Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club Cocker Field Trial

Saturday October 2, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367702)
AND
Sunday October 3, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367703)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 2, 2021
Entered (22)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache Spencer Friedman Andrew Flores(P) 1st
9 Robbie Triple Ridges Master Robinson Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P) 2nd
11 Bella Torne Brook's Iron Maiden Jack Glinsky Jack Glinsky(A) 3rd
16 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P) 4th
1 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti(P)
2 Raggy Rosebriar Riga Ted McCue Edward McCue(P)
3 Toula FC Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P)
4 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
5 Emily Katahdin's East Branch Emily Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
6 Posie Craiwarn Dory Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
7 Dash Oahe Dash Mark Freemyer Ralph Botti(P)
8 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
10 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
12 Daisy Hawthorne Lakota Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
13 Sandy Fallen Wings Cassandra of Triple Ridges Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)
14 Edi Breckmarsh Lora Danielle Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
15 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Ralph Botti(P)
17 Rye FC AFC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
19 Badger Pleasant Valley's Badger Harold Wilmerding Ralph Botti(P)
20 Cruz AFC Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
21 Joy FC Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer Ralph Botti(P)
22 Prune Ynysycoed Dancer Lindsey Whinghter Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday October 2, 2021
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Patch Trendsetters Mr Patch James Mayo James Mayo(A) 1st
2 Emily Katahdin's East Branch Emily Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A) 2nd
4 Jules Woodbine Katahdin's Gold Robert Macdonald/Elsie Macdonald Robert Macdonald(A) 3rd
1 Biggs FC AFC Trendsetters Mr Biggs MH Sheryl Mayo James Mayo 4th
3 Pete FC Winridge's Thunder Storm Harold Wilmerding Harold Wilmerding(A)
5 Lilly Sebec River Lillypad Martin Oconnor/Linda Oconnor Martin Oconnor
6 Hector Katahdin's Trainspotter of Saltaire Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
8 Max Clarburgh Ben Patrick Keliher Patrick Keliher(A)
9 Bree FC Thorn Apple Breeze Chris Gudroe Chris Gudroe(A)
10 Rye FC AFC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)




Water Test-AM Sunday October 3, 2021
Entered (14)
Started (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Max Clarburgh Ben Patrick Keliher Patrick Keliher(A) Pass
3 Sandy Fallen Wings Cassandra of Triple Ridges Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P) Pass
4 Raggy Rosebriar Riga Ted McCue Ted McCue(P) Pass
5 Riot Dbltaps-Eshod Life of The Party RN CGCA VHMA TPKI Kim Trafton Kim Trafton() Pass
6 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti(P) Pass
7 Patch Trendsetters Mr Patch James Mayo James Mayo(A) Pass
8 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P) Pass
10 Toula FC Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P) Pass
11 Pete FC Winridge's Thunder Storm Harold Wilmerding Harold Wilmerding(A) Pass
12 Bella Torne Brook's Iron Maiden Jack Glinsky Jack Glinsky(A) Pass
13 Badger Pleasant Valley's Badger Harold Wilmerding Ralph Botti(P) Pass
14 Daisy Hawthorne Lakota Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A) Pass
1 Rosie Triple Ridge’s Roseate Tern Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P) NQ
9 Jed Triple Ridges Hillbilly in the Puckerbrush Vern Knapp Vern Knapp(A) NQ




Open All-Age-AM Sunday October 3, 2021
Entered (26)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
22 Sandy Fallen Wings Cassandra of Triple Ridges Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P) 1st
3 Daisy Hawthorne Lakota Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A) 2nd
13 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache Spencer Friedman Andrew Flores(P) 3rd
21 Max Clarburgh Ben Patrick Keliher Patrick Keliher(A) 4th
1 Edi Breckmarsh Lora Danielle Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
2 Pete FC Winridge's Thunder Storm Harold Wilmerding Harold Wilmerding(A)
4 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Ralph Botti(P)
5 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
6 Dash Oahe Dash Mark Freemyer Ralph Botti(P) Scratch
7 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
8 Jed Triple Ridges Hillbilly in the Puckerbrush Vern Knapp Vern Knapp(A)
9 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
10 Robbie Triple Ridges Master Robinson Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)
11 Prune Ynysycoed Dancer Lindsey Whinghter Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
12 Joy FC Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer Ralph Botti(P)
14 Hector Katahdin's Trainspotter of Saltaire Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
15 Posie Craiwarn Dory Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
16 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti(P)
17 Cruz AFC Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
18 Badger Pleasant Valley's Badger Harold Wilmerding Ralph Botti(P)
19 Bree FC Thorn Apple Breeze Chris Gudroe Chris Gudroe(A)
20 Rye FC AFC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
23 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche John Regnery Andrew Flores(P) Scratch
24 Toula FC Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P)
25 Raggy Rosebriar Riga Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
26 Bella Torne Brook's Iron Maiden Jack Glinsky Jack Glinsky(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday October 3, 2021
Entered (1)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Rosie Triple Ridge’s Roseate Tern Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P) 1st








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy