Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Central Connecticut Spaniel Club - Cocker Field Trial 2021

Saturday May 1, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021476802)
AND
Sunday May 2, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021476803)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday May 1, 2021
Entered (22)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
22 Toula Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P) 1st
20 Rosie Hawthorne's Velvet Rose Julie Kinley Julie Kinley(A) 2nd
10 Joy FC Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer Ralph Botti(P) 3rd
21 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P) 4th
1 Jesse NAFC FC AFC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook Walter Leytham Walter Leytham(A)
2 Sandy Fallen Wings Cassandra of Triple Ridges Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)
3 Jennie Terrybrook Whisper of an Arrow Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
4 Robbie Triple Ridges Master Robinson Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)
5 Artie Tater's Far Meadow Artemus Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig(P)
6 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
7 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
8 Daisy FC AFC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray()
9 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
11 Flyer Shogun's March Brown Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
12 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
13 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
14 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P)
15 Tolo FC Shogun's Tater Bug SH Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig
16 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti/Roy Hart
17 Cruz AFC Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
18 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache Spencer Friedman Andrew Flores(P)
19 Tighe FC Tirbracken Tighe MH Ruth Heston Joe DeMarkis




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday May 1, 2021
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Daisy Hawthorne Lakota Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A) 1st
1 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A) 2nd
8 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A) 3rd
4 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Roy Hart(A) 4th
2 Doc Wind Whistle Doctors Orders Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
3 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Miles Price/Miles Price
5 Oliver FC AFC Shogun's Mahogany Dunn SH Samantha Griffin Samantha Griffin(A)
6 Jethro Scantic Rivers Bungle In The Jungle Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra
9 Pete FC Winridge's Thunder Storm Harold Wilmerding Harold Wilmerding(A)
10 Bug Terrybrook's Homegrown Tomatoes Walter Leytham Walter Leytham(A)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday May 2, 2021
Entered (24)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Jesse NAFC FC AFC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook Walter Leytham Walter Leytham(A) 1st
4 Toula Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P) 2nd
22 Sandy Fallen Wings Cassandra of Triple Ridges Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P) 3rd
13 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P) 4th
1 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache Spencer Friedman Andrew Flores(P)
2 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti
3 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A)
6 Artie Tater's Far Meadow Artemus Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig(P)
7 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
8 Daisy FC AFC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray()
9 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
10 Robbie Triple Ridges Master Robinson Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)
11 Pete FC Winridge's Thunder Storm Harold Wilmerding Harold Wilmerding(A)
12 Tighe FC Tirbracken Tighe MH Ruth Heston Joe DeMarkis
14 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
15 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
16 Joy FC Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer Ralph Botti(P)
17 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
18 Tolo FC Shogun's Tater Bug SH Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig
19 Cruz AFC Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
20 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
21 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
23 Rosie Hawthorne's Velvet Rose Julie Kinley Julie Kinley(A)
24 Flyer Shogun's March Brown Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)




Puppy-AM Sunday May 2, 2021
Entered (1)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Sandy Fallen Wings Cassandra of Triple Ridges Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy