Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Maryland Sporting Dog Association Spaniel Hunt Test - Sat, Sept 18 and Sun, Sept 19, 2021 **Judge Change**

Saturday September 18, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021441910)
AND
Sunday September 19, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021441911)


Junior-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (13)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Woody CH Blue Moon Splinter Road Cortney Oliver Cortney Oliver Pass
3 Curtis LouterCreek The Ballad Of Curtis Loew James Smith/Angie Louter Rich Louter Pass
4 Henry Spicy Cheddar Biscuit Daniel Rudershausen Daniel Rudershausen Pass
5 Wylie LouterCreek Great Gig in the Sky Liz Jodoin/Mike Jodoin Angie Louter Liz Jodoin(A) Pass
7 Abby LouterCreek Sweet Emotion Angie Louter Rich Louter(P) Pass
11 Sonny GOODLIFE "SONNY" DAYS Daniel Acosta Daniel Acosta Pass
12 Trump Louter Creek’s White Winged Dove Nick Berrong/Angie Louter Rich Louter(P) Pass
13 Red Hudson Valley Redbone Scott Meisner Scott Meisner Pass
1 Wilder CH Bar W Wild Thing RI BCAT RATI ACT2 CGC TKA ATT Colleen Wilson Colleen Wilson(A)
6 Chaucer CH Casmir's Chaucer's Court of Love CGCA CGCU TKA VHMA FDC Melanie Thunberg/Bruce Thunberg Bruce Thunberg/Melanie Thunberg
8 Hope Darby's Queen of DeNile Sharon Spellman Sharon Spellman(A) Scratch
9 Dahlia Malloy Saracen Irish Traveller At Madrigal Heidi Currier Ferris/Grafton G Teller Heidi Currier Ferris
10 Mocha HINKLE'S CHOCOLATE MOCHA SHAKE CGC WD DJ Lora Hinkle/Don Hinkle Lora Hinkle(A) Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (14)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Snip Orton's Buck Cleugh Peppermint Susan Quigley Susan Quigley Pass
4 Trudi Flatgold’s Divertimento in D SH WCX SHU Janet Ciarico/Cary Ciarico Janet Ciarico(A) Pass
6 Freddie Pocotaligo's Fat Freddie Kim Parkman Brian Schmidt(A) Pass
8 Storm Triple Ridge Storm Chaser Jeff Coppes Jeff Coppes() Pass
9 Phoebe Flatgold’s Fly Me To The Moon JH WCX Janet Ciarico/Cary Ciarico Janet Ciarico(A) Pass
10 Patton Buckstone Wapiti Four Star's Million WCX JH JHU Kerrianne O Mazanek DVM Kerrianne O Mazanek DVM(A) Pass
14 Grace Ford's Amazing Grace Kevin Sanford Kevin Sanford Pass
2 Cloud CH Skiboo's Shining Censation CD BN JH TT CGC WD Jeanne Grim Jeanne Grim
3 Brandy Louter Creek's Play That Song SH SHU WCX Angie Louter Rich Louter(P)
5 Jemma Asher's Darling Diamond Dorothy Maslonek Dorothy Maslonek(A)
7 Track Troublemaker Track VOM Treffenwald Ron Swisher Ron Swisher
11 Porter Pocotaligo's Fourth Quarter Christina Gebhard Christina Gebhard
12 Joey D CH Skiboo's One Censational Love JH TT CGC WDX Jeanne Grim Jeanne Grim
13 Nimmy DBLTaps Nohea Golden Pecan JH Jeffrey Koch Jeffrey Koch Scratch




Master-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (13)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Henry John Henry Holliday Dillon Holliday Dillon Holliday Pass
5 Harley Ford's Harley Boy Michael Sanford Michael Sanford(A) Pass
8 Clapton CH LouterCreek Wonderful Tonight MHU MHUA SH CA BCAT DN FDC WCX UWC Angie Louter Rich Louter(P) Pass
10 Emma Victory's "M" CDX RE SH SHU CGCA TKP WCX Steve Surprenant/Betsy Surprenant Steve Surprenant(A) Pass
2 Coda Mcd's I'm Into Something Good RN WD CGCA TKN BCAT SH Lori Miller Lori Miller Scratch
3 Cesar Wilspring Calm & Assertive SH Theresa Schroeder Theresa Schroeder(A) Scratch
4 Gretchen CH Rolyart's Playing Hooky CGC RN BN TKN WDX MH Frank Pampush/Agnes Pampush Frank Pampush(A)
6 Baron True Shot Baron Ray Waide Dillon Holliday(P)
7 Merit Madison's Life Of Merit SH Crystal Pickett Trish Jackson(P)
9 Ella Churchie's One of a Kind Heucherella SH Debbie Groskin/Rob McLaughlin Debbie Groskin(A)/Rob McLaughlin(A)
11 Jane Holliday's Calamity Jane II Dillon Holliday Dillon Holliday
12 Scarlett Seneca Scarlett von Summit MH Ron Swisher/Loralee Taylor Ron Swisher




Junior-AM Sunday September 19, 2021
Entered (13)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Wylie LouterCreek Great Gig in the Sky Liz Jodoin/Mike Jodoin Angie Louter Liz Jodoin(A) Pass
2 Trump Louter Creek’s White Winged Dove Nick Berrong/Angie Louter Rich Louter(P) Pass
4 Woody CH Blue Moon Splinter Road Cortney Oliver Cortney Oliver Pass
6 Curtis LouterCreek The Ballad Of Curtis Loew James Smith/Angie Louter Rich Louter Pass
9 Sonny GOODLIFE "SONNY" DAYS Daniel Acosta Daniel Acosta Pass
10 Wilder CH Bar W Wild Thing RI BCAT RATI ACT2 CGC TKA ATT Colleen Wilson Colleen Wilson(A) Pass
12 Abby LouterCreek Sweet Emotion Angie Louter Rich Louter(P) Pass
3 Red Hudson Valley Redbone Scott Meisner Scott Meisner
5 Chaucer CH Casmir's Chaucer's Court of Love CGCA CGCU TKA VHMA FDC Melanie Thunberg/Bruce Thunberg Bruce Thunberg/Bruce Thunberg
7 Hope Darby's Queen of DeNile Sharon Spellman Sharon Spellman(A) Scratch
8 Sarge Victory's Staff Sergeant Steve Surprenant/Betsy Surprenant Steve Surprenant(A)
11 Mocha HINKLE'S CHOCOLATE MOCHA SHAKE CGC WD DJ Lora Hinkle/Don Hinkle Lora Hinkle(A) Scratch
13 Dahlia Malloy Saracen Irish Traveller At Madrigal Heidi Currier Ferris/Grafton G Teller Heidi Currier Ferris




Senior-AM Sunday September 19, 2021
Entered (12)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Trudi Flatgold’s Divertimento in D SH WCX SHU Janet Ciarico/Cary Ciarico Janet Ciarico(A) Pass
2 Jemma Asher's Darling Diamond Dorothy Maslonek Dorothy Maslonek(A) Pass
7 Grace Ford's Amazing Grace Kevin Sanford Kevin Sanford Pass
10 Porter Pocotaligo's Fourth Quarter Christina Gebhard Christina Gebhard Pass
11 Phoebe Flatgold’s Fly Me To The Moon JH WCX Janet Ciarico/Cary Ciarico Janet Ciarico(A) Pass
12 Freddie Pocotaligo's Fat Freddie Kim Parkman Brian Schmidt(A) Pass
3 Cloud CH Skiboo's Shining Censation CD BN JH TT CGC WD Jeanne Grim Jeanne Grim
4 Nimmy DBLTaps Nohea Golden Pecan JH Jeffrey Koch Jeffrey Koch Scratch
5 Patton Buckstone Wapiti Four Star's Million WCX JH JHU Kerrianne O Mazanek DVM Kerrianne O Mazanek DVM(A)
6 Brandy Louter Creek's Play That Song SH SHU WCX Angie Louter Rich Louter(P)
8 Snip Orton's Buck Cleugh Peppermint Susan Quigley Susan Quigley Scratch
9 Joey D CH Skiboo's One Censational Love JH TT CGC WDX Jeanne Grim Jeanne Grim




Master-AM Sunday September 19, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Cooper Terrybrooks Cooper Trish Jackson/Terry Oliver Trish Jackson(P) Pass
8 Harley Ford's Harley Boy Michael Sanford Michael Sanford(A) Pass
1 Tolo FC Shogun's Tater Bug SH Jean-Marie Tate Jean-Marie Tate(A)
2 Baron True Shot Baron Ray Waide Dillon Holliday(P)
4 Clapton CH LouterCreek Wonderful Tonight MHU MHUA SH CA BCAT DN FDC WCX UWC Angie Louter Rich Louter(P)
5 Cesar Wilspring Calm & Assertive SH Theresa Schroeder Theresa Schroeder(A) Scratch
6 Jane Holliday's Calamity Jane II Dillon Holliday Dillon Holliday
7 Gretchen CH Rolyart's Playing Hooky CGC RN BN TKN WDX MH Frank Pampush/Agnes Pampush Frank Pampush(A)
9 Merit Madison's Life Of Merit SH Crystal Pickett Trish Jackson(P)
10 Ella Churchie's One of a Kind Heucherella SH Debbie Groskin/Rob McLaughlin Debbie Groskin(A)/Rob McLaughlin(A)
11 Henry John Henry Holliday Dillon Holliday Dillon Holliday








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy