Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Northern Minnesota English Springer Spaniel Club - ESS Field Trial 2021

Saturday September 11, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021449003)


Youth-AM Saturday September 11, 2021
Entered (0)
no entries yet



Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 11, 2021
Entered (37)
Started (36)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) 1st
36 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Clay Earl(P) 2nd
17 Preacher AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P) 3rd
30 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A) 4th
1 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Robert Davis Dan Murray(P)
2 Abbie Cedar Lane’s Miss Abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
3 Cedar FC Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray/Scott Smith
4 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
5 Zoey Orton’s Zoey Of Hunt Trails Bill Palmer Morgan Haglin(P)
6 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
7 Digit Pine Shadows ZZC Digit Kateri Mayer Mark Haglin(P)
8 Lucy Wise River’s Mad Lucy of Crosswinds Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
10 Rook Ftch Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
11 Autumn Absolute's Leaves of Autumn Don Banducci Dan Murray(P)
12 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
13 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
14 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel/Cristy Joy(A)
15 Jack Thunderstruck Old Number Seven Kade Vershey Morgan Haglin(P)
16 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
18 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B Goode Fred Musone Clay Earl
19 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray Dan Murray(P)
20 Axel Ftch Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
21 Skulli Lil Miss Skullinator SH Greg Pehrson Morgan Haglin(P)
22 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
23 Azzi Pine Shadows Paid for Half My Perazzi Michael Young Morgan Haglin(P)
24 Caera AFC Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe(A)
25 Tiger Dragon Rider Tiger Christopher Wilkinson Dan Murray(P)
26 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
27 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Dan Murray(P)
28 Floyd Coldwaters Pretty Boy Floyd Tom Nabity Clay Earl(P)
29 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A)
31 Zeke Golden Boy Zeke of Pine Shadows John Landsburg Morgan Haglin(P)
32 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P)/Cristy Joy(A)
33 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
34 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P)
35 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray
37 Ellie NAFC AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Tracey Sander




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday September 11, 2021
Entered (37)
Started (35)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
22 Snow AFC The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen(A) 1st
8 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart 2nd
12 Ryder Blackbrier’s Spellbound Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf 3rd
15 Ava AFC Pheasant Feathers Canadian Breeze Jerry Barrett Jerry Barrett(A) 4th
1 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
2 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen(A)/Cathy Iversen(A)
3 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe(A)/James O'Keefe(A)
4 Maverick Rocky Ridges Feel The Need For Speed Ryan Lamberg Ryan Lamberg(A)
5 Digit Pine Shadows ZZC Digit Kateri Mayer Kateri Mayer
6 Bo Blue River Bocephus Mark and Nancy Weinand Mark Weinand
7 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
9 Harley Grouse Ridge Harlequin MH Linda Simon Linda Simon(A)
10 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
11 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal(A)/Shane Kozal(A)
13 Keaghan AFC Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe(A)
14 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
16 Rags Prairierose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
17 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
18 Duke The Swift Duke of the Highland Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
19 Trips Gambler's Run Trips to Win RN MJB MXB TKA SH MX MXJ MXF T2B Susan Schwope Susan Schwope(A)
20 Ronnie Salmy's Traveling Man Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
21 Yanta Pine Shadows BH Yanta Kate Haglin Kate Haglin
23 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe(A)/James O'Keefe(A)
24 Briar Pine Shadows BY Briar Lee Grauf Lee Grauf(A)
25 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy(A)
26 Annie FC AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)
27 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
28 Bronn Pine Shadows BB Sir Bronn Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)
29 Fancy FC Hillcountry Hot Feet Jerry Barrett Jerry Barrett(A)
30 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
31 Luke Redstones Drifter Linda Simon Linda Simon(A)
32 Duchess Bushbuster's Springhill Duchess Mike Griffin Mike Griffin(A)
33 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe(A)
34 Skye Minnesota Skye's the Limit Sue Corthell Sue Corthell(A)
35 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
36 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
37 Katnis Salmy's Catching Fire John Meyer John Meyer(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 11, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr Tony Cyr(A) 1st
2 Maddie Speaker Madigan Peter Hilton Morgan Haglin(P) 2nd
1 Gable Ketchum's Hunts With Papa Mr. Gable Joannie Peterson Joannie Peterson(P) 3rd
4 Wazi Absaroka's Wind River Wizard Anne Shearer-Shineman Dan Murray
5 Koffee Pine Shadows Cub of Koffee Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy