Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Southern Tier Field Trial Assn. Field Trial May 2021

Saturday May 15, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021462305)
AND
Sunday May 16, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021462305)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday May 15, 2021
Entered (44)
Started (43)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
31 Tara FC AFC Spring Meadows Tara of Mountain View Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 1st
11 DJ FC Craney Hill Grouse on Glendye Richard Lindsay Todd Agnew(P) 2nd
10 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P) 3rd
34 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P) 4th
1 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl
2 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
3 Braker Z&Z’s Code Breaker of Craney Hill Susan Willingham Todd Agnew(P)
4 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy(A)
5 Whitey FTCH Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl
6 Vinnie Uk Domina's Vino of Annickview John Stowell Ralph Botti
7 Feather Spring Meadows Feather Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
8 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson
9 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Clay Earl
12 Misty Triple Ridges Misty May Tana Isakovic Ralph Botti
13 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl
14 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
15 Cody AFC Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
16 Zilo Uk Domina's Top Zilo of Annickview John Stowell Ralph Botti
17 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl
18 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
19 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
20 Hudson UK Breeze on the River Holly Boggess Ralph Botti(P)
21 Max Spring Meadows Maximus Clay Earl Clay Earl
22 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
23 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A)
24 Kyp NFC Sunrise Seneca Kypling Sue and Dave Morse Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode Wilson
25 Jaxx FC NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl
26 Colt Coldwaters Peacemaker Mike Wintersteen Mike Wallace
27 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Todd Agnew
28 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix Ralph Botti(P)
29 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B Goode Fred Musone Clay Earl
30 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) Scratch
32 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
33 Floyd Coldwaters pretty boy floyd Tom Nabity Clay Earl
35 Georgia Drake Hill Sweet Georgia Peach of Craney Hill Julio Lara Todd Agnew(P)
36 Blizzard Triple Ridges Bomb Cyclone Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti(P)
37 Rook Ftch Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl
38 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Cristy Joy
39 Sage FC AFC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
40 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
41 Surry Pheasant Feathers Girl Power Janie Haworth Thomas Motley
42 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
43 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Todd Agnew
44 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen/Ted Lagala(P)




Puppy-AM Saturday May 15, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bon Bon Sunrise Bon Bon Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P) 1st
5 Braker Z&Z’s Code Breaker of Craney Hill Susan Willingham Todd Agnew 2nd
2 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A) 3rd
4 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P) 4th
3 Tops Sunrise ZZ Tops Cynthia Goode Wilson Cynthia Goode Wilson(P) Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday May 16, 2021
Entered (26)
Started (23)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Sully FC AFC FTCh AFTCh Narvin’s Sully of Ivanhoe William Cosgrove William Cosgrove(A) 1st
20 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Barbara Schaefer 2nd
6 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A) 3rd
24 Shiloh FC Triple Ridges Shiloh-Cooper Luis Alvarado Luis Alvarado 4th
1 Griffin AFC Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) Scratch
2 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy(A)
4 Jake FC Sunrise Dreamcatcher John Hynes John Hynes
5 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
7 Cooper Stonington's Little Deuce Coupe Mike Elsasser Mike Elsasser(A)
8 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
9 Junior AFC Salmy's Second Freedom Kyle Wintersteen Kyle Wintersteen(A)
10 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
11 Beau Kettle Creeks Beau Stewart Snow Stewart Snow(A)
12 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) Scratch
13 Pablo FC AFC CFC Sunrise Pablo Laurence Higley Larry Higley(A)
14 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
15 Ridley Crosswinds Camelot Redux Kevin and Elizabeth Battistoni Kevin Battistoni
16 Gus Gustav Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm(A)
17 Keller FC Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) Scratch
18 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
19 Booger Royal Bentley Doug Regnet Doug Regnet(A)
21 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wintersteen(A)
22 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
23 Josie Pheasant Feathers Outlawed Josie Mark Brookshire Mark Brookshire(A)
25 Gabby Drake Hill Gabby Rose MH Peter Murray Peter Murray
26 Niles FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight MH Roger Schenone Roger Schenone(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy