Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

2021 AWSC Inc. June Spring Spaniel Hunt Test

Saturday June 19, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021443404)
AND
Sunday June 20, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021443405)


Junior-AM Saturday June 19, 2021
Entered (20)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Tucker WI Rivers Easy Going Tucker Carl Bock Carl Bock Pass
A 2 Rosie Waterway We Can Do It Pat Oldenburg Pat Oldenburg(A) Pass
A 3 Sully Wrightstown Smithy's Sully Todd Mayer Jerry Mayer Pass
A 6 Luna Luna Clausen Flusher Of Grouse James Clausen James Clausen Pass
A 7 Ruby Cordgrass Ruby Lake of Itasca Waters Benjamin Haugeberg Benjamin Haugeberg() Pass
A 8 Ella Wrightstown Smithy's Princess Ella Jerry Mayer Jerry Mayer(A) Pass
A 9 Maya Cordgrass Green Lake Whisper Sweet Maya Julie Schmitt Julie Schmitt Pass
A 4 El Waterway Eleanor R Lucy M Has Nothing On Me Jennifer Cooper Jennifer Cooper
A 5 Traveler TCR'S RAMBLIN' MANN'RS AT STARDEN Amanda Jensen Don Jensen(A)
A 10 Lottie OFFSHORE KEI-RIN PETTICOATS AND POKER Amanda Jensen/Pamela Kozak Don Jensen(A)
B 1 Brooke Waterway Cranberry Brooke Patricia St Onge PATRICIA ST ONGE() Pass
B 2 Finn Lighthouse I'm Your Huckleberry, CGC, NAJ, OA Nancy Weiss Nancy Weiss Pass
B 3 Bentley Emmy's Flying Spur Bruce Warnimont Drew Sapinski Pass
B 5 Duffey Duck Man Duffey Dave Brasier/Jill Brasier Dave Brasier Pass
B 6 Rip Waterway Ripple Charles Starner/Jane West Charles Starner() Pass
B 8 Nova Lighthouse Bella Nova Nancy Weiss Nancy Weiss Pass
B 4 Merc Louter Creek’s Killer Queen David McNeil David McNeil()
B 7 Gus Libby's Northern Gusto Kid Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont
B 9 Ted Louter Creek's Born To Be Wild John A. Haen John A. Haen(A)
B 10 Ever Lighthouse Forever Laughter RI Michelle Furr/John Dillett and Teri Partington Michelle Furr(A)




Senior-AM Saturday June 19, 2021
Entered (18)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Blew BISS BIS CH GCH Carolina's Running with the Hare SH JHR RN BN WDX CGC TDI Lois McCracken Lois McCracken Pass
A 2 Surge FC AFC Harvest Moon's High Voltage Gunther & Barb Boetcher Kaye Wyn Pass
A 3 Liza Saracen Firefly FDC DN CGC TKN JHU Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Pass
A 6 Bessie Carolina's Hare to the Throne CGC TKN Lois McCracken/Blaine Tarnecki Lois McCracken Pass
A 7 Rio Carolina's Three Duck Limit JH David McCracken David McCracken Pass
A 8 Willow Lighthouse Willow Valley Girl David Barron David Barron Pass
A 9 Cheese Narvin's Smile Jason Givens Kaye Wyn Pass
A 4 Nettie Madison's discovery Heritage of Power Gretchen DeGroot Gretchen DeGroot
A 5 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)
B 2 Ruby Louter Creek’s American Pie SHU David McNeil David McNeil() Pass
B 3 Pearl J&L’S Pearl Of Port Washington Paul Feldhake Paul Feldhake Pass
B 4 River Hillcrest Blended Whiskey A River Runs Through Me Karen Livingston/Melody Carranza Karen Livingston() Pass
B 6 Delta Chasing dreams delta dawn Stephen Laverack Stephen Laverack Pass
B 9 Emmy Northern Emerald Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Pass
B 1 Morgun Full View Morgun Chris Podewils Chris Podewils(A) Scratch
B 5 Remington CH Shogun's I Walk the Line JH Robert Copeland Robert Copeland
B 7 Tucker SIR TUCKER VIII Erik Paulson Erik Paulson(A)
B 8 Chester SHR J&L's Admiral Chester Nimitz Ryan Tabaka Ryan Tabaka




Master-AM Saturday June 19, 2021
Entered (19)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Vito Stonewall Farm Vito Take the Guns and the Cannoli SH Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord(A) Pass
A 4 Tigh Saracen Goldeneye MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Robert Deihl Pass
A 5 Dasher Lighthouse Santa's Dasher Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord(A) Pass
A 6 Maggie Crocker Hill's Steel Magnolia Soul Saver SH Jeremy Dobson Jeremy Dobson Pass
A 7 Raylan Klema's Raylan the Enforcer WDS MHA Jon Klema Jon Klema Pass
A 8 Flynn Prairie Marsh Flynn SH Jim Didier Jim Didier(A) Pass
A 9 Finn Saracen's The Man in Black DJ MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Robert Deihl Pass
A 10 Whiskey GCH CH Hillcrest Betcha A Shot Of Whiskey CDX RE MH15 MHA AX AXJ TKA Virginia McGrady/Henriette Schmidt Virginia McGrady Pass
A 2 Cooper Newberg Coopinator Mike Sakis Mike Sakis
A 3 Aldo Wine Country Green Fire on the Mountain SH WDX Timothy Otto Chris Theilman
B 3 Tess Lighthouse Retrieving Proudly Tess SH Troy Gawronski Troy Gawronski(A) Pass
B 4 Buster Baraboo Valley Buster Tim Miller Tim Miller Pass
B 6 Bama Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam SH Keith Buesing Keith Buesing(A) Pass
B 7 Emma Our Girl Emma JH SH MH David Chiaverotti Gary Byers(A) Pass
B 8 Willow Grouse Ridge Dreamcatcher Michael Brittnacher Michael Brittnacher(A) Pass
B 9 Dunkin Juggernaut Catos Dunkin Breeze BCAT CGC TKI Rosemary LoGiudice Rosemary LoGiudice(A) Pass
B 1 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Deb Brueggemann
B 2 Chip Chip III SHU Stephen Laverack Stephen Laverack
B 5 Shandy CH BlueMoonRysn Summer Shandy RN MH WDX Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman()




Junior-AM Sunday June 20, 2021
Entered (19)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Nova Lighthouse Bella Nova Nancy Weiss Nancy Weiss Pass
A 2 Duffey Duck Man Duffey Dave Brasier/Jill Brasier Dave Brasier Pass
A 3 Brooke Waterway Cranberry Brooke Patricia St Onge PATRICIA ST ONGE() Pass
A 4 Ever Lighthouse Forever Laughter RI Michelle Furr/John Dillett and Teri Partington Michelle Furr(A) Pass
A 5 Gus Libby's Northern Gusto Kid Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Pass
A 6 Finn Lighthouse I'm Your Huckleberry, CGC, NAJ, OA Nancy Weiss Nancy Weiss Pass
A 7 Rip Waterway Ripple Charles Starner/Jane West Charles Starner() Pass
A 8 Bentley Emmy's Flying Spur Bruce Warnimont Drew Sapinski Pass
A 10 Merc Louter Creek’s Killer Queen David McNeil David McNeil() Pass
A 9 Ted Louter Creek's Born To Be Wild John A. Haen John A. Haen(A)
B 1 El Waterway Eleanor R Lucy M Has Nothing On Me Jennifer Cooper Jennifer Cooper Pass
B 2 Ruby Cordgrass Ruby Lake of Itasca Waters Benjamin Haugeberg Benjamin Haugeberg() Pass
B 4 Tucker WI Rivers Easy Going Tucker Carl Bock Carl Bock Pass
B 6 Luna Luna Clausen Flusher Of Grouse James Clausen James Clausen Pass
B 7 Memphis DBLTAPS Once In A Blue Moon CGCA CGCU Amanda Guell Amanda Guell(A) Pass
B 9 Rosie Waterway We Can Do It Pat Oldenburg Pat Oldenburg(A) Pass
B 3 Traveler TCR'S RAMBLIN' MANN'RS AT STARDEN Amanda Jensen Don Jensen(A)
B 5 Maya Cordgrass Green Lake Whisper Sweet Maya Julie Schmitt Julie Schmitt
B 8 Lottie OFFSHORE KEI-RIN PETTICOATS AND POKER Amanda Jensen/Pamela Kozak Don Jensen(A)




Senior-AM Sunday June 20, 2021
Entered (19)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 3 Emmy Northern Emerald Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Pass
A 5 Pearl J&L’S Pearl Of Port Washington Paul Feldhake Paul Feldhake(A) Pass
A 6 Delta Chasing dreams delta dawn Stephen Laverack Stephen Laverack Pass
A 8 Ruby Louter Creek’s American Pie SHU David McNeil David McNeil() Pass
A 9 Tor Waterways Gamecreek Torvald Mike Dismer/Linda Hattrem Mike Dismer() Pass
A 10 Tucker SIR TUCKER VIII Erik Paulson Erik Paulson(A) Pass
A 1 Chester SHR J&L's Admiral Chester Nimitz Ryan Tabaka Ryan Tabaka
A 2 River Hillcrest Blended Whiskey A River Runs Through Me Karen Livingston/Melody Carranza Karen Livingston() Scratch
A 4 Remington CH Shogun's I Walk the Line JH Robert Copeland Robert Copeland
A 7 Morgun Full View Morgun Chris Podewils Chris Podewils(A) Scratch
B 1 Willow Lighthouse Willow Valley Girl David Barron David Barron Pass
B 2 Bessie Carolina's Hare to the Throne CGC TKN Lois McCracken/Blaine Tarnecki Lois McCracken Pass
B 3 Nettie Madison's discovery Heritage of Power Gretchen DeGroot Gretchen DeGroot Pass
B 4 Cheese Narvin's Smile Jason Givens Kaye Wyn Pass
B 6 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P) Pass
B 8 Blew BISS BIS CH GCH Carolina's Running with the Hare SH JHR RN BN WDX CGC TDI Lois McCracken Lois McCracken Pass
B 9 Surge FC AFC Harvest Moon's High Voltage Gunther & Barb Boetcher Kaye Wyn Pass
B 5 Rio Carolina's Three Duck Limit JH David McCracken David McCracken
B 7 Liza Saracen Firefly FDC DN CGC TKN JHU Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Scratch




Master-AM Sunday June 20, 2021
Entered (17)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Emma Our Girl Emma JH SH MH David Chiaverotti Gary Byers(A) Pass
A 2 Bama Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam SH Keith Buesing Keith Buesing(A) Pass
A 3 Chip Chip III SHU Stephen Laverack Stephen Laverack Pass
A 4 Shandy CH BlueMoonRysn Summer Shandy RN MH WDX Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman() Pass
A 5 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Deb Brueggemann Pass
A 6 Buster Baraboo Valley Buster Tim Miller Tim Miller Pass
A 7 Tess Lighthouse Retrieving Proudly Tess SH Troy Gawronski Troy Gawronski(A) Pass
A 9 Willow Grouse Ridge Dreamcatcher Michael Brittnacher Michael Brittnacher(A) Pass
A 8 Dunkin Juggernaut Catos Dunkin Breeze BCAT CGC TKI Rosemary LoGiudice Rosemary LoGiudice(A)
B 4 Flynn Prairie Marsh Flynn SH Jim Didier Jim Didier(A) Pass
B 7 Vito Stonewall Farm Vito Take the Guns and the Cannoli SH Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord(A) Pass
B 8 Raylan Klema's Raylan the Enforcer WDS MHA Jon Klema Jon Klema Pass
B 1 Tigh Saracen Goldeneye MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Robert Deihl Scratch
B 2 Dasher Lighthouse Santa's Dasher Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord(A)
B 3 Aldo Wine Country Green Fire on the Mountain SH WDX Timothy Otto Chris Theilman
B 5 Cooper Newberg Coopinator Mike Sakis Mike Sakis
B 6 Finn Saracen's The Man in Black DJ MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Robert Deihl Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy