Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Central Maine Spaniel Club Trial SPRINGER Field Trial

Friday June 11, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021660703)
AND
Saturday June 12, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021660703)
AND
Sunday June 13, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021660703)


Open All-Age-AM Friday June 11, 2021
Entered (33)
Started (32)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
17 DJ FC Craney Hill Grouse on Glendye Richard Lindsay Todd Agnew(P) 1st
3 Dots AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Jim Keller 2nd
33 Geordie Rockey’s Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Jim Keller(P) 3rd
19 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Jim Keller 4th
1 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Todd Agnew
2 Misty Triple Ridges Autumn's Mist Roy Hart Ralph Botti
4 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
5 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P)
6 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Steve Church/Larry Rich(P)
7 Georgia Drake Hill Sweet Georgia Peach of Craney Hill Julio Lara Todd Agnew(P)
8 Blizzard Triple Ridges Bomb Cyclone Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti(P)
9 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller
10 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
11 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski James Keller
12 Coltrane Crosswinds Coltrane Mary Bosch/Frank Singer Steve Church
13 Weyland AFC Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
14 Misty Triple Ridges Misty May Tana Isakovic Ralph Botti
15 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris
16 Vinnie Uk Domina's Vino of Annickview John Stowell Ralph Botti
18 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
20 Zeus AFC AFC Prairierose's Litomysl Taranis Mary Bosch Steve Church
21 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P)
22 Zilo UK Domina's Top Zilo of Annickview John Stowell Ralph Botti
23 Braker Z&Z’s Code Breaker of Craney Hill Susan Willingham Todd Agnew(P)
24 Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
25 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts james Keller/Charles Roberts(A)
26 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
27 Scout Pheasant Feathers Wild Lily John Elliot Jim Keller(P)
28 Zoey Zoey XXXV Nancy Hibbs Ralph Botti
29 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris
30 Gunner Churchie's Number One Gunner MH Mary Bosch Steve Church
31 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
32 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix Ralph Botti(P)




Puppy-AM Saturday June 12, 2021
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Scout Pheasant Feathers Wild Lily John Elliot Jim Keller(P) 1st
2 Larry Lucky Larry Loo Hoo of Crosswinds Noreen Gleason Ralph Botti 2nd




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday June 13, 2021
Entered (30)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Seussy Lou Metallak Mountain's Take Me Down Little Seussy Jim Klix Jim Klix(A) 1st
18 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Joel Theisen 2nd
24 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Elizabeth Battistoni 3rd
15 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Daniel Kosewski(A) 4th
1 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Donnie Jordan Donnie Jordan(A)
3 Amos AFC Heritage of Scantic River Famous Amos MH Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra
4 Zeus AFC AFC Prairierose's Litomysl Taranis Mary Bosch Mary Bosch(A)
5 T.R. Shimmering President Teddy Roosevelt Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume
6 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Larry Rich(A)
7 Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
8 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
9 Dudley FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley Todd Agnew/Christina Power-Agnew Susan Willingham
10 Bella FC CFC Triple Ridges Bella Rose Glory Henry Maccaro Henry Maccaro
11 Gabby Triple Ridges Gabriella Garry Soper Garry Soper(A)
12 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Elizabeth Battistoni
13 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Louise Stewart(A)
14 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts Charles Roberts(A)
16 Gunner Churchie's Number One Gunner MH Mary Bosch Mary Bosch(A)
17 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress David Huntress(A)
19 Cal Bean Sidhe's Shimmering President Calvin Coolidge Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume(A)
20 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
21 Doc Blue Towers High Voltage Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
22 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
23 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Camie Barrow(A)
25 Beau Kettle Creeks Beau Stewart Snow Stewart Snow(A)
26 Coltrane Crosswinds Coltrane Mary Bosch/Frank Singer Mary Bosch(A)
27 Ollie FC AFC Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Michael Nolan(A)
28 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
29 Jewell Crosswinds Endless Jewell Theresa Sampson Theresa Sampson(A)
30 Rosie Churchies Rosalinda SH Martin Oconnor Martin Oconnor








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy