Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

St. Croix Valley Spaniel Club ESS Field Trial Fall 2021 #1

Friday October 8, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021460902)


FT Water Test-AM Friday October 8, 2021
Entered (18)
Started (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P) Pass
2 Wyatt Harvest Moon's Gunslinger Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A) Pass
3 Colt Whisky River Guns On The Table Roger Wilson Roger Wilson(A) Pass
4 Jazzy Ryglen's Jazzy Bryce Ward Amelia Baxter(P) Pass
5 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P) Pass
6 Skye Minnesota Skye's the Limit Sue Corthell Sue Corthell(A) Pass
7 Jasmine Eden Prairie's Desert Princess John Thomas Smith John Smith(A) Pass
8 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A) Pass
9 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Todd Stelzer(P) Pass
10 Cheater Absolute's Bad Habit Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P) Pass
11 Griffin Sunrise Griffin Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A) Pass
12 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A) Pass
13 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A) Pass
14 Skye Whisky River Isle of Skye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P) Pass
15 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A) Pass
16 Ty Texas Ty Greg Boyee Amelia Baxter(P) Pass
17 Jade Goshen Lighthouse Jadeite Mary Stibbe Todd Stelzer(P) Pass
18 Mac Sunrise Mckenzie Of Farview Skip Smith Kathy Sleavin Pass




Open All-Age-AM Friday October 8, 2021
Entered (39)
Started (38)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Hank FC AFC Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P) 1st
33 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch 2nd
3 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P) 3rd
28 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A) 4th
1 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
2 Blair Spring Clovers Blair Kurt Goeman Jeff Schwartz
4 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
5 Skye Minnesota Skye's the Limit Sue Corthell Sue Corthell(A)
6 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
7 Bronn Pine Shadows BB Sir Bronn Bob Schulke Morgan Haglin(P)/Bob Schulke(A)
8 Fly AFC PrairieRose's Super Fly MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P)
9 Jayda AFC Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A)
10 Sizzle Z&Z’s Hot Stuff Of Rock River Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz/Jaelee Schwartz
11 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
12 Wyatt Harvest Moon's Gunslinger Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
13 Jasmine Eden Prairie's Desert Princess John Thomas Smith John Smith(A)
14 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
15 Ryder Blackbrier’s Spellbound Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
17 Maverick Rocky Ridges Feel The Need For Speed Ryan Lamberg Morgan Haglin(P)
18 Zarrah JWT Rebel’s Princess Zarrah Of Rock River John & Tammy Winkelman Jeff Schwartz
19 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P)
20 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
21 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
22 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Kathy Sleavin(A)
23 Dusty Blys Dusty Road Tom Ness Randy Bartsch Scratch
24 Match Harvest Hunters Trigger's Match Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
25 Skulli Lil Miss Skullinator SH Greg Pehrson Morgan Haglin(P)/Greg Pehrson(A)
26 Dunkin Gaspereaumtn Running On Dunkin Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz/Jaelee Schwartz
27 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P)
29 Rags Prairierose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
30 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P)
31 Ellie NAFC AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Tracey Sander(A)
32 Bentley AFC Lighthouse Classy Chassis Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Gunther Boettcher(A)
34 Boogie Rock River's I Want To Put On My My My Boogie Shoes MH Mark Beaudin Jeff Schwartz
35 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Todd Stelzer(P)/Lynn Christen(A)
36 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
37 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
38 Penny AFC Prairierose's Pretty Penny Dave Huth Dave Huth(A)
39 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)




Puppy-AM Friday October 8, 2021
Entered (8)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Tuukka Breaking Cattails Break in the Storm Joe Stallman Katie Gorecki(A) 1st
1 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr Morgan Haglin(P) 2nd
2 Sammy Rock Rivers Sammy Raven Night Craig Senglaub Jeff Schwartz 3rd
3 Maddie Speaker Madigan Peter Hilton Morgan Haglin(P) 4th
4 Cooper Rock River Cooper Marc Lubkeman Jeff Schwartz
5 Koffee Pine Shadows Cup of Koffee Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)/Morgan Haglin(P)
7 Jiggs Jigger of Whisky Rivers Finest Jiggs Van Welke Todd Stelzer(P)
8 Finn Sunrise Finnegan of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy