Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Sept 2021 SPRINGER Field Trial

Saturday September 18, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506406)
AND
Sunday September 19, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506406)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (42)
Started (39)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
24 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch 1st
3 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Bob Davis Dan Murray(P) 2nd
1 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray 3rd
42 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P) 4th
2 Rambler Autumn Wing's Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
4 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
5 Ellie NAFC AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Tracey Sander(A)
6 Jayda AFC Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A)
7 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
8 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Paul McGagh(P)/Cheryl Dooley(A)
9 Cedar FC Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray/Scott Smith
10 Tie AFC BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)
11 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray Dan Murray(P)
12 Gus AFC Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
13 Ryder Blackbrier's Spellbound Dan Murray/Ryan Grauf Dan Murray(P)
14 Lakota Warrener's Bewick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
15 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
16 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman(P)
17 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
18 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman
19 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
20 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P)
21 Tiger Dragon Rider Tiger Christopher Wilkinson Dan Murray(P)
22 Ace AFC BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)
23 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A)
25 Hank FC AFC Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P)
26 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
27 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P)
28 Tui FC Warrener's Tui Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh
29 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Dan Murray(P)
30 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
31 Autumn Absolute's Leaves of Autumn Don Banducci Dan Murray(P)
32 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman
33 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)/Jeanne Nabity(A)
34 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
35 Lucy Wise River’s Mad Lucy of Crosswinds Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
36 Jasmine Eden Prairie's Desert Princess John Thomas Smith John Smith(A)
37 Preacher AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P)/Alan Young(A)
38 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
39 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
40 Rose BCR's Welcome To The Jungle Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)
41 Maggie Section 35's Wake up Maggie Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()




Puppy-AM Saturday September 18, 2021
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Cheater Absolute's Bad Habit Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P) 1st
2 Wazi Absaroka's Wind River Wizard Anne Shearer-Shineman Dan Murray




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 19, 2021
Entered (26)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Richard Ree(A) 1st
22 Snow AFC The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen(A) 2nd
23 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Jayne Reinhart 3rd
26 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf 4th
1 Tilly Poolgreen Jemma Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero(A)
2 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
3 Kai Grandpa Pop's Kipu Kai Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
4 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
5 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas(A)
7 Lakota Warrener's Bewick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
8 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
9 Scout FC Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray John Alstad(A)
10 Ryder Blackbrier’s Spellbound Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
11 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
12 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Jeffrey Mankowski(A)/Rich Ree(A)
13 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Jayne Reinhart
14 Jayda AFC Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A)
15 Eva Eva of Oahe SH Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero(A)
16 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
17 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen(A)
18 Jasmine Eden Prairie's Desert Princess John Thomas Smith John Smith(A)
19 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas(A)
20 Snap FC AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A)
21 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
24 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
25 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville John Alstad








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy