Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Southern Tier Spaniel Field Trial Assn - Spaniel Hunt Test Aug 2021

Saturday August 14, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021462301)
AND
Sunday August 15, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021462302)


Junior-AM Saturday August 14, 2021
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Ben Beresford Creek Benelli Alfred DeLeon Alfred DeLeon() Pass
2 Gus Gustav Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm(A) Pass
3 Rex Sunrise Rex Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook(A) Pass
4 Ylva Narvin's Ylva Of Blue Ridge Sabine Wallet Sabine Wallet Pass
6 Taff Sunrise Seneca Taff David Morse Gary Wilson(P) Pass
7 Niamh Bean Sidhe's Niamh Sliabh Mary Lackey/Timothy Welling Timothy Welling Pass
8 Ada Sunrise Ada Joe Mangus Joe Mangus Pass
9 Gatsby Strong's Full Force Kinley Wallet Sabine Wallet Pass
10 Red Hudson Valley Redbone Scott Meisner Scott Meisner Pass
5 Woody CH Blue Moon Splinter Road Cortney Oliver Cortney Oliver




Senior-AM Saturday August 14, 2021
Entered (14)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Riggins Citari's Downrigger Trolling Evan Cavanaugh Evan Cavanaugh(A) Pass
2 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Cindy Goode-Wilson Pass
4 Gracie Ryglen Amazing Grace Jeffrey Ford Jeffrey Ford(A) Pass
5 Duck Blue Ridge Power House by Strong's Kinley Wallet Sabine Wallet Pass
6 Kelly Hawthorne's Cheyenne Fred and Alexandra Bradley Patricia Petraglia(A) Pass
7 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix Ralph Botti(P) Pass
8 Albus Sunrise Albus Chris Harstine Gary Wilson(P) Pass
10 Cooper SIR LEGS-A-LOT OF HELLFIRE Peter Miller PETER MILLER(A) Pass
11 Seussy Lou Metallak Mountain's Take Me Down Little Seussy Jim Klix Jim Klix(A) Pass
14 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Junko Nakao Rich Pass
3 Chance FC Wind Whistle Last Chance SH Thomas Calabrese Thomas Calabrese(A)
9 Astro DBLTAPS Guaranteed Mayhem David Doucette David Doucette(A)
12 Snip Orton's Buck Cleugh Peppermint Susan Quigley Susan Quigley Scratch
13 Ruger Amer/Can CH Timberblac's Call To Arms RN BN JH WCX CGC Jennifer Martin Nick Puhak(P)




Master-AM Saturday August 14, 2021
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Class Sunrise Classic Z MHU Pat Colligan Pat Colligan(A) Pass
5 Pearl Drake Hill's Precious Pearl SH William McFeely William McFeely(A) Pass
6 Holly Seaside's Hollister MHUA Pat Colligan Pat Colligan(A) Pass
8 Booger Royal Bentley Doug Regnet Doug Regnet(A) Pass
9 Donnacha Maineview Donnchadh SH Mary Lackey/Timothy Welling Timothy Welling Pass
10 Gabby Drake Hill Gabby Rose MH Peter Murray Peter Murray Pass
2 Mike Coldstream Make My Day, SH CD MFT Christine Halvorson/Angela Dobbins Chris Halvorson
3 Jet MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MHU MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM
4 Lucky Wind Whistle Quadrifolio Thomas Calabrese Thomas Calabrese(A)
7 Tolo FC Shogun's Tater Bug SH Jean-Marie Tate Jean-Marie Tate(A)




Junior-AM Sunday August 15, 2021
Entered (9)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Taff Sunrise Seneca Taff David Morse Gary Wilson(P) Pass
2 Red Hudson Valley Redbone Scott Meisner Scott Meisner Pass
3 Ada Sunrise Ada Joe Mangus Joe Mangus Pass
4 Ben Beresford Creek Benelli Alfred DeLeon Alfred DeLeon() Pass
5 Gatsby Strong's Full Force Kinley Wallet Sabine Wallet Pass
7 Woody CH Blue Moon Splinter Road Cortney Oliver Cortney Oliver Pass
8 Niamh Bean Sidhe's Niamh Sliabh Mary Lackey/Timothy Welling Timothy Welling Pass
9 Ylva Narvin's Ylva Of Blue Ridge Sabine Wallet Sabine Wallet Pass




Senior-AM Sunday August 15, 2021
Entered (14)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Gracie Ryglen Amazing Grace Jeffrey Ford Jeffrey Ford(A) Pass
2 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Larry Rich Pass
3 Patton Buckstone Wapiti Four Star's Million WCX JH JHU Kerrianne O Mazanek DVM Kerrianne O Mazanek DVM(A) Pass
4 Riggins Citari's Downrigger Trolling Evan Cavanaugh Evan Cavanaugh(A) Pass
5 Taff Sunrise Seneca Taff David Morse Gary Wilson(P) Pass
6 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Cindy Goode-Wilson Pass
6 Rex Sunrise Rex Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook(A) Pass
6 Seussy Lou Metallak Mountain's Take Me Down Little Seussy Jim Klix Jim Klix(A) Pass
7 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix Ralph Botti(P) Pass
8 Cooper SIR LEGS-A-LOT OF HELLFIRE Peter Miller PETER MILLER(A) Pass
9 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn Mona Dunn Pass
10 Albus Sunrise Albus Chris Harstine Gary Wilson(P) Pass
12 Frankie Sunrise Francesca Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook(A) Pass
7 Snip Orton's Buck Cleugh Peppermint Susan Quigley Susan Quigley Scratch
11 Chance FC Wind Whistle Last Chance SH Thomas Calabrese Thomas Calabrese(A)
13 Astro DBLTAPS Guaranteed Mayhem David Doucette David Doucette(A)
14 Duck Blue Ridge Power House by Strong's Kinley Wallet Sabine Wallet




Master-AM Sunday August 15, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Tolo FC Shogun's Tater Bug SH Jean-Marie Tate Jean-Marie Tate(A) Pass
3 Donnacha Maineview Donnchadh SH Mary Lackey/Timothy Welling Timothy Welling Pass
4 Class Sunrise Classic Z MHU Pat Colligan Pat Colligan(A) Pass
5 Jet MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MHU MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM Pass
8 Holly Seaside's Hollister MHUA Pat Colligan Pat Colligan(A) Pass
10 Booger Royal Bentley Doug Regnet Doug Regnet(A) Pass
2 Pearl Drake Hill's Precious Pearl SH William McFeely William McFeely(A)
9 Lucky Wind Whistle Quadrifolio Thomas Calabrese Thomas Calabrese(A)
11 Mike Coldstream Make My Day, SH CD MFT Christine Halvorson/Angela Dobbins Chris Halvorson








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy