kuhlman(A)
25 Tilly Poolgreen Jemma Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero(A)
26 Buffy Salty Shores Spooky Little Girl Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A)/Paula Fluckiger
27 Maple Jaegercourt's Maple Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
28 Ruckus Rockey's Ruckus Joshua Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)
29 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A)
30 Lakota Warrener's Bewick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
31 Maggie Ms. Maggie Mae of Salty Shores Robert Child Robert Child(A)
32 Jazzy Neamheaglach Jazzy Of Oakwood Carolyn Blundell Brent Blundell








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy