Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club June 2021 SPRINGER Field Trial

Saturday June 19, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506405)
AND
Sunday June 20, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506405)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday June 19, 2021
Entered (35)
Started (35)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray Dan Murray(P) 1st
33 Cheq AFC Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A) 2nd
12 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray 3rd
14 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Paul McGagh(P) 4th
1 Frieda FC Nel's Arizona Beauty James A Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
3 Brook Serendipity Mountain Brook Dominique Savoie Gary Riddle
4 Tui FC Warrener's Tui Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh
5 Kramer Kczastaphaar Kczmo Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
6 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
7 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
8 Tiger Dragon Rider Tiger Christopher Wilkinson Dan Murray(P)
9 Boomer Hellfires Dynamis MH Ralph Sweet/Laurie Sweet Gary Riddle
10 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Paul G McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
11 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Gary Riddle
13 Mac AFC Rockey's Professor Minerva McGonagall Joshua Riddle/Rebecca Riddle Joshua Riddle/Gary Riddle
15 Riggs River Rock Lethal Weapon Les Hegney Les Hegney(A)
16 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
17 Dusty Blys Dusty Road AR Ginn Tom Ness(P)
18 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
19 Brix Rockeys Firecracker Brix Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P)
20 Ava AFC Pheasant Feathers Canadian Breeze Jerry Barrett Jerry Barrett(A)
21 Zen Blackriver's Zenyatta Robert Beauchamp Gary Riddle(P)
22 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray/Randy Piearson(P)
23 Ruckus Rockey's Ruckus Joshua Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)/Gary Riddle
24 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)/Dan Murray
25 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
26 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A)
27 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
28 Preacher AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P)/Alan Young
29 Ugg FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword James Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
30 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
31 Piper Wind Rock Savanna Breeze Cynthia Marsh Gary Riddle(P)
32 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
34 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
35 Bo FC Tuckers Little Bo Rory Hall Gary Riddle(P)




Puppy-AM Saturday June 19, 2021
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Shark Rockey's Little Shark Attack Joshua Riddle Monroe Riddle 1st
1 Cooper Starbury Sweeties Cooper Blair Ihmels Blair Ihmels(A) 2nd
4 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Bob Davis Bob Davis(A) 3rd
5 Willie Starbury Sweeties Willie Blair Ihmels Blair Ihmels(A) 4th
2 Angel Chasin’ Tules Fallen Angel of Birdflush Donna Young Dan Murray(P)/Alan Young
6 Tiger Dragon Rider Tiger Christopher Wilkinson Dan Murray(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday June 20, 2021
Entered (26)
Started (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
22 Fancy FC FC Hillcountry Hot Feet Jerry Barrett Jerry Barrett(A) 1st
14 Nick FC AFC Doorcreek Saint Nick Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) 2nd
4 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) 3rd
16 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young 4th
1 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray John Alstad
2 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Larry Zieman(A)
3 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A)
5 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
6 Ruckus Rockey's Ruckus Joshua Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)
7 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas
8 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
9 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
10 Brook Serendipity Mountain Brook Dominique Savoie Dominique Savoie(A)
11 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville John Alstad
12 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
13 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Randy Piearson(A)
15 Willie Starbury Sweeties Willie Blair Ihmels Blair Ihmels(A)
17 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A)
18 Riggs River Rock Lethal Weapon Les Hegney Les Hegney(A)
19 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas
20 May Rockey's Riot's Little Mayhem Joshua Riddle/Rebecca Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)
21 Cooper Starbury Sweeties Cooper Blair Ihmels Blair Ihmels(A)
23 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
24 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
25 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
26 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy