Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Central Connecticut Spaniel Club - Springer Field Trial 2021

Saturday August 28, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021476805)
AND
Sunday August 29, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021476805)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday August 28, 2021
Entered (17)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Dots AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Jim Keller(P) 1st
2 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson(P) 2nd
3 Ollie FC AFC Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Jim Keller 3rd
1 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P) 4th
4 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris(P)
5 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace(P)
6 Albus Sunrise Albus Chris Harstine Gary Wilson(P)
8 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Billy Akkouris(P)/Lee Dinwiddie(A)
9 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P)
10 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Cindy Goode-Wilson
11 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
12 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris(P)
13 Colt Coldwaters Peacemaker Mike Wintersteen Mike Wallace
14 Mya Fast Tracks My Everything Tim Edwards/Billie K Edwards Gary Wilson(P)
15 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
16 Griffin AFC Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A)
17 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Whitey Danny Kosewski Jim Keller




Puppy-AM Saturday August 28, 2021
Entered (1)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bebop Salmy's Harenberg Bebop Audrey Harenberg/Steven Harenberg Michael Wallace(P) Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday August 29, 2021
Entered (17)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A) 1st
12 Keller FC Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) 2nd
3 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Daniel Kosewski(A) 3rd
13 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Camie Barrow(A) 4th
1 Jewell Crosswinds Endless Jewell Theresa Sampson Theresa Sampson(A)
2 Seussy Lou Metallak Mountain's Take Me Down Little Seussy Jim Klix Jim Klix(A)
4 Lee Crosswinds There Goes Robert E. Lee Betsey Battistoni Betsey Battistoni(A)
5 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress/Camie Barrow David Huntress(A)/Camie Barrow(A)
6 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
7 T.R. Shimmering President Teddy Roosevelt Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)
8 Donnacha Maineview Donnchadh SH Mary Lackey/Timothy Welling Timothy Welling(A)
9 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
10 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix James Klix(A)
11 Amos AFC Heritage of Scantic River Famous Amos MH Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra
15 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerry Mattaliano Gerard Mattaliano(A)
16 Alison Woodbine When You Say Nothing At All Robert Macdonald Robert Macdonald(A)
17 Cal Bean Sidhe's Shimmering President Calvin Coolidge Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy